Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 1/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot has been authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 30 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter experSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 17 7/8 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed, overall 21 in. x 27 in. x 1 in. Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wedding", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 24 in., unframed Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, "Collection Richard C. Edgeworth, Chicago" stamp and inscribed "Mrs. Jack Brittain" en verso, 11 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Funeral", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on wall paneling, monogrammed lower center, 17 1/4 in. x 10 7/8 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cookout", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 22 in. x 28 in. x 1 in. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flowers", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 8 in. x 12 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 14 in. x 10 in., framed, overall 15 1/2 in. x 11 3/4 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has been autSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wedding", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Angel", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed "Angel" and "T. Whitehead" en verso, 8 in. x 10 in., framed, 10 3/4 in. x 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Goose", oil on panel, monogrammed lower right, 4 in. x 6 in., framed Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter expertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on wood tissue box, monogrammed, h. 3 3/4 in., w. 11 in., d. 6 in. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HunterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Melrose Plantation", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 15 3/4 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned ClemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 1/8 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wash Day", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 16 in. x 24 in., unframed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renownedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Hauling Cotton", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Court Room", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther BonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Early Zinnias", oil on paper, monogrammed lower center, inscribed "Clemence" lower right, 14 1/2 in. x 11 1/4 in., framed, overall 22 3/8 in. x 18 3See Sold Price
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryClementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1987), "Wash Day," c. 1980, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in., Fram$3,750(3 bids)
1 day LeftWinter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Harbor August", 1988, oil on canvas,$750
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFive Piece Collection of Clementine Hunter Hand-Painted Porcelain Serviceware, 20th/21st c., Platter$400
1 day LeftWinter Associates Huang (Hongbing) Jing (Chinese, 1956-), "Girl in Red", 1988, oil on canvas, depicting a young Asian$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.John Ross Key (1837-1920), "Sacramento Valley, California," 1886$2,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoellyn Duesberry (American, 1944-2016) The Snake River, Jackson, Wyoming, 1988$2,000
May 19Lodestar Auctions1967 Signed ? Haas Brabant Holland Impressionist Hunter Scene Oil Painting$100
9 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$350(5 bids)