Sold2018Robert Arneson, Roy de Forest, This Is Better…Robert Arneson (American, 1930-1992) Roy de Forest (American, 1930-2007) This Is Better Than Anything Harold Paris Ever Made ceramic signed "Bob & Roy" 5 1/2"h x 4"w x 4"d Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992) Colorful AbstractRichard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992) Colorful Abstract Composition. Mixed Media Gouache Pastel, Signed, Unframed. Size: 16 x 11.25 inches. ASKArt: Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992)Richard Pousette-DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PUDLO PUDLAT, Inuit, Animal Whalers II, 1961 #28 (1994PUDLO PUDLAT (1916-1992) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Animal Whalers II,1961 #28 (1994 #15) Printmaker: ELIYAH POOTOOGOOK (1943-) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 20 x 18.75 in (50.8 x 47.6 cm) 10/40 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PUDLO PUDLAT, INUIT, Aeroplane, 1976 #13Lot 109 PUDLO PUDLAT (1916-1992) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Aeroplane, 1976 #13 Printmaker: QABAVOAK QATSIYA (1942-) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut and stencil print, 25 x 34 in (63.5 x 86.4 cm) 29/50 <See Sold Price
Sold2020PUDLO PUDLAT, Inuit, Reluctant Wife, 1961 (2002 #2)PUDLO PUDLAT (1916-1992) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Reluctant Wife,1961 (2002 #2) Printmaker: EEGYVUDLUK POOTOOGOOK (1931-1999) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stencil, 19 x 25.5 in (48.3 x 64.8 cm) 25/40 ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023W Zakrzewski ( Polish 1916-1992) Oil on CanvasWlodzimierz Zakrzewski ( Poland 1916 - 1992 ) Oil on Canvas Depicts Paris Cityscape - Les Invalides Seine River Signed and dated in Lower Left Corner " W Zakrzewski 1965 " also Signed marked on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZAKRZEWSKI, Wlodzimierz. Oil on Canvas. "ParisCite / Pont Neuf" 1967. Signed and dated lower left, further signed, dated and inscribed verso. Wlodzimierz Zakrzewski (Polish, 1916 - 1992). - Dimensions: 24" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020PUDLO PUDLAT, Inuit, Pungnialuk, 1978PUDLO PUDLAT (1916-1992) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Pungnialuk, 1978 #66 Printmaker: TIMOTHY OTTOCHIE (1904-1982) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 24.75 x 33.5 in (62.9 x 85.1 cm) 34/50 This image has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Bords de rivière à Saint-PrivéHenri Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Bords de rivière à Saint-Privé signed 'H Harpignies' (lower left) oil on canvas 65.4 x 81.3cm (25 3/4 x 32in).See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1950ANNÉES 1950 BRACELET RUBAN Il est à décor de grille repercée en or jaune 18K. Poids brut : 87,38 gr. Dimensions : 2,9 x 20 cm. A 18K yellow gold bracelet, circa 1950. Gross weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edger Jean Baptiste (Haitian/Haiti) Cap de BainetEdger Jean Baptiste (Haitian/Bainet, b. 1917-1992) Cap de Bainet, Haiti, circa late 1960's Oil on masonite, 14 5/8 x 18 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 15 1/8 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: Jonathan DemmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO AQUATINT ON PAPER 64/300 "INTERIOR"PABLO PICASSO AQUATINT ON PAPER 64/300 "INTERIOR" 1959 LA FENETRE DE L'ARELIER A LA CALIFORNIE PURCHASED IN 1969, COPY OF ORIGINAL INVOICE INCLUDED IN SALE Height: 28.75 in. by Width: 23.25 in. by DepSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO SIGNED LTD. ED. COLOR AQUATINT, C. 1959Title: "La fenetre de l'atelier a la Californie." Signed and numbered in red pen. Signature extensively faded, as in other known examples. Printed by Crommelynck. Numbered 117/300. Dimensions: (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ARNESON; ROY De FOREST Sculpture, "Bob Roy"ROBERT ARNESON (1930 - 1992) ROY De FOREST (1930 - 2007) "Bob Roy," California Glazed earthenware Incised Bob Roy 4 1/4" x 7 1/4" x 4 1/2" Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magic, modern books, including signed editions-de-luxeMinch, Stephen . Dai Vernon. The Lost Inner Secrets, 2 vol., 1987; More Lost Inner Secrets, 1988; Further Lost Inner Secrets, 1989, and He Fooled Houdini. Dai Vernon , a Magical Life, 1992, all de luxSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC NEWSON (NÉ EN 1963) & CAPPELLINI (ÉDITEUR)MARC NEWSON (NÉ EN 1963) & CAPPELLINI (ÉDITEUR) Large chauffeuse "Wooden Chair", dessin de 1992, à structure squelette galbée présentant une succession de baguettesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Adirondack Inn CupSterling silver #512 Adirondack Saranac Inn cup. 1913 - W. Linton Landreth. 1914-15 - Alexander D. Thayer. 1916 - Harold Buckley. 11.5"h x 4.5"w. Total weight of 22.80 troy oz. From the Mannsville ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley Strands of Hair From Harold Lloyd W/COAElvis Presley Strands of Hair From Harold Lloyd W/COA - These strands of hair from the beloved entertainer Elvis Presley were obtained from Elvis' cousin Harold Lloyd. The lot includes a certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold20231992 Albertville Monnaie de Paris Gold Coin SetIn original box with certificate. 5 oz Gold Total - each coin is .5ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Mazilu "Portrait de Femme" 1992Acrylic on linen / canvas of woman by Georges Mazilu (1951-). Signed "Mazilu" lower right. Framed O/C. Signed, titled and dated on back. Height: 18 1/8"; Width: 14 3/16". Image size: 12 3/8" x 8 7/8".See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBonhamsRobert Henri (1865-1929) Dull Weather, Rue de Sevres 6 3/8 x 4 7/8 in. (16.2 x 12.4 cm.) (Painte...$3,200
133 Lots AwayChampagne AuctionsGrisé, Nicole Élise - Plante en board de fenêtreCA$300
May 15BonhamsSir Robin Philipson RA PRSA FRSA RSW RGI DLitt LLD (British, 1916-1992) Still life with fish and...£2,500
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsAngelo Cannone: Coastal landscape in Naples, c.1930s Oil on Wood$200
BonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtreLe village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hansen...€1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncIsaac Maimon "Cafe De Lion" - 1992 - Large Hand Signed Serigraph$200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). 2e Emprunt de la Defense Nation...$50
17 hrs LeftBonhamsGeorge Inness (1825-1894) Coming Storm 16 1/4 x 24 1/8 in. (41.3 x 61.3 cm.) (Painted in 1864.)$20,000