Sold2023Signed Jim Dine Aquatint & Dry Point Self PortraitPencil Signed Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Aquatint & Dry Point Self Portrait. From the artist's book "Kali". Signed in bottom right corner. Measures 9 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Susan A. POINT (b. 1952 - ) CanadianSusan A. Point, Musqueam Coast Salish artist, "Man and Wolves", inscription "II / VII AIP Coast Salish Spindle Whorl" lower left, dated October 1985, 13.75 inches in diameter. Signed lower right. NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Tony CraggTony Cragg (British, b. 1949), "Meandering River II," 1990, soft ground etching, with sugarlift aquatint printed in red, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition T.P.D., published by Crown Point PSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENT CASTELLANET (America, b. 1935), View of Marblehead Harbor., Oil on canvas, 16” xVINCENT CASTELLANETAmerica, b. 1935View of Marblehead Harbor. Signed and dated lower right “Castellanet”.Oil on canvas, 16” x 20”. Framed 20” x 24”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, B. 1935) View of the Harbor.Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, B. 1935) View of the Harbor. Color serigraph dated to 2001, pencil signed lower right and numbered 311/350. Provenance: Park West Gallery, Southfield, MI 7.25" x 11" Frame: 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Sunol Alvar (Spanish, B. 1935) Dove II.Sunol Alvar (Spanish, B. 1935) Dove II. Embossed lithograph in colors on BFK Rives, signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin, edition 198/250; Frame: 20.50" x 25.75" Sheet: 12.1" x 17.9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivia, b. 1935) 'Polo II' Lithograph SignedGraciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935). Limited Edition. Frame: 48" x 38.25". Lithograph Size: 35.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
SoldGregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) View II, 1997Gregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) View II, 1997 oil on panel signed and titled (on the reverse) 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Size 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Sabra FieldSabra Field (American, b. 1935), "Farmscape II," woodcut, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 123/300, sight: 10"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 15.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine, American (b. 1935), Hand-Colored Flowers II (C. 31), 1977, etching and aquatint withJim DineAmerican, (b. 1935)Hand-Colored Flowers II (C. 31), 1977etching and aquatint with hand-coloring in acrylic on Fabriano Rosaspina paper, ed. 9/30signed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sunol Alvar (B. 1935) Suite Biblique II.Sunol Alvar (B. 1935) Suite Biblique II. Suite of four embossed color lithographs, 1990. Each pencil signed LR, and numbered 55/275. With portfolio and text sheets Sight: 27" x 21" Frame: 40" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BETTY GOLD (B. 1935): "SURPRISE PACKAGE II"lithograph in colors; pencil-signed, titled, and numbered 65/75; inscribed "To Eva, 'Happy 9.9.99' Your friend, Betty"; Condition: a crease to top edge; handling marks to sheet; framed floating underSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "View through a Window of Trees along the Fence Line," 2006, pastel on paper, signed L/R, a paper gallery label verso. 15" x 11" Provenance: MerediSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "View through a Window of Sunlight before the Trees," 2005, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label verso. 11" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "View through a Window of the Green Haloed Moon," 2004, pastel on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label verso. 15" x 11" Provenance: MSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "View through a Window of Golden Grasses," 2006, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label verso. 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Framed Abstract Print Signed Ivan CairoleWood Framed Abstract Print on Mat Board Signed Ivan C. Most likely for Ivan Cairole (French, b. 1935). Simple black ink abstract drawing on off white mat board and white painted wood frame. Artists laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (American, b.1935)Jim Dine (American, b.1935) Jim Dine (American, b.1935) 'Nine Views of Winter #4' woodcut, screenprint and hand-painting, signed and dated 'J Dine 1985' in pencil l.l., and numbered '23/24' sheet 133See Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Field ( US Vermont b. 1935) North Road I II and IIISabra Fields ( American Born 1935 - ) Three Works North Road I North Road II and North Road III Each Woodblock Signed Titled and Numbered 227 / 300 24 3/4" L 12" H simplistic and tranquil snow landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Field (Vermont b. 1935) Middlebury College Bicentennial ViewSabra Johnson Field ( American Born 1935 - ) " Middlebury College Bicentennial View " Modern Landscape Archival Pigment Woodblock 76 / 300 Signed Lower Right 32" L 20" H in Overall Great Condition PleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935)Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935) Tribute to Africa II, Batik on cotton, Unsigned. H: 72 W: 37 1/4 in. From the collection of Marlene Mancini Frost.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "A View through a Window of Dew Frosted Grasses," 2005, gouache and pastel on paper, signed L/R in crayon, verso a paper gallery label. 22" x 15"See Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionSun Yat-sen Autograph Letter Signed to Russian Revolutionary Feliks Volkhovsky$5,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionThomas Moran (1837-1926) The Half Dome - View from Moran Point, Yosemite, 1887$500
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Retired Lenox Fine China Lace Point Footed Cup & Saucer Sets B$40
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR FP7A-B-A Diesel Locomotive Set-Division Point Brass-HO Scale$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures7.5" Damascus Steel Drop Point FULL TANG Skinning Blade With Gut Hook$80