Sold2024LARGE TIPPCO BOAT TAIL RACER68. LARGE TIPPCO BOAT TAIL RACER | Germany, wind-up motor driven, bright lithography, spare tire mounted under boat tail rear | 14" l. | All original (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $2,000 - $3,00See Sold Price
Sold2021AUBURN BOAT TAIL RACER PEDAL CAR1654. AUBURN BOAT TAIL RACER PEDAL CAR | 55" l. x 18" d. x 25" h. | Contemporary Example. | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2018HUBLEY BOAT TAIL RACER #5906. HUBLEY BOAT TAIL RACER #5 | Late 1920's, yellow body version with original rubber wheels, hood opens at both sides. 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021DISTLER AUTO UNION BOAT TAIL RACER48. DISTLER AUTO UNION BOAT TAIL RACER | Rare and desirable example, Germany, wind-up | 14" l. | Figure is replaced, touch-up at rear of tailfin, overall in (VG Cond.) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2018HUBLEY BOAT TAIL RACER #5846. HUBLEY BOAT TAIL RACER #5 | Green version of several color offerings, opening bonnet hood, painted disc wheels. 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steelcraft Boat Tail Racer Pedal CarSteelcraft boat tail racer pedal car. Displays nicely with Steelcraft liscence plate on the front and hood ornament. Nice condition with wear from use and age. Measures approximately 43" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH MECCANO BOAT TAIL RACER42. ENGLISH MECCANO BOAT TAIL RACER | Great Britain, with working wind-up motor. Provenance: Donald Kaufman to Monique Knowlton Collections. | 13" l. | Small chip to inside of one wheel edge, (PristinSee Sold Price
Sold2018PROTOTYPE COWDERY BOAT TAIL RACER1706. PROTOTYPE COWDERY BOAT TAIL RACER | Marked on bottom "Prototype" 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023CITROEN CLOVER LEAF BOAT TAIL RACER1001. CITROEN CLOVER LEAF BOAT TAIL RACER | France. Wind-up is working. | 12.5" l. | Professionally Restored & varnished throughout. | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY1249. LARGE DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY | 5.5" l. | (VG Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2021INGAP #19 BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY386. INGAP #19 BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY | 6.25" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN #5 BOAT TAIL RACER357. CHEIN #5 BOAT TAIL RACER | Scarce example. | 9.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY1261. DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY | Germany. | 4.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY1250. DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY | Provenance: Larry Brethauer Collection. | 4.5" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Wyandotte Streamline Boat Tail Racer w/ HeadlightsWyandotte Streamline boat tail racer with headlights. The headlights are untested. The racer has paint loss and wear from play and age. Displays well with a great look. Measures approximately 8-3/4" lSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PENNY TOY TIN BOAT TAIL RACERAll original with nice details.3 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL HESS BOAT TAIL RACER1208. SMALL HESS BOAT TAIL RACER | 5" l. | (Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX PROTOTYPE TIN WINDUP BOAT TAIL RACERMade in USA by Marx. Scarce & Hard to Find Tin Litho Windup Prototype Boat Tail Racer w/ Driver. Very Rare, One of a Kind Marx Factory Prototype Features Wheels Made From Scrap Tin From Other Toys & DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenton Cast Iron #3 Boat Tail RacerKenton cast iron #3 boat tail racer. Displays well with the #3 embossed on the boat tail and chrome driver. The driver has been replaced. Good condition with paint loss and wear from play and age. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wyandotte Streamline Boat Tail Racer w/ HeadlightsOriginal Wyandotte Streamline boat tail racer with headlights. The headlights are untested. The axles have tubes over them to keep the wheels in place. The racer has paint loss and wear from play andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy race cars (3), (2) A. C. Williams boat-tail racersToy race cars (3), (2) A. C. Williams boat-tail racers w/drivers, VG cond & blue "Ford" boat-tail racer, no driver, o/wise Exc cond, all cast iron, c.1930s-40s, VG cond 5.5"-7"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kenton cast iron boat tail racerThree cast iorn racers, to include a Kenton boat tail racer, 6 3/4'' l., a Hubley with a painted driver, 5 1/2'' l. and an Arcade Austin, 3 3/4'' l. Provenance: The Collection of Stephen Sachs, St. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX PROTOTYPE TIN WINDUP BOAT TAIL RACERMade in USA by Marx. Scarce and hard to find tin litho windup Prototype Boat Tail Racer car with driver. Very rare, one of a kind Marx Factory Prototype features wheels made from scrap tin from otherSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN PENNY TOY BOAT TAIL RACERNice German Penny Toy Boat Tail Racer. Very nicely detailed Penny Toy. Nice colors and driver. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaForce Bailey, Boat with Four Shacks, Gouache and ink$500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseA set of 8 German Sterling Silver Sauce Boat . Wood handled sauce boat stamped.$700
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Watercolor Of Three Women With Boat At Sea, Signed$20(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsExceptional 19th Century Tug Boat Framed Antique American Seascape Oil Painting Circle of Jacobsen$20(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumAlbert Edel, Untitled (Boat at Shore), Watercolor$150(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.10 PCS. 18THC. ENGLISH CREAMWARE INC. QUEENSWARE PLATE, KINGS ROSE C& S, SUGAR CASTOR, SAUCE BOAT,$175(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPilot boat painting, "Hugli Pilot Boat Sarsuti, Built-Napier, Shanks & Bell 1883, oil on canvas,$400
8 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumGreta Dietz Allen, Boat at Drydock on Beach, Watercolor$200
23 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. LITHOGRAPH OF SIDE WHEELER "CITY OF TROY" ILLUMINATING GRANTS TOMB, PASSING THE PADDLE BOAT$250