Sold2019Clément Serneels, Belgian, La Dame en Noir, O/COil on canvas work featuring woman dressed in black titled "La Dame en Noir" by Belgian/South African artist Clément Edmond Theodore Marie Serneels (1912 - 1991). Signed lower left as well as on versSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anfosso, Pierre (France, 1928-2004) o/c Oil PaintingAnfosso, Pierre (France, 1928-2004) Oil painting. “Dame En Vert Sur La Plage”. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Anfosso. Titled and signed on reverse Dame En Vert Sur La Plage Pierre AnfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault, En ces temps noirGeorges Rouault En ces temps noir de jactance et d'incroyance, Notre Dame de la Fin des Terres vigilante (from the Miserere portfolio) 1924heliogravure and aquatint on Arches image: 23 h x 17 w in (5See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des TerresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clément Serneels, Delphiniums & Lilies, 1971, O/COil on canvas work of Delphiniums and Lilies by Belgian/South African artist Clément Edmond Theodore Marie Serneels (1912 - 1991) signed and dated central lower left. Label from the Everard Read GallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clement Serneels - Still Life 1Lot 79 Clement Serneels Belgian, (1912-1991) Still Life #1 (1983) oil on canvas signed and dated canvas: 39 1/2 x 35 inches frame: 46 1/2 X 42 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004) Limited Edition LithographTitled 'La Femme En Noir'. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 271 of 300 lower left. Measures 57" x 44.5" including frame, 47" x 35" image only. Comes with a booklet that includes the informationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROLEX Montre » Oyster Perpetual date » pour dame enROLEX Montre » Oyster Perpetual date » pour dame en acier , cadran noir Etat d'usage (à réviser)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec feutre noir et pastel diamètre 39 cm. (15 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)Description Français: PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973) La Celestine (1971) (Cramer, 149) Pointe sèche en noir sur vélin Crommelynck Imprimeur, Paris Provenance: Martin Lawrence Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal RAVELO (1934)Juvenal RAVELO (1934)Tryptique en noir, rouge et vert dont Lumière fragmentée 18, 31 et 32Paris -1967 et 1968Technique mixte Signés, titrés et datés eu dos25 x 20 cm Légers accidentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR, TANZANITES,ÉMAIL, SPINELLES ET DIAMANTS la partie supérieure ornée d'un diamant et d'éléments géométriques en émail noir soutenant des tanzanites de taille ovale et des &#See Sold Price
Sold2021Porte plantes en fer noir et céramique àTravail des années 1950 178 x 31 cm (oxydation) * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais supplémentaires)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CBoats on the shore. Signed lower right. Signed and titled "Maree Basse sur la cote en Bretagne" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.25" x W 18.5" (Canvas) H 10.75" x W 13.75" Condition: Clean.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965 Escalier hélicoïdal en fonteRoger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965Escalier hélicoïdal en fonte d'aluminium et caoutchouc noir à treize marches.H : 360 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Valet de nuit serviteur muet,JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Valet de nuit serviteur muet, structure tubulaire en métal laqué noir, formant porte chaussures à la base, montants verticaux bagués de laiton façonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier, montre-bracelet modèle "Santos",Cartier, montre-bracelet pour dame "Santos" octogonale en or et acier, bracelet Cartier en acier avec vis en or, cadran blanc signé Cartier, index noirs, aiguilles "bâton" en acier bleui, moSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Poy Dalmau, Litergical parade scene, o/c.Dalmau, Emilio Poy (Spain, 1876-1933). "Procesion de la Virgen del Sagrario, en Toledo." 19th / 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. Signed & titled on reverse of canvas. 30 1/4" x 36 1/4". Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLA PROMENADE AUX VIGNES, EN ALSACE, color pastel on paper, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 15 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMRS. NANCY SINATRA O/C FRENCH PAINTING BY LOUIS PEYRAT PARIS NOTRE DAME LA$10
4 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - FABESCH Pierre Andre_ Georges (1923 - 2003) - Photograph with autograph dedication£30
4 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - DUMAS Alexandre fils (1824 - 1895) - Autograph letters signed£80
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Large Color Lithograph Hand Signed Mujeres Nino En La Puerta$500