Sold2015Mixed lot of 16 'Pirelli' calendars, 1986, 1991,Pirelli. Mixed lot of 16 'Pirelli' calendars, 1986, 1991, 1993-2005. 1986 photographer: Bert Stern, Cotswolds, UK; 1990: Arthur Elgort, Sevilla; 1991: Clive Arrowsmith, France; 1993: John Claridge, SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLIVE ARROWSMITH - The Buffalo, 1992Aritst: Clive Arrowsmith Title: The Buffalo, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Italy Dimensions: 8.75x5.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Clive Arrowsmith is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GRAYSON 1991 "CLEOPATRA MEETS ANTONY" 8.5"CHARLES GRAYSON 1991 "CLEOPATRA MEETS ANTONY" 8.5" THIRD PARTY SHIPPING OR LOCAL PICKUP REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be found in our Shipping Policy and in our Terms & ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clive Richard Browne (EN 1901-1991)Clive Richard Browne (English 1901-1991) Misty Sunlight (Near Spilsby) oil on board image 10 x 14" overall 13 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gotthard Graubner(1930 Erlbach/Vogtland - 2013 Neuss) Ohne Titel (Kissenbild) Für das Oeuvre Graubners repräsentative, frühe Arbeit aus seiner bedeutenden Werkreihe der Kissenbilder. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Ref. 16622 Yacht Master Platinum. Full set - Box, Paper, Extra link.Rolex, Oyster Perpetual Yacht-Master, Ref. 16622, Stainless Steel and Platinum, Circa 2003. Case: 40mm stainless steel with bi-directional platinum bezel, three-piece, screw-down crown, screwback. DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seltenes Paar Jugendstil-Figuren"Junge und Mädchen mit Apfel und Korb" Gegenstücke. Auf ornamentreliefiertem Rundsockel, vor einem Obstkorb stehender Knabe in dunkel gestreifter Hose, weißem Pullover, grüner KappSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAG Heuer Carrera Porsche Special Edition Chronograph Mens Watch as new with box and papers: InTAG Heuer Carrera Porsche Special Edition Chronograph Mens Watch as new with box and papers: In fully working order, an unwanted gift in 'as new' condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WEGNER; JOHANNES HANSENBuck" armchair, Copenhagen, Denmark, ca. 1970; Upholstery, teak; Branded mark; 30" x 28 1/4" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold201714.50ct natural emerald Victorian solitaire ring.Victorian Solitaire Green.14.50ct. Natural Emerald Ring14.7 X 14.4mmFull cut Emerald cut.Opaque, Slight transparent.14kt. yellow gold7.2 gramsRing Current size: 6Depth of ring: 10mm(Free Resize ServicSee Sold Price
Sold201614.50ct natural emerald Victorian solitaire ring.Victorian Solitaire Green.14.50ct. Natural Emerald Ring14.7 X 14.4mmFull cut Emerald cut.Opaque, Slight transparent.14kt. yellow gold7.2 gramsRing Current size: 6Depth of ring: 10mm(Free Resize ServicSee Sold Price
Sold201614.50ct natural emerald Victorian solitaire ring.Victorian Solitaire Green.14.50ct. Natural Emerald Ring14.7 X 14.4mmFull cut Emerald cut.Opaque, Slight transparent.14kt. yellow gold7.2 gramsRing Current size: 6Depth of ring: 10mm(Free Resize ServicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Terracotta Horse17TH-19TH CENTURY A.D. Advancing horse modelled in the round with one foreleg raised, detailed bridle, crupper and other harness, textured saddlecloth; painted detailing. 5.9 kg, 47 cm wide (18 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold20221991 Miura Replica Sports by Prova Designs Chassis no. 0001 Engine no. To be advised1991 Miura Replica Sports by Prova Designs Registration no. Q818 GHG Chassis no. 0001 Engine no. To be advised •Originally built in 1991 •Reconfigured in 2022 with a Ferrari 348tb/ts enginSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991 signed 'BATeS' (lower right); signed again and titled 'DAVID BATES -TRUCKS AND TRAILERS-' (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 36 x 48 in. 91.4 x 121.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Hedda Sterne, Romania / New York (1910-2011), untitled, 1991, oil on canvas, 36"H x 23 3/4"W. 40"H xHedda Sterne Romania / New York (1910-2011) untitled, 1991 oil on canvas signed and dated verso. Provenance: purchased from CDS Gallery, NYC, in 2000. Biography from the archives of AskArt: Hedda SterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Rocking Chair, 1991Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Rocking Chair, 1991 figured maple, ebony signed 'No. 36 1991 Sam Maloof f.a.c.c.' H 44 1/2 x W 26 1/2 x D 44 1/2 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (1937) The End, 1991Ed Ruscha (1937) The End, 1991 Lithograph on Rivers BFK From the numbered edition of 50 Signed, dated, numbered in pencil on recto Printed by Hamilton Press, Venice, CA Published by the artist LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) - T-800 (Arnold Schwarzenegger) SunglassesThe Terminator's (Arnold Schwarzenegger) sunglasses from James Cameron's iconic sci-fi action sequel Terminator 2: Judgment Day. In this sequel set eleven years after "The Terminator," young John ConnSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Nieto, Buffalo Medicine, 1991John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Buffalo Medicine, 1991acrylic on canvassigned lower left: nietoinscribed verso upper stretcher bar: "BUFFALO MEDICINE" © nieto 199130 x 40 in. (76.20 x 101.60 cm.), FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dahlov Ipcar (Am. 1917-2017), "Starry Night" 1991, Oil on linen, framedDahlov Ipcar (Am. 1917-2017) "Starry Night" 1991 Oil on linen, framed Signed and dated u.r., signed and dated l.l., artist's label verso 34" x 34" actual, 35 1/4" x 35 1/4" framed PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex 16618 Submariner Date 18K Yellow Gold w/ Blue Dial 1991 N SerialRolex - 16618 - Submariner Date 40mm -18K Yellow Gold -Blue Dial / Blue Bezel 1991 N Letter Serial Number Men's WatchSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Dean Porsche 550 Spyder by Stanley Wanlass, 1991To be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 10 × 25.5 × 12 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, da...Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland (Gemini 1547) Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, dated and numbered 18/46 in pencil, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blinSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1 oz Fine Gold, $50 Coin-Uncirculated$1,800(8 bids)
15 hrs LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,$600(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWhite (Tim) Archive of original artwork illustrations for 'Weaveworld' by Clive Barker, various£2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed Painting$120(2 bids)
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionNAN GOLDIN (* 1953) - Jimmy Paulette on David´s bike, NYC 1991€12,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1/10 oz Fine Gold, $5 Coin-Uncirculated$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract Lithograph$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1/2 oz Fine Gold, $25 Coin-Uncirculated$1,000(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausRenaissance Christmas, National Gallery of Art, 1stEd. 1991, illustrated$7(1 bid)
Dec 08Hobby DealerVintage 1991 Disney “The Beast” Barbie Doll with Accessories By Mattel$36(7 bids)