Sold2023Clement Trofimenko (Ukrainian, 1898-1979)Clement Trofimenko (Ukrainian, 1898-1979) Oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 17'' x 14'', 43 x 36 cm (board); 18.25'' x 15'', 46 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Trofimenko (Ukrainian, 1898-1979)Clement Trofimenko (Ukrainian, 1898-1979) Untitled (Woman at the shore), 1960, oil painting on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 17.75'' x 14'', 45 x 36 cm (board); 18.25'' x 14.75'', 46 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Trofimenko (Ukrainian, 1898-1979) "Still Life"Clement Trofimenko (Ukrainian, 1898-1979) "Still Life", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 22'' x 9'', 56 x 23 cm (board); 23.5'' x 10.5'', 60 x 27 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Ruth Schloss "Girl with Flower" Oil on CanvasRuth Schloss (Israeli, 1922-2013) "Girl with Flower" portrait of seated girl holding a flower, rendered in a painterly style in hues including blue, brown, orange and white, signed "Ruth Schloss" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tawny Chatmon (American, b,1979) Photo MontageTawny Chatmon (American, b,1979) Photo Montage 2016, signed on C.O.A, #9/25, depicting a seated girl, in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame Property from: a private collector from (Austin) Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Beauduin. Large painting outdoor genre sceneJean Beauduin. Large painting outdoor genre scene depicting a girl in contemplative pose seated in flower garden. Oil on canvas. Framed. Spot of damage to frame. Painting in good original condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VALENTIN SAETHER (B. 1944): SEATED GIRL1983; oil on canvas; signed 'JVS' and dated lower right; framed under glass; Condition: patch verso approximately 4 x 3 1/2 inches; 30 x 28 inches; 37 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023LENCI (Turin, d. 1919-1940's). "Seated Girl with a Jar of Marmalade", 1937. Hand-painted ceramicLENCI (Turin, d. 1919-1940's). "Seated Girl with a Jar of Marmalade", 1937. Hand-painted ceramic figure. With house marks on the back. Measurements: 14 x 11 x 9.5 cm. Lenci was an Italian doll manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nora Collyer (canadian, 1898-1979)Nora Frances Elizabeth Collyer (Canadian, 1898-1979) Oil on Canvas Impressionist Landscape. Nora Collyer was the youngest member of the Beaver Hall Group (or the Beaver Hall Women's Group), and is knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder "Grande composition fond jaune" (Large Composition with Yellow Background) (1970)Alexander Calder (American 1898-1979) "Grande Composition Fond Jaune" - "Large Composition with Yellow Background" 1970 Lithograph on wove paper 29 1/4 x 45 1/8 in Signed in pencil, lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nora Collyer (canadian, 1898-1979)Nora Frances Elizabeth Collyer (canadian, 1898-1979) Oil On Canvas Impressionist Landscape 1967. Nora Collyer Was The Youngest Member Of The Beaver Hall Group (or The Beaver Hall Women's Group), And ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Mayer (American, 1898-1979) Newtown Creek, 1939Ralph Mayer (American, 1898-1979) Newtown Creek, 1939 oil on canvas signed Ralph Mayer and dated (lower right) 28 x 36 inches. Provenance: The artist Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York Linda Hyman Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wunsch, Marie “Mizzi” (1862-1898) Girl Oil PaintingWunsch, Marie “Mizzi” (1862-1898) Girl wearing lily pad hat. Oil painting on canvas. In good condition, with light craquelar and a few small bits of retouch near the signature and by the lily padSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN CHARLOT (1898-1979) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJean Charlot (1898-1979) El Volador (The Flying One) 1949 The lithograph published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Howland King Cox (American, 1865-1945), Portrait of a Young Girl Seated in a ChairLouise Howland King Cox(American, 1865-1945)Portrait of a Young Girl Seated in a Chairoil on canvassigned and dated "Louise Cox, 1904" (lower left)49 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches (sight)62 1/2 x 46 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sFRANCOIS-MASAMI NAKAYAMA (Japan, 1898-1979), Fuji., Woodblock print, 18" x 12.5" sight. Framed 25" x$200
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA GIRL WITH FLOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 1963$1,000(4 bids)