Sold2016Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1958) "Plymouth Ave.Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1958) "Plymouth Ave. Bridge, Old Erie Canal". Sgn. lower right, Clifford Ulp. Titled on reverse. Oil on canvas. 24" x 18". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Oil on Canvas Winter Scene By Clifford Mccormick UlpClifford McCormick Ulp was an American painter who was born in 1885. Died in 1958. Signed lower left. Displayed in a silver impressionist frame.With frame: 29”H x 33”WWithout frame: 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings(5) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings oil on artist board. 8 x 10 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings(7) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings oil on artist board. Some are signed. Max 9 x 12 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings(5) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings oil on artist board. Some are signed. 9 x 12 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Harbor Scenes(2) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Harbor Scenes oil on artist board. both signed. Both: 16 x 20 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) 3 PaintingsClifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) 3 Paintings. 1. "Summer Dawn", sgn. lower right, Clifford Ulp. Oil on artist board, 16" x 20"; 2. "Summer Dawn", sgn. lower right, Clifford Ulp. Oil on artist board,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Ogunquit, Maine(2) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Ogunquit, Maine Scenes oil on artist board. both signed. Both: 16 x 20 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Painting andClifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Painting and Pastel. Boats at Dock: Signed lower left, Clifford Ulp. Watercolor Gouache. Original condition. Sight: 12 1/2" x 19 1/2". Sailboat at dock: Unsigned. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clifford McCormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957)Clifford McCormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957) "Gloucester Nocturne" Oil on canvas. Signed 'Clifford Ulp' (lower left). 24 x 20 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Clifford McCormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957)(3) Clifford McCormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Oil on artist board. All signed. One is titled "Ogunquit Afterglow". Max 9 x 12 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clifford McCormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957)Clifford McCormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957) "Gloucester Evening" Oil on masonite. Signed "Clifford Ulp' (lower center). 16 x 20 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clifford McCormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957) "Vermont"Clifford McCormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957) "Vermont". Sgn. lower left, Clifford Ulp. Oil on canvas. 20" x 24". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clifford Ulp, Am. 1885-1958, View from the TreesCLIFFORD ULP Am. 1885-1958 View from the Trees Oil on board, framed Signed l.r. 8" x 10" actual, 9 1/8" x 11 1/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clifford McKormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957) WinterClifford McKormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Winter scene Sgn. lower left, Clifford Ulp. Oil on canvas. Original condition, no inpaint or restoration. 25" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clifford Ulp, Am. 1885-1958, Winter Night, Oil on board, framed.Clifford Ulp (Am. 1885-1958) Winter Night Oil on board, framed Signed l.r. 8 3/4" x 11 11/16" sight, 9 11/16" x 12 11/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clifford Ulp, Am. 1885-1958, Street View, 1931CLIFFORD ULP Am. 1885-1958 Street View, 1931 Oil on board, framed Dated on verso 8" x 10" actual, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clifford Ulp (1885-1957) "Early Morning"Clifford Ulp (1885-1957) "Early Morning"1946, the Irondequoit Bay. Oil on canvas. Signed 'Clifford Ulp' (lower left).22 x 28 in.The 57th Annual Exhibition of the Rochester Art Club, Rundel Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Willard Page Painting - Catalina Mountains, 1930sWillard J. Page (American, 1885-1958), oil on board, "Catalina Mountains, Tucson, Arizona", ca. 1930s to 1940s CE. Monogrammed on the lower left in black. A beautiful landscape painting that capturesSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Newton Howitt (American, 1885-1958), oil on canvasJohn Newton Howitt (American, 1885-1958), oil on canvas board, Old Mine Road, signed lower left, 12" x 15-3/4" board, 18-1/2" x 22-1/2" overall,See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Willard Page Oil Painting 1950Framed Original signed Willard Page (American, 1885-1958), Colorado artist Oil on masonite. Ships framed 10.5" X 13". FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Willard J. Page (American, 1885-1958) Sandia Mountains.Willard J. Page (American, 1885-1958) Sandia Mountains. Oil on board, signed lower left; artist's stamp en verso 8.5" x 11" Frame: 11" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Willard Page Painting - Adobe & Mountains, 1930s**First Time At Auction** Willard J. Page (American, 1885-1958), oil on board, untitled Southwest landscape, ca. 1930s to 1940s CE. Monogrammed by the artist on the lower right in black. A landscape pSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas Painting in the style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.$1,300(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas Painting in the style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.$1,450(6 bids)