Sold2018Coppia di cucchiai da portata - Pair of serving spoonsin argento dorato decorati a motivi vegetali e fiori in smalto sfumato cloisonné su fondo dorato punteggiato, cm 21x5,5 Bollo della città di Mosca, 1891 ca. Orafo Maria Wasiliewna Semenova (attiva dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron BaseA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base Circa 1990 Height 29 x diameter of top 24 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, SouthamptSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Citta di Carte and Mano traysPiero Fornasetti Citta di Carte and Mano trays c. 1955, 1991lithographic transfer-printed aluminum 10 h × 23.375 w in (25 × 59 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside of each eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Putti Di Mare Cast Iron Coffee Table BaseDESCRIPTION: Italian Cast Iron Putti di Mare sculptural Cherubic Mermaids outstretched with raised arms. The bases depict a finely casted elegant and unusual pair of aquatic female cherubs. CIRCA: 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Citta di Carte' penholder, 2000Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Citta di Carte' pen holder, 2000. H. 10.3 x 31 x 13.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 2000. MDF slabs, painted white, polychromatic lithograph, brass, black plastic. Marked: FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Dominic Di MareDominic Di Mare (American, b. 1932), Untitled, circa 1980, horse hair and board in lucite box, overall: 14"h x 12"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferri (Rino Ferrari) – "Abdallah di terra e Abdallah di mare (Abdallah of land andFerri (Rino Ferrari) – "Abdallah di terra e Abdallah di mare (Abdallah of land and Abdallah of sea)", 1966 ITA tempera su cartone, 51 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da FerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Citta Di Carte Cards Cigarette CaseA vintage Piero Fornasetti cigarette case having a white lacquered metal exterior with a color lithographic transfer print depicting a surreal 'citta di carte' or 'city of cards' landscape. Has a mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nardi Le Historie della Citta di FiorenzaNardi, Jacopo. "Le Historie della Citta di Fiorenza". Lyon; Theobaldo Ancelin, MDLXXXII (1582). Half morocco over marbled boards with painted edges, 8vo (9 1/4" high). Some wear and minor losses, pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI Milano "Citta di Carte" Plate. Italian Mid Century Modern. Graphic image of House oPIERO FORNASETTI Milano "Citta di Carte" Plate. Italian Mid Century Modern. Graphic image of House of Cards with Towers. Marked. . H: 8.25 inches: W: 8.25 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: InSee Sold Price
Sold20231872 Pianta Della Citta Di Firenze (City of Florence) Map LithographDESCRIPTION: Pianta Della Citta Di Firenze (Plan of the City of Florence) Map of Florence Italy. Each segment backed by canvas. Map marked: "E.E. Oblieghi e V. Romanelli editori proprietari" (Lower MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Nesi- Original Serigraph on Paper "ANGOLO DI MARE"Artist: Francesco Nesi. Medium: Original Serigraph on Paper. Title: ANGOLO DI MARE. Size (Unframed): 10" x 18". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200479.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by ItAnon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by It D'Arti Grafiche Bergamo - 43 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominic Di Mare (American B. 1932): Moon Boxmixed media sculpture in three parts; signed and titled to underside of one part the pair of boxes: 7 x 7 x 3 in. (17.8 x 17.8 x 7.6 cm.), the small box: 3 x 3 x 3 in. (7.6 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm.), the acrylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldelli Citta di Castello, Italy ceramic vase, 25/212Baldelli Citta di Castello, Italy ceramic vase, 25/212 Approximate Dimensions: 9.75 inches H by 4.5 inches WSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Breve Descrizione Della Citta di Napoli" Napoli 1792."Breve Descrizione Della Citta di Napoli" Napoli 1792. 7-3/4" x 5". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Desrizione della Citta di Napoli". 1789. Wear and"Desrizione della Citta di Napoli". 1789. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023La citta di Strasburgo, o sia ArgentinaLa citta di Strasburgo, o sia Argentina. Print, unsigned, framed. From Giovanni Battista Albrizzi's "Lo stato presente di tutti i paesi e popoli del mondo naturale, politico e morale : con nuove osserSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper521682 HISTORY of PISA antique MEMORIE ISTORICHE DELLA CITTA DI PISA 17th CENTURY$320
BonhamsGiuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767) Scelta di XXIV Vedute delle principale Contrade, Piazze, Ch...£1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - (p.ti 9) annullatore del 5 grana + 10 grana€300
1 day LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (22c cat.1950)€390
1 day LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (22b cat.4750)€1,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFornasetti by Rosenthal Lot of four plates depicting the cities of Catania, Naples, Florence and€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSButchers in the Ancien Regime & Livestock census. Four documents. 1718-1750€200
1 day LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 10 grana (22d) + coppia 2 grana (20b)€600