Sold2021After Pietro da Cortona(Italian, 1596-1669) Guardian Angel, unsigned, a 19th century loose copy, oil on canvas, 32-1/2 x 22-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 35-3/4 x 25-3/4 in. Provenance: From a Private Collection Assembled in SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro da Cortona (1674 - 1682) Etching Battle Scene Alexander, Dariusafter Pietro da Cortona, (1674 - 1682) Robertus de Mol etching on paper, Battle between Alexander the Great (on the left on horseback, and Darius III ( on the right, seated, drawing back). Framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold20221784 Engraving David Plada Abigail, Bened Ererdi, Pietro da Cortona , pin1784 Engraving David Plada Abigail, Bened Ererdi, Pietro da Cortona , pin. size: 12.5 x 15.75 matte, 18 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Devotional Oil on Canvas After Pietro CortonaSmall oil on canvas devotional painting depicting an angelic scribe and an an upward glancing saint, after Pietro Da Cortona (Italian 1592-1669), bearing faint inscription "Pietro Cortona" to stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dante Alighieri, La Comedia Del DivinoAligheri, Dante (Italian, 1265-1321). La Comedia Del Divino Dante Alighieri Da Firenze Con La Esposizione Di Giuseppi Lando Passerini Da Cortona. Frienze: Leo S. Olschki, 1912. Numbered 170 out of 300See Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE INCISED YELLOW-GLAZED 'DRAGON' HANDLED CUPSix-character mark in underglaze blue within a double circle, DA QING YONGZHENG NIAN ZHI H:2 1/8in(5.3cm) D:2.5in(6.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021POSSIBLY CIRCLE OF PIETRO BIANCHI (1694 - 1740): TWOChrist Handing the Keys to St. Peter & "Healing of the Paralytic at the Pool of Bethesda" each oil on canvas, with sticker verso inventory no. G8283/2/2, paper with 'Sig Perfetti Fiorenzo" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Pietro Capelli, Capriccio with Figures, OilCircle of Pietro Capelli Capriccio with Figures Oil on canvas, framed 23 1/2" x 28 13/16" actual, 30 13/16" x 36 3/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CENEDESE Murano Italian Art Glass Circle Vase. DaCENEDESE Murano Italian Art Glass Circle Vase. Dark Black Glass with metallic iridescent Scavo finish. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French)Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French, 1732-1806) , "Rape of the Sabines after Pietro di Cortona (Italian, 1596-1699)", 1761, black chalk on paper, framing lines in brown ink, unsigned, pencil-See Sold Price
Sold2019Dieci piattiin terraglia con decori seppia raffiguranti personaggi tratti da stampe di Bartolomeo Pinelli (Nuova Raccolta di 50 costumi – 1870) dipinti da Pietro Gai, orli filettati, Pesaro Benucci e Latti, priSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica,VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica, Georgica, Aeneis, cum Servii Probique commentariis. Venezia: Alessandro Vellutello per Pietro Nicolini da Sabbio, 1534. 8vo (164 x 93mm). Cartone del XVISee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA Lampada da tavolo in cristallo e ottoneCHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948) Lampada da tavolo in cristallo e ottone con paralume in tessuto, per Fontana Arte, anni 30.Pubblicazioni; Fontana Arte, Giò Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Franco DebSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa, Lampada da tavoloLampada da tavolo Ottone lucido, cristallo molato di forte spessore, tessuto. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. cm 57x37x15See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CHIESA, Specchio da parete circolarePIETRO CHIESA Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Specchio da parete circolare con cornice in ottone lucido e vetro specchiato, attacco in velluto rosso, gancio in ottone. cm 40 Alt. 102. A WALL MIRROR BY PIETSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO CHIESA, Lampada da paretePIETRO CHIESA Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1940 ca. Lampada da parete ad una luce, struttura in ottone, diffusore composto da tre lastre in cristallo trasparente e molato, impianto elettrico originSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dal Pozzo, Duello libro de re, imperatori…Dal Pozzo Paride, Duello libro de re, imperatori, prencipi, signori [...] continente disfide, concordie, pace... (Al colophon:) In Vinegia: nelle case de Pietro de Nicolini da Sabbio, 1536 nel mense dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper5217th Century Italian Old Master Oil Painting Moses Striking Water from the Rock 17th century$1,700
4 days LeftJasper521654 ILLUSTRATED MILITARY FORTIFICATIONS DIFESA ET OFFESA DELLE PIAZZE antique$1,100
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth ITALIAN HISTORY, 1535, BY GALEAZZO CAPELLA, ANTIQUE RARE IN LATIN IS VELLUM$50
Featured4 days LeftJasper521535 MILAN ITALIAN HISTORY by Galeazzo Capella antique VELLUM in LATIN rare$420
5 days LeftJasper52Early 17th Century Italian Old Master Semi Figure Man with Dagger oil painting$1,400
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteAttr. a Pietro Chiesa TABLE LAMP, BRASS STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADE€2,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS STAUDT KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT BLAUEN KR€160
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS STAUDT KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT ROTEN KRE€160
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$30(3 bids)
7 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersGREENLANDIC INUIT MUSKOX DEFENSE CIRCLE CARVING BY JONASIE FABER$175(4 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Greek 'Lord Elgin's' Attic White-Ground and Black-Figure Lekythos, Circle of the Aischines Painter£700
5 days LeftAbsolute Auction GalleryVintage Frosted Green Glass Circle Perfume Bottle w Dragonfly$78(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin 18k Gold Diamond Circle Chain Bib Necklace Bracelet Earring Suite w/ Orig. Mayors Box$850(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$170(3 bids)
129 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,See Sold Price