Sold2016Collection of 19th C. Ironstone and Lustreware PiecesCollection of 19th century English ironstone and lustreware including: earthenware pottery lustre bowl, silver lustre Toby mug, silve lustre Toby mug teapot H 8", silver lustre handless tea cup, "KeepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th Century English BowEarly 19th Century English Bow A very interesting, early 19th Century English presentation bow. Silver decorated frog, decorated button. 61.7 grams. The Meisel Collection. This instrument is being solSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 19th C. Serving Items-Biscuit Box & WarmerEnglish, 19th century. Collection of two silver plated biscuit boxes comprising of a William Hutton & Sons (English, 1880-1930), victorian silver plated biscuit jar or box with hinged, domed, circularSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. English Silver Spoons - Dog-Nose & Table (5)Northwestern Europe, England, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A fine collection of 4 Queen Anne style silver dog-nose spoons and 1 tablespoon with a broad finial. All 5 are personalized with engraved iniSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. English Silver & Agate Forks & Knives (8)Northwestern Europe, England, ca. late 18th to 19th century CE. A beautiful collection of 6 sterling silver forks and 2 silver plated knives with agate handles. Each piece is stamped with proofs, puriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neo-Gothic chalice; English work, 19th century. Silver. It has punches. Provenance: PrivateNeo-Gothic chalice; English work, 19th century. Silver. With punches. Provenance: private collection conceived since the 1970s between London and Madrid. Measurements: 20 x 12 cm. Weight: 390 grams. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Objects de VertuCollection of Four Objets de Vertu18th/19th century, English and Chinese, the collection including a shagreen and silver box, made by Cornelius Joshua Vander, London, h. 1-3/4", w. 3", d. 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021An English Silver-Plate Tea UrnAn English Silver-Plate Tea Urn 19th Century Height 16 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Malcom Napkin, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Nine English Silver Smoking Accessories Ashtray diameter 4 1/4 inches.A Collection of Nine English Silver Smoking Accessories 19TH/20TH CENTURY comprising five match cases and four ashtrays, various makers and years. Ashtray diameter 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Silver Plate Epergnelate 19th century, palm tree base with stag, cut glass bowl, unmarked, 19-1/2 x 14 x 18 in. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dee and Tommy HilfigerSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Silver Plate Stag and Horn Spoon Warmerlate 19th century, horn form bowl sitting on stag support on rock base, wooden base, screw off top at mouth piece, partial mark, 5-1/2 x 10 x 5 in. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dee andSee Sold Price
Sold2024An English Silver Mounted Stag Hunting HornAn English Silver Mounted Stag Hunting Horn19th century, silver unmarked, content unknown, flared form with applied figural and stag motifs, woven strap. 13 1/2 in. From a Private Collection, WashingtSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of English Silver Table SpoonsA Collection of English Silver Table Spoons Various Makers, 18th and 19th Century comprising assorted serving spoons, sauce ladles, soup spoons, and others; 14 items total. 27 ozt 9 dwt gross each halSee Sold Price
Sold2021Forty three pieces of English silver tablewareA forty three piece collection of English sterling silver condimentware and tablewarevarious makers19th-20th centuryComprising five toast racks, ten salt cellars, six mustard pots, twelve spoons, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirty six pieces of English silver flatwareA thirty six piece collection of English sterling silver flatwarevarious makers19th-20th centuryComprising two vegetable serving spoons, a fish slice, a seven piece cased coffee set, a cased set of foSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of American and English Sterling SilverA Collection of American and English Sterling Silver Items, 19th/20th Century, Including serving and dining utensils, cup, plate, and salt/pepper shakers. Total weight: 33 ozt. The Collection of OliveSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of American and EnglishA Miscellaneous Collection of American and English Sterling Silver Flatware and Serving Items, 19th/20th Century, Including pieces by Tiffany & Company and several pieces with monograms or initials. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Diminutive English Four Piece Silver Tea Set withA Diminutive English Four Piece Silver Tea Set with Tray, 19th Century, Together with a miniature silver watering can. Largest dimensions: h: 2 3/4 x w: 3 3/4 x d: 1 1/2 in. The Collection of Oliver aSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. REGENCY SHELL VENEER OCTAGONAL TEA CADDYEnglish, 19th century. Regency shell veneer octagonal form traveling tea caddy, having silver inlay to the lid, apparently unmarked. Provenance: The Collection of Diana McCluskey, Tampa, FL; acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elkington Egyptian Silver Plate BaseEnglish, late 19th century, sphinx and Egyptian stylized lotus decoration, lacking liner, marks for Elkington, 6-3/4 x 9-1/2 x 6-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Georgia CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. English Silver Chain Sections - Dogs & FoxesNorthwestern Europe, probably England, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A unique collection of sections of a silver chain with alternating heads of foxes and dogs along the links. The dogs have pincSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Silver Plated Wall SconcesEnglish, mid-late 19th C., with painted glass shades. Property of Boscobel Restoration, Inc., Garrison, New York. Deaccesioned by Action of the Board of Directors. Proceeds to Benefit Collection AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of nine spy glasses, English and French,A collection of nine spy glasses, English and French, 19th century, including a gilt brass six-draw spyglass signed W.Hawks Grice Bond Str., London in case, a silver seven-draw spyglass signed Adams,See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling Silver Hollowware ArticlesCollection of Sterling Silver Hollowware Articles. Comprising English 1848 creamer, Crichton & Co tankard, 19th century continental creamer with monogram, 19th century continental gravy boat, two chriSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsCanton school, workshop of Lamqua: 'Portrait of a Pipe Smoker', oil on canvas, 19th C.€1,200
Oct 06Doyen AuctionMagnificent & Rare 19th C. English Porcelain Centerpiece Retailer’s Mark Daniell$2,500
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 RARE Barbers Shop by Richard Procter 19th-c London Illustrated Barbershop$17(3 bids)