Sold2022Adolphe Milich 1884-1964 French Landscape PaintingAdolphe Milich (Polish French, 1884-1964). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "La Ciotat" (Provencal: "The City"), produced 1927. A Southern France landscape, painted in an Impressionist stylSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Bonin Pissarro (b. 1964) FrenchQUAIS DE LA MEGISSERIE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, titled on verso, 40 x 30”, stretcher bars in need of repair or replacement, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C French Painting "La Declaration"19th C French painting "La Declaration" depicting a woman conversing with a cavalier, oil on canvas, signed "Laurent", 21-3/4" x 18-1/4", framed 31-1/4" X 28", fair to good condition, patch repair, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019French painting "La Vallee au Printemps" signed.French original painting signed, called "La Vallee au Printemps. Great condition, ready for display.See Sold Price
Sold2017Betty Wittwe (French, 1959) Painting, La MontagneBetty Wittwe Signed Oil Painting on Canvas, La Montagne St. Victoire; having a design-patterned gold frame with soft green accents. Dated June 2004. Includes a Certificate of Authencity. Measures 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVES LE DUC (French. b. 1964) PAINTINGUntitled (Bird Amidst Red foliage). The reverse signed, numbered 331092, with gallery label. Oil on Canvas. 36 by 24 in., overall 42 by 32 in. Provenance: Arts International, Palm BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Focht "La Vitesse" Art Deco BronzeFrederic Focht (french, B. 1879) "La Vitesse" Art Deco Bronze Sculpture. Signed On Base. 36 L X 21 H X 5 Inches W. Total weight 23.5 kgs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Othon Friesz, drawingEmile Othon Friesz, drawing, Emile Othon Friesz (French, 1879 - 1949), "La Fontaine Médicis au Luxembourg", black and sanguine chalk drawing, estate stamp lower right, 16"h x 11.75"w (sight), matteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest David Roth, signed paintingE. D. Roth (Ernest David Roth, 1879 — 1964) signed painting, oil on old wooden panel, comes framed with an old solid wooden frame. Dimensions:L 9 x H 13 inches UNFRAMED, L 13 x W 1 x H 17 inches FRASee Sold Price
2023EMILE CARLIER "LA BONNE RECETTE"Emile Carlier (French, 1827-1879) "La Bonne Recette", a bronze sculpture of a young boy playing the violin for money, signed E. Carlier. Ht: 26.5" Wd: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jessie P Everts 1879-1964 Plein Air Oil PaintingJessie P Everts ( Everets ) American, 1879 - 1964 ) Oil Painting on Artist broad. Depicts a California mountain desert landscape scene with a pastel colored blue sky. Signed lower right corner. Art prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisque Poulbot (French, 1879-1946) La Loupiote, 1909Francisque Poulbot (French, 1879-1946) La Loupiote, 1909 poster 61 x 45 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Daumier, French (1808-1879) PaintingJean Daumier, French (1808-1879) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Mother & Daughter on a Park Bench". Signed Lower Right. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight-35.5" x 23.5". FSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY LA MOTTEAchille La Motte, French, 19th century, oil painting on canvas depicting a natural landscape with a picturesque lake set against a backdrop of majestic mountains. Achille La Mottes skillful brushworkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig Bemelman (manner of), painting, 1964Ludwig Bemelman (manner of), painting, 1964, French School (20th c.), "Place des Vosges, Paris", oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower right, titled and dated verso with artist's name or signature "HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Helene Dufau (French, 1869-1937) La Fronde.Clementine Helene Dufau (French, 1869-1937) La Fronde. Color lithographic poster dated to 1898, signed in the stone. Ref: Gold 98 37.5" x 52.5" Frame: 51.5" x 66"See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK LESTRADE (French b. 1932) A PAINTING, "La VieilleJACK LESTRADE (French b. 1932) A PAINTING, "La Vieille Pompe-Gascony Province S.W. France," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 18" x 28"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$2,000
230 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.MONIQUE JOURNOD (French 1935-2024) A PAINTING, "La Maison de Peintre," 20TH /21ST CENTURY$150(1 bid)
283 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Smith's Yard"$100
3 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Portrait in Kitsch Style, Parisian Belle, Signed Oil c.1960s$500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Mr. Keratr No 150 plate 314$1,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Study Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin "La Bénédiction" "Saying Grace,"$100
6 days LeftKing GalleriesEmile Breysse (1880-1965) oil on artist board painting Vallee de la Dordogne$200