Sold2023Genevieve Seille, Untitled (Il la regarde)ARTIST: Genevieve Seille (b. 1951) MEDIUM: Collage, Ink, Paint on Paper DATE: 1997 DIMENSIONS: 39 x 27 in. (sheet); 48 x 34.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in pen Genevieve Seille 1997 CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve Seille, Untitled (Porios & Palm)ARTIST: Genevieve Seille (b. 1951) MEDIUM: Collage, Ink, Paint on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 33.5 x 25.5 in. (sheet); 40.5 x 33 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in pen Genevieve Seille CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve Seille, Untitled (Infancy)ARTIST: Genevieve Seille (b. 1951) MEDIUM: Collage, Ink, Paint on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 31.75 x 22 in. (sheet); 38 x 28.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Not visible CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Dr. aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve Seille (French, b. 1951)Untitled, ink and collage on paper50'' x 45''Genevieve Seille (French, b. 1951) Untitled, ink and collage on paper. Fleisher Ollman Gallery, Philadelphia, PA. Framed. Size: 50'' x 45'', 127 x 114 cm (image); 55'' x 47'', 140 x 119 cm (frame). ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaudin Bolivar (1932)Untitled, 1966Acrylic on woodSigned 'Bolivar' and dated on the reverse21.5 xGaudin Bolivar (1932)Untitled, 1966Acrylic on woodSigned 'Bolivar' and dated on the reverse21.5 x 17.5 in. - 54.5 x 44.5 cm.Ce lot est en provenance hors CEE, il convient d'ajouter la TVA Ã l'imporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren OfferingsPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Untitled (La Siren Offerings), dated 3/7/57 Oil on masonite 24 x 28 1/2 inches Framed dimensions: 30 x 35 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Lot essay:See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled,FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled, (La Joie de Vivre). (Group of 35 cards) Ballpoint pen ink and colored pencil on card. Signed, FB Bouabre, and dated, 4-2-2009, on verso of each.See Sold Price
2024Alexander Calder - Untitled from La Memoire ElementaireArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from La Memoire Elementaire Year: 1976 Dimensions: 20 3/8 x 28 1/4 in. Publisher: Editions de la Difference, Paris Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Toyen (Czech 1902 - 1980)Pseudonym of Marie Čermínová Il était la proie des images - 1956 Gouache on paper 20,5 x 20,5 cm Signed lower right Provenance: Sale Calmels-Cohen, Paris, 22 June 2006, lot 165 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Baptiste Nini (Italian, 1717-1786) A terracottaJean-Baptiste Nini (Italian, 1717-1786) A terracotta portrait medallion of Benjamin Franklin (1706-1790), France, 1779 Inscribed, "B. FRANKLIN IL DIRIGE LA FOUDRE ET BRAVE LES TIRANS," (He directs ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Wedding CoupleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Wedding Couple -Il y a la-bas Aux Augets une Croix Year: 1984 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 40 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE MANNUCCI(Firenze, 1575 - 1642) Emblema Olio su tela ovale, cm 208X157 La tela rappresenta uno stemma araldico attorniato da figure femminili. A destra si riconosce la Giustizia, il cui attributo è il fascioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir, Bozzetto per La grenouillèrePierre Auguste Renoir [attribuito a], Bozzetto per La grenouillère. 1869 ca. Olio su tavola. cm 24x33,5. Il bozzetto pare in relazione con il celebre dipinto La grenouillère, eseguitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass,Rara scatola tornita in terra rossa per la serie Il Sestante. Sigla originale. Prod. Bitossi, Italia, 1955 cm 9x15, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, g. 330, Allemandi editoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass,Rara scatola tornita in terra rossa per la serie Il Sestante. Sigla originale. Prod. Bitossi, Italia, 1955 cm 9x15, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, g. 330, Allemandi editoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi MassoniLampada da tavolo mod. Il sole e la nuvola Vetro colorato, legno, metallo cromato. Prod. Iter elettronica, 1970 cm 53x40x34,5 Literature: Fulvio Ferrari e Napoleone Ferrari, Luce: Lampade 1968-1973: iSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANAGrande lampadario a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo molato, curvato e sabbiato. Italia anni '50. Il lotto non comprende la poltroncina (lot 57 catalogo FORME) cm 20x160x530 A BIG ITALIANSee Sold Price
Sold2016Livius, Titus[Historiae Romanae decades] Deca Terza di Tito Livio patavino Roma, presso San Marco [Vitus Puecher], 20 luglio 1476. In 2°. Solo il secondo volume contenente la Terza deca completa, stemma a foglioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaEsteban Francés (Portbou, 1913 - Deia, 1976) Untitled (Composition surréaliste), circa 194€6,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
18 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
18 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
18 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi AES+F (COLLETTIVO ARTISTI RUSSI: TATIANA ARZAMASOVA, LEV EVZOVICH, EVGENY SVYATSKY E VLADIMIR€800
18 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory x Levi's x Damien Hirst 2007 - DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory€500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale€250
18 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi THEO VAN DOESBURG (1883/1931) E KURT SCHWITTERS (1887-1948) Kleine Dada Soirée 1922 - THEO VAN€6,000