Sold2022Clyde Burt, VaseClyde Burt Vase USA, c. 1960glazed stoneware 12.25 h × 6 dia in (31 × 15 cm) Incised artist's initials to underside 'CB'. This work will ship from Rago in LambeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clyde Burt, VaseClyde Burt Vase c. 1960glazed and carved stoneware 7 h x 3.75 dia in (18 x 10 cm) Incised artist's initials to underside 'CB'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Ceramic VaseClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Ceramic Vase glazed stoneware artist cipher on underside 5 1/4 h × 6 1/2 diameter inches. Property from the Estate of Shirley Mann, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clyde Burt vaseClyde Burt (1922-1981) vase Melrose, Ohio, 1960s glazed stoneware signed 'CB' 5 1/4"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Tuck, Indiana (20th Century), studio pottery vase, glazed stoneware, 7"H x 4 1/2"Diam.Richard Tuck Indiana (20th Century) studio pottery vase glazed stoneware Signed on the base. Tuck attended the Fort Wayne Art Institute and studied ceramics with Clyde Burt. 7"H x 4 1/2"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clyde Burt large footed vase 17"h signed CBClyde Burt (1922-1981), large footed vase, USA, 1960s, wheel-thrown glazed stoneware, hand-carved texture, signed CB, 14"dia x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery VaseClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Vase Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, tall tan and black stoneware flared vase having a lip; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Burt, VaseClyde Burt Vase USA, c. 1965glazed earthenware 12.25 h × 7.25 dia in (31 × 18 cm) Incised signature to underside 'CB'. This work will ship from Wright inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clyde Burt vaseClyde Burt vase Melrose, OH glazed ceramic incised signature 6.75"h x 4.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt studio pottery vase, sculpture, signedClyde Burt Studio pottery vase, sculpture, signed "C.B.", 24" tall, 11.5" wide, few small chips.See Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic VaseClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic Vase Gray glazed jar vase having subtle brushed representations of fish; having the 'CB' in a circle mark to underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois esSee Sold Price
SoldClyde Burt, BowlClyde Burt Bowl USA, c. 1965glazed stoneware 2.5 h × 6.25 dia in (6 × 16 cm) Incised artist's initials to underside ‘CB’. Provenance: Estate of PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clyde Burt footed bowl 7"dia x 4"hClyde Burt, footed bowl, USA, 1960s, glazed stoneware, signed, 7"dia x 4"h $300 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Wall TileClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Wall Tile glazed stoneware, polychromed wood signed 'C. BURT' Overall | 21 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Two VesselsClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Two Vessels glazed stoneware each signed 'CB' to underside Tallest | H 8 1/2 x Dia 5 inches Property from the Collection of Ronald Burt, Melrose, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Lidded VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Lidded Vessel glazed stoneware signed 'CB' to underside H 9 3/4 x Dia 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLYDE BURTFine and large stoneware wall plaque, Chicago, IL Framed Incised C. BURT Ceramic only: 21 1/2" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019CLYDE BURT Three worksCLYDE BURT (1922 - 1981) Lidded jar, large bowl, and small footed bowl, California Glazed stoneware All signed Tallest: 10 1/2", bowl 13 3/4" dia. Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Vessel Tall tapering vase having cylindrical form in dark grey glaze with abstract designs, signed 'CB' in circle on underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Large Charger, c. 1960Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Large Charger, c. 1960 glazed stoneware signed 'CB' to underside H 2 3/4 x Dia 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clyde Burt (1922-1981) large charger 15" diameterClyde Burt (1922-1981) large charger, USA, 1960s, hand-decorated glazed stoneware, signed with CB mark, 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLYDE BURT (1922-1981)Large glazed stoneware vessel with abstract figural designs in sgraffito on a dimpled ground, Chicago, IL; Signed CB; 17 1/2" x 6" dia.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery vase, glazed stoneware, 11 1/2"H x 6$100
6 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Hand modeled stoneware vase from the$750
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Monumental unique stoneware vase with$1,800