Sold2019GENEVIEVE CLAISSE (B.1935) OP GEOMETRIC PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "H," signed Claisse (Genevieve Claisse, France, b.1935), and dated 1969, titled verso, sight: 39.25"h, 39.25"w, overall: 39.5"h, 39.5"w, 7.75lbs **Note: Claisse wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Genevieve Claisse 1966 gouache on paper "S.T."Artist:Claisse, Genevieve (French, born 1935) Title:S.T. Date:1966 Medium:gouache on paper Dimensions:17.25 x 27.5 inches; 44 x 70 cm. Signature:signed and dated G. Claisse 66 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017GENEVIEVE CLAISSE (FRENCH B 1936) OP ART SERIGRAPHFramed color serigraph, Red Composition, signed lower right Claisse (Genevieve Claisse, French b. 1935), numbered 149/200, image: 24"h, 24"w, overall: 27"h, 27"w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled by Genevieve ClaisseArtist/Maker: Geneviève ClaisseTitle: "Untitled"Year Created: 2015Medium / Materials: PlexiglassFramed or Unframed: Unframed Winning Bidder Deposit: $200 Dimensions (H x W x D): 20"H x 20"W Style/PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Genevieve Claisse (French, 1935–2018)Genevieve Claisse (French, 1935–2018) 2 works. "Circles" 1978, Violet/Magenta, from an editin of 100, Serigraph; and "Circles," 1978, Red/Red/Orange, from an edition of 100, Serigraph. Size: 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Genevieve Claisse (French, 1935–2018) 2 WorksGenevieve Claisse (French, 1935–2018) 2 works. "Circles" 1978, Blue & Green, from an edition of 100, Serigraph; and Violet/Red/Orange, from an edition of 100, Serigraph, Size: Each 31.5'' x 19.See Sold Price
2022Genevieve Claisse Screenprint #46/110Unframed:20"x32" Good condition Genevieve Claisse (1935 - 2018) was a French geometrical abstract painter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Genevieve Claisse (FRANCE 1935-2018) "Cercles"Genevieve Claisse (FRENCH, 1935 - 2018) signed limited edition color serigraph titled "Cercles" having a geometric optical art design. Retains Hokin Gallery, Palm Beach label to verso. Pencil signed tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geneviève CLAISSE (Né en 1935)Geneviève CLAISSE (Né en 1935)Composition géométrique Lithographie en couleur sur carton. Signée et numérotée 114/200.68 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve Seille (French, b. 1951)Untitled, ink and collage on paper50'' x 45''Genevieve Seille (French, b. 1951) Untitled, ink and collage on paper. Fleisher Ollman Gallery, Philadelphia, PA. Framed. Size: 50'' x 45'', 127 x 114 cm (image); 55'' x 47'', 140 x 119 cm (frame). ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve Seille, Untitled (Porios & Palm)ARTIST: Genevieve Seille (b. 1951) MEDIUM: Collage, Ink, Paint on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 33.5 x 25.5 in. (sheet); 40.5 x 33 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in pen Genevieve Seille CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve Seille, Untitled (Infancy)ARTIST: Genevieve Seille (b. 1951) MEDIUM: Collage, Ink, Paint on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 31.75 x 22 in. (sheet); 38 x 28.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Not visible CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Dr. aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve Seille, Untitled (Il la regarde)ARTIST: Genevieve Seille (b. 1951) MEDIUM: Collage, Ink, Paint on Paper DATE: 1997 DIMENSIONS: 39 x 27 in. (sheet); 48 x 34.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in pen Genevieve Seille 1997 CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve Seille (French, b. 1951) "Mapa Ed Veniis V," 1991Genevieve Seille (French, b. 1951) "Mapa Ed Veniis V," 1991, ink and collage on paper. Framed. Size: 35'' x 45'', 89 x 114 cm (sheet); 38.75'' x 47.75'', 98 x 121 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve Seille (French, b. 1951) "Anthologie de Guerre 5," 1989Genevieve Seille (French, b. 1951) "Anthologie de Guerre 5," 1989, ink and collage on paper. Janet Fleisher Gallery, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 27'' x 31'', 69 x 79 cm (sheet); 31'' x 34'', 79 x 86 cm (fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Genevieve Willson BarnhartGenevieve Willson Barnhart (America, b. 1922), Le Puy, 1984, wax bronze casting sculpture, signed and dated under base in ink, overall: 11"h x 7"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALE PATRICK CHIHULY (WA/ME, 1941 - )Total of (9) gestural abstract studies, including: brush and black ink on buff paper, flower vase forms, 22" x 30"; PLUS (9) on deckled edge Arches paper, flower vase forms, one marked "Genevieve, 96"See Sold Price
Sold2016ZHANG DAQIAN: INK ON PAPER PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHYInk on paper, horizontal handscroll. The handscroll opens to calligraphy title 'Xue Hou Jing Shen', translated to 'Spirit after snow', followed by painting of plum flower blossom, then colophon and stSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED ANTIQUE INK AND COLOR ON SILK 'HUNTER' PAINTINGInk and color on silk, framed. The antique painting depicts a hunter dressed in Yuan Dynasty period clothing on a horse with bow and arrows, galloping forward. The painting itself with two colophons,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Scrolled Ink Painting Mark Pu Ru, Provenance ChristieA Scrolled Ink Painting Mark Pu Ru. Provenance from Christie's, Size: 102x33.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ink Paintings By Wang XimengChinese Ink Paintings By Wang Ximeng: Landscape Ink and Color on Paper. Size (Without Frame):51.5cmx1285cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Summer Palace Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink and Color On SilkQing Court Painter, The Summer Palace Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink and Color On Silk, Width: 1340cm Height: 51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
631 Lots AwayTaiji Auctions LimitedChinese ink painting Qianlong imperial brush landscape painting mirror heartSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApostle," pen and ink on paper, Polidoro da Caravaggio (c.1499-1543)$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$1,000(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo figures, ink on paper, School of Rembrandt van Rijn, (1606-1669)$45(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, scene$250(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78151: Chinese School (19th Century) Mandarin Ducks Ink$1,000
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, "PRP" Ink Sketch on Fragile Paper - Engraved Lucite Frame Circa 1899$850(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCastle Scene, Pen and ink On Paper, Hubert Robert (1733-1808)$35(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CLARKS OFFICE AND SCHOOL SUPPLIES" in gilt on a 78" wooden and brass ink pen from a$1,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsOld Pipestone Catlinite Tomahawk Peace Pipe Ceremony Ceremonial Incised Old Collection Ink Inventory$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryLot of Oriental Porcelain, Miniature Vases with Stands, Ink Boxes, & Rose Medallion Items$20(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.$70(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSoutheastern PA Watercolor and Ink Verse Fraktur.$100(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRoman Soldier, Pen and Brown Ink, attributed to Giulio Cesare Procaccini (1574-1625)$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor and Ink on Paper Bookplate Dated 1808.$50