Sold2023Classic Civil War Black Powder Flask US Shield Eagle HandshakeClassic Civil War Black Powder Flask US Shield Eagle Handshake MEDIUM: Impressed Metal Case DIMENSIONS: 9.5 x 4 inches CIRCA: 1847 ATTRIBUTION: Marked BATTY DESCRIPTION: This flask sports what is, perSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classic Civil War Period Black Powder Flask w Hunt SceneClassic Civil War Period Black Powder Flask w Hunt Scene MEDIUM: Brass with Impressed Design DIMENSIONS: 8 x 3.25 inches CIRCA: Civil War Period/Original Era Manufacture ATTRIBUTION: FLASK AND CAP CO.See Sold Price
2020Antique Brass Civil War Peace Powder FlaskAntique brass Civil War Peace Powder Flask features shaking hands and US eagle on front. Measures 7.5"L x 4"W x 1.75"D. Condition report: some small dents, missing spout on top & ring and chain on sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classic Military Brass Union Sword Belt Buckle w American Spread EagleClassic Military Brass Union Sword Belt Buckle w American Spread Eagle MEDIUM: Cast Brass DIMENSIONS: 3 x 2.25 inches CIRCA: Civil War Period ATTRIBUTION: US Military Issue DESCRIPTION: This handsomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Antique Powder HornsLot consists of 3 Civil War period powder flasks. One has a design of shaking hands and an eagle and a banner with US on it. The other two powder horns are smaller and just have decorative designs. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. SEALS SPH-3 FLIGHT HELMET W/ NAME MIKE ALLU.S. Seals SPH-3 flight helmet w/ name Mike All to include custom design job from original owner and a confederate flag emblem on the back of the helmet. Name is written on the top of the inside of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Model 1851 US 3rd Artillery Officer's shako.[CIVIL WAR]. Model 1851 US 3rd Artillery Officer's shako. Visor to crown 6 in. dark blue wool felt with bound leather visor and chinstrap with 14 mm brass buttons with eagle and letter "A," black leatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Important Mayan Codex Squat Cylinder w/ FishPre-Columbian, Maya region, Late Classic Period, ca. 650 to 750 CE. An incredible piece of ancient craftsmanship, a black and red on cream-orange slip paint cylinder with a codex register of nine glypSee Sold Price
Sold2018Outstanding Anna Pottery Pig Flask w/ "Black Hills /Rare and Fine Anna Pottery Salt-Glazed Stoneware Pig Flask with Black Hills Inscription, Signed "By Anna Pottery / 1882", Wallace and Cornwall Kirkpatrick, Anna, IL, 1882, molded flask in the form ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLES PARTS & SERVICE SIGN W/ BAR & SHIELD GRAPHIC.DST. Scarce and seldom seen CA. 1930's Dealership Sign for Harley Davidson Motorcycles showing a large Bar & Shield graphic in iconic black & orange throughout each side as well as Motorcycles, Servi-See Sold Price
Sold2021A painted wood and wrought iron tavern sign InscribedA painted wood and wrought iron tavern sign Inscribed and dated, "Entertainment 1802" Double-sided, decorated with Patriotic shield and eagle. (H: 57 in. W: 59 in.) Provenance Christie's, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Civil War military snare drumAmerican Civil War polychrome painted military snare drum, having eagle motif with ''Reg US Infantry'' banner, along with two drumsticks. Paint loss and wear from use. 13''h, 16-1/2''dia. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mettlach Eagle Butterscotch Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #3119 Etched 1L. Black Eagle on butterscotch body. “XV D. Bundesschiessen Munchen 1906” ONLY KNOWN example with original inlay lid. Extremely rare. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Complete set "The Civil War Through The Camera" by Henry W. Elson, published by Patriot PublishingComplete set "The Civil War Through The Camera" by Henry W. Elson, published by Patriot Publishing Co. Mass. 1912. None of these magazines have been reviewed for completeness as no page numbers - howeSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Civil War UniformDescription: American Civil War Uniform; Measurement Approximate: "h x "w; Material:See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Confederate Military UniformDescription: Civil War Confederate Military Uniform; Measurement Approximate: "h x "w; Material:See Sold Price
Sold2023Unverified Rolex Daytona "Panda" Watch -116500Date/Period:2016 Material: Stainless steel w/ black monobloc Cerachrom bezel Approximate Size:40mm Condition: Pre-Owned ,Offered in overall good condition.Surface wears,with age and use.Please refer tSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUTHENTICATED CHANEL JUMBO CAVIAR QUILTED BAG, PARISUnused jumbo handbag w/ classic single flap, black calfskin quilted leather, interwoven SH strap in gold tone chain & leather can be worn doubled up or as single strap, gold tone Chanel logo"CC" twistSee Sold Price
Sold2022"THOSE DREARY DAYS" BY GILBERT GAUL.American, 1855-1919. Civil War soldiers in winter campsite. "Theodore Kelly" preparer's label on back of canvas. 25"h. 33"w., framed, 30.25"h. 38.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Soldier HatDescription: Civil War Soldier Hat; Measurement Approximate: "h x "w; Material:See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCU.S. Historical Society Mosby Cased Bowie Knife$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Document Signed as President, Ordering Pennsylvania to Furnish Additional Troops for$1,000