Sold2015Slavery Collection of Slave Related DocumentsSuper group of 14 Amite County Mississippi Slavery Documents. Interesting material. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2024MicroMachines Star Wars Action Fleet Collection LotMicroMachines Star Wars Action Fleet Collection Lot - Slave I, Y-Wing Starfighter, X-Wing Starfighter, Bespin Twin-Pod Cloud CarSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALS Letter by Kentucky Governor William Owsley1839 ALS Letter by Kentucky Governor William Owsley | Regarding the collection of certain debts | Hand-written and signed (ALS) letter dated March 1839 | Also appears to be signed on verso, with notesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Republic of Texas Court Document Authorizing Seizure of Slaves to Pay Debt7.75" x 11.75". Court document of Washington County, Republic of Texas, dated August 3, 1852, authorizing the Sheriff of the county to accept "two negroes...named David about thirty years of age and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advice on Selling Slaves to Pay Debts "keep the best force for your own use..."Advice on Selling Slaves to Pay Debts "keep the best force for your own use..." 2pp of a bifolium, measuring 7.75" x 9.75", Fredericksburg, dated December 28, 1825. Signed "Charles Wellford" and addreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh Moore. Amos Fortune.Hugh Moore. Amos Fortune. Signed. Not dated. Sculpted clay and glazed in a bronzing color. Excellent condition. 18" x 6" x 6". Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart Museum. Amos ForSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Gullah Sweetgrass Baskets With Lids.Six Gullah Sweetgrass Baskets With Lids. c. 1980-90. Sweetgrass and natural materials. Great condition. Average size is 9" w x 5"h. Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart. Est. $300-See Sold Price
Sold2017African Am Carved Soapstone Male Head.African American Carved Soapstone Male Head. Inscribed, "Savannah, 1919." Carved soapstone. 3" x 2.25" x 1.5". Book is included in lot. Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2017Riley Foundry SC Patterns For Cast Iron Gears.Riley Foundry Patternmaker, Charleston, SC Patterns For Cast Iron Gear. Wooden patterns. Largest is 25" diameter. Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart. THE RILEY FOUNDRY in CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot Old Slave Mart Wooden Furniture.Box Lot Old Slave Mart Wooden Furniture. Wall hangings, stools, end tables, etc. All in good to fair condition. Provenance: ex. Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart Museum. Est. $300-500. Buyer isSee Sold Price
Sold2017African Clothing, Textiles & Rare Items.Unbelievable Grouping of African Clothing, Textiles, and Rare Items. Variety of cloth, colors and prints. Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart Museum. Note: One of the most popularSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand-Forged Locks, Keys, Hinges, Andirons.Hand-Forged Metal Locks, Keys, Hinges, Andirons, Nails. c. 19th century. All in good to great condition. Largest andiron is 22"h x 16"long. Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart MusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plain Hunting Horn.Plain Hunting Horn. Not signed. Bull horn. Great condition. 11" x 2.5". Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart Museum. Est. $200-300. Ship:$35See Sold Price
Sold2017Kodo. Village in Seeherejs.Kodo. Village in Seeherejs. 1969. Signed, dated and titled. Excellent condition. 24" w x 18"h. Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart Museum. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017Blind Af. Am. Woman. Pink & White Rug.Blind African American Woman Pink And White Woven Rug. c. 1950. Hand-woven wood rug by a blind woman. Excellent condition. 55" x 30". Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart. FeaturedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Long Leaf Needle Pine Basket.Long Leaf Needle Pine Basket. Excellent condition. Tight construction. 9" x 2.5". Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart.Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2017Raft Zither. African Musical Instrument.Raft Zither. African Musical Instrument. Carved and stained wood with seven vegetable fiber strings. Great condition. 29.5"x 7.5". Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart Museum. FeatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Badji Malang. Drummers #23.Badji Malang. Drummers #23. 1966. Signed and dated. Pastel on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 30" w x 25"h. Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart Museum which held aSee Sold Price
Sold2020African American ex-Slave Painting Print of Martha BuntAfrican American ex-Slave Painting Print of Martha Bunton, painted on 1876 ledger. Gouache painting inspired from a photo taken in 1937 interview by the Federal Writers Project, Ms. Bunton is seen staSee Sold Price
Sold2020African American ex-Slave Painting Print of Martha BuntAfrican American ex-Slave Painting Print of Martha Bunton, painted on 1876 ledger paper in 2019. Gouache painting inspired from a photo taken in 1937 interview by the Federal Writers Project, Ms. BuntSee Sold Price
Sold2019African American ex-Slave Painting Print of Martha BuntAfrican American ex-Slave Painting Print of Martha Bunton, painted on 1876 ledger paper in 2019. Gouache painting inspired from a photo taken in 1937 interview by the Federal Writers Project, Ms. BuntSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDebt collection for the Swiss. Declaration du roi, Qui exclut de la concurrence dans les faillites€100
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.BRANK SCOLDS BRIDLE RESTRIC SPEECH TORTURE SLAVE /ENEMY HAND FORGED STEEL$175
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.OLD SLAVE / ENEMY TRANSPORT COLLAR NECK COLLAR WITH HAND CUFFS HAND FORGED$175
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction Gallery19th Century Painting, Selling a Caucasian Slave, Oil on Canvas$450(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(23) 2014-15 Star War Mattel Hot Wheels Flight Navigation Die-Cast-NOS$40