Sold2024LA TENA'S CIRCUS DATE SHEET POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET. LA TENA'S BIG 3 RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS, ANDREW DOWNIE, PROPRIETOR, 1914-17. OLD LINEN DATE SHEET FOR GREENE, TUESDAY, MAY 23RD, 1916. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING, SOMSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETSPOSTERS ADVERTISING DAY AND DATES. RBBB CIRCUS, CB-CB, BARNES SELLS-FLOTO, CHRISTIANI-WALLACE. PANELS UP TO ONE SHEETS.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETS50+. INCLUDES HALF, ONE SHEET AND PANELS. INCLUDING FRANZEN, SELLS & GRAY, CB-CB, GREAT AMERICAN, CARSON & BARNES AND OTHERS.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETSINCLUDES HALF, ONE SHEET AND PANELS. ASSORTED SHOW TITLES. LARGEST 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF AMERICAN CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETS, 1940'S INTO THE MILLENIUM. A DATE SHEET WAS POSTED TO ADVERTISE THE COMING SHOW DAY, DATE, TIME, VENUE. HALF TO ONE SHEET AND PANELS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Clyde Beatty-Cole and Sells & Gray date sheet...Collection of Clyde Beatty-Cole and Sells & Gray date sheet posters. American, v.d. Collection of date sheets for Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros., and Sells & Gray Circus. Primarily half-sheet and panel/streaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSPAIR OF ONE SHEET DATE POSTERS FOR RBBB, JUNE 11, 1936, NEW LONDON. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERCHATTANOOGA DATE SHEET. 1932, Erie Litho Co, Erie, PA.One-Sheet (approx. 28 x 42”). A popular and straight forward way to promote any circus, the classic “date sheet” was a staple inSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER88TH SEASON, DAY/DATE. ONE SHEET, MURRAY POSTER CO. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, EDGE WEAR WITH TEARS AND MINOR LOSS, TAPE ON VERSO. APPROX. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERGIGANTIC RAILROAD CIRCUS. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, MAJESTIC POSTER PRINT. UNMOUNTED, EDGE TEARS AND CHIPPING, TEARS AT FOLDS AND AT DATE TAIL. APPROX. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CARSON AND BARNES CIRCUS POSTERSPAIR OF HALF SHEET AND SINGLE ONE SHEET POSTERS WITH DATE TAILS.See Sold Price
Sold2015RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER WITH FRANKHalf sheet poster with date tag. Some edge tears, one edge piece separated but present. Some tape repair to date tag. 30'' tall x 28'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS - LAWSON WOOD ILLUSTRATION. 1945. DATE SHEET HIGHLIGHTS THE POST-1944 HARTFORD FIRE NOW FLAME RESISTANT CANVAS. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED. EXCELLENT. APPROX. 28"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2022KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSON CIRCUS WITH RACES. HALF SHEET, DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED, 28"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Harris Bros. Circus / [Acrobats]. Newport: DonaldsonHarris Bros. Circus / [Acrobats]. Newport: Donaldson Litho, ca. 1930s. Half-sheet lithograph poster, with date-tail affixed. 34 x 20” overall. Tape stains in upper margin; minor edgewear. B+/B.See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. KELLY MILLER BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAMERICA'S 2ND LARGEST CIRCUS. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. FOLDS, EVIDENCE OF POSTING. APPROX. 28"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERGRAND ENTRY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS. THIRD SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1940'S. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON REVERSE. 24"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS - TITLE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, EDGE WEAR INCLUDING LOSS AND SMALL TEARS. APPROX. 36"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, WITH DATE TAIL, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS. 28"X46See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY GIGANTIC RAILROAD CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, MAJESTIC POSTER CO. FOLDS, WEAR AT FOLDS. 37"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTITLE WITH PERFORMING MONKEYS. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, GLOBE POSTER. UNMOUNTED, EVIDENCE OF POSTING. 21"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2024CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTITLE WITH PERFORMING DOGS. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, GLOBE POSTER. UNMOUNTED, EVIDENCE OF POSTING. 21"X36"See Sold Price
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesIndiscreet - 1958 Original 3 Sheet Movie Poster 41x81 Cary Grant Ingrid Bergman Film$74
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesCry Baby (1990) Original One Sheet Movie Poster - Johnny Depp John Waters$10
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesAudrey Rose 1977 Half Sheet Original Movie Poster Vintage Robert Wise Film$10
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesCarrie (1976) Original Half Sheet Movie Poster - Sissy Spacek Stephen King$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Negroes for Hire Notice Poster$50(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Runaway Slave Reward Poster$35(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Slave Auction Notice Poster$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Negroes for Sale Notice Poster$6
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Boys From Brazil - 1978 Original Half Sheet Movie Poster Vintage Gregory Peck Film$10
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesFemale on the Beach - 1955 Original Linen Backed One Sheet Movie Poster - Vintage Joan Crawford Film$200
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesAutumn Leaves 1956 Original Half Sheet Movie Poster - Vintage Joan Crawford Film$50
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesGiant 1954 Original Half 1/2 Sheet Movie Poster Linen Backed James Dean Taylor$150
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Caretakers - 1963 Original Half Sheet Movie Poster Vintage Joan Crawford Film$10
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer - 1959 Original Linen Backed One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Liz Taylor$74
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDIANE ARBUS (1923-1971) Pin-Up Collection at a Barber Shop. 1963; printed 1980 by Neil Selkirk.$4,600