Sold20232 BOUTS DE CANAPÉ EN MÉTALPaire de bouts de canapé en métal et plateau recouvert de carreaux bruns à motif de fleurs 31,5 x 28 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AI WEIWEI (Né en 1957)AI WEIWEI (Né en 1957) Portrait de l’artiste Tirage argentique dédicacé en bas à milieu au marqueur par l’artiste Cachet de l’artiste au dos. 20 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréFrantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréaliste, 1935 Crayons de couleurs sur papier, signé en bas à droite et daté 16/XII/35 29,5 x 35 cm -Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Surrealist composiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria PERGAY (1930) Boîte en métal argenté de formeMaria PERGAY (1930)Boîte en métal argenté de forme enveloppe1,8 x 29 x 9,5 cmBibliographie :modèle approchant reproduit sous le le n°57 dans le livre S.Demisch et S. Danant , Maria Pergay, CompleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE SculptureJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE Sculpture en terre cuite, signée, au revers, tampon de l'atelier. A terracotta sculpture, signed and artist's label. H 6,5 x L 29 x P 12 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO, Signed Lithograph, from Maravillas.JOAN MIR” (Spanish 1893-1983) "Plate 8 from Maravillas con variaciones acrÛsticas en el jardÌn de MirÛ" Lithograph. Sheet: 29 1/2 x 20 5/8 inches / 74.93 x 52.39 cm; Frame: 36 3/8 x 27 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1998 Surrealist Oil on Canvas "Assiette N 2"Circa 1998 Surrealist Oil on Canvas "Assiette N 2" Signed lower right G. de Marcilla and singed and titled en verso. Good condition. Measures 29" x 19-5/8" , frame measures 33-1/4" x 24-1/4. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, Honduran) PrimitiveJose Antonio Velasquez (Honduran, 1906-1985) Untitled (Una Calle en San Antonio de Oriente, dated 1966 Oil on canvas, 40 x 29 3/8 inches Framed dimensions: 43 7/8 x 33 5/8 inches Lot Essay: A master "See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora MAAR (1907-1997)Dora MAAR (1907-1997)2 études pour un appartement Technique mixe sur papier,signé et porte le cachet de la vente Dora Maar 1998 en bas à droite 28,5 x 40,5 cm et 25 x 29 cm- 18.89 x 24.80 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Map, Robert de VaugondyRobert de Vaugondy (French, 1688-1766), "Royaume d'Irlande divise en ses quatre Provinces," 1750, hand-colored engraving, sight (image): 19.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 29"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Harris (American, 1868-1932) Loch Ness.Albert Harris (American, 1868-1932) Loch Ness. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso Sight: 29.5" x 19.5", Frame: 27" x 36"See Sold Price
201919th C. French Bronze Plateau/Surtout de Table19th C. Large French Figural Bronze Mirrored Plateau/Surtout de Table. Museum Quality! L 29.5" x W 22" x H 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Rococo Gilt Wood Painted Trumeau MirrorEarly 20th Century Louis XV rococo gilt wood trumeau mirror crested with a painting depicting a courtesan couple beneath a tree. Signed, "De Saldo". Excellent condition. Measures 29.5" x 50.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tamara De Lempicka Polish Charcoal on PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring sketch of a woman's face. Signed "Lempicka" in the bottom right corner. After Tamara de Lempicka (1898-1980, Polish). 29.5 x 22 cm (11.75 x 8.75 in). Provenance: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Petit banc S14 » Les Arcs » en pin, vers 1970 45 x 29.5 xCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Petit banc S14 » Les Arcs » en pin, vers 1970 45 x 29.5 x 42 cm En très bel état * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2017W. P. Cartwright Oil on Canvas Farm in Surrey 1905W. P. Cartwright Oil on Canvas Farm buildings and Cows in Surrey near Richmond, in 1905. Signed and titled en verso. Measures 21 x 29.5.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)Atom burst, sérigraphie couleurs. Signée au crayon et numérotée à 200 exemplaires. 21 x 29,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cor Schaap, "De Uitwatering"Cor Schaap. Second half of the 20th century. "De Uitwatering" Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 29.5 x W 23.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Goad, Dan, Lithograph, WoodpeckerSelf taught, Savannah artist. Signed, Artist's Proof, modern gilt wood frame, good condition. S: 23"H x 17"W F: 35.5"H x 29.5"W Provenance: De-accessioned from the Madison Museum of Fine Art, Madison,See Sold Price
51 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPhilippe VANDENBERG (1952-2009), etching Jamais d'ordre, numbered 2/7, signed and dated 2007€800
51 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPhilippe VANDENBERG (1952-2009), etching La panique est matinale, numbered 2/7, signed and dated€800
51 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRoger RAVEEL (1921-2013), colour linocut 'Man op stap met de leegte van een vierkant', numbered€600
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hardcover Books By Memores Du General Lejeune$1
51 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005), 'Musique de Table' 1998 (Coffret de 3 pi?ces en m?tal argent?), ?dition€300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) & VEUVE CLICQUOT (LVMH). « La Grande Dame ».€200
51 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisYves RHAYE (1936-1995), etching Untitled, numbered 10/50 and signed€60
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCELINE Sac Triomphe baguette en cuir noir, porté épaule. Bandoulière en métal€600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (Né en 1965), Attribué à. Shark.€240
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (Né en 1965), Attribué à. Butterfly.€240
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600