Sold2022Cina scultura in bronzo patinatoCina scultura in bronzo patinato raff.Budda cm.x h. 16,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Cina scultura in bronzo dorato cm.x h. 16Cina scultura in bronzo dorato cm.x h. 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina vaso in porcellana con coperchio cm.x h.Cina vaso in porcellana con coperchio cm.x h. 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Cina grande vaso in porcellana decoroCina grande vaso in porcellana decoro pesche cm.x h. 60,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina coppia di vasi in porcellana bianco e bluCina coppia di vasi in porcellana bianco e blu dipinti con dragoni e nuvole cm.x h. 63,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina vaso in porcellana a smalti policromi conCina vaso in porcellana a smalti policromi con decoro cento cervi e anse a guisa di testa di cervo cm.x h. 33,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Cina vaso in ceramica decorato con motivi vegetali cm.x h. 26,5Cina vaso in ceramica decorato con motivi vegetali cm.x h. 26,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina coppia di vasetti in porcellana bianca e bluCina coppia di vasetti in porcellana bianca e blu dipinti con paesaggi cm.x h. 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina vaso in porcellana con fondo scanalato eCina vaso in porcellana con fondo scanalato e riserve dipinte con dragoni e fenici, tappo in legno traforato cm.x h. 25,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina vaso in porcellana dipinto con alberi inCina vaso in porcellana dipinto con alberi in fiore cm.x h. 40,5See Sold Price
Sold20222 OGGETTI IN VETRODI CUI 1 CIOTOLA PORTA BONBON IN VETRO SATINATO E 1 SCATOLA CON COPERCHIO IN VETRO DI BOEMIA. MIS 15 X D 16,5 / H 6 D 17 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Vase Grouping 21st C., H 16'' 5 pcsChinese Porcelain Vase Grouping 21st C., H 16'' 5 pcs | Featuring one pair of vases with yellow ground and hand painted design of Chinese characters. H 26" D 6.5"; One footed pair with brown ground anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns, TargetJasper Johns Target (from the For Meyer Schapiro portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors sheet: 24 h × 16.5 w in (61 × 42 cm) image: 12 h × 12 w in (30 × 30 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white lime pot for the Thai market, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese blue and white lime pot for the Thai market, 19th C. Description: H.: 16,5 cm - Dia.: 15 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, UntitledKeith Haring Untitled (from the Pop Shop IV series) 1989screenprint in colors image: 11.25 h × 14.625 w in (29 × 37 cm) sheet: 13.5 h × 16.5 w in (34 × 42 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
2022PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BCPAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BC H. 16.5 cm. W. 24 cm. H. 21 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 2063 gram. Weight 3400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Dailey, Art HeadsDan Dailey Art Heads USA, 1999blown glass, gilt brass, cast and patinated bronze 28.5 h × 16.5 w × 14.5 d in (72 × 42 × 37 cm) Impressed signature to foot 'Dailey'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, TargetJasper Johns Target (from the For Meyer Schapiro portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors on handmade Ohiro-Mimitsuki 23.75 h × 16.5 w in (60 × 42 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Pennellate' vase, 1942Carlo Scarpa. 'Pennellate' vase, 1942. H. 16.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Clear glass, fused ribbon, purple and opaque pink, slightly iridescent. Marked: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesHerend Porcelain Manufactory (Hungarian) Butterscotch Fishnet Porcelain Rooster Figurine, H 16" W 5"$225(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridized Glass Mounted Flower Vase, Ca. 1900, H 16.5" W$175(2 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose hexagonal jardiniere and stand with narrative design, 19th C.€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese silver mounted incised white-glazed 'lotus scroll' brush pot, Kangxi€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'dragon spout' teapot with floral design, Yongzheng/Qianlong€950