Sold2018Art Nouveau Sterling CenterpieceLarge Art Nouveau sterling silver oval centerpiece footed bowl with an ornate pierced and curved floral repousse rim and four acanthus leaf legs terminating in animal paw feet. Marked "Sterling" on unSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSHA Russian Art Nouveau 84 gilt silver and enamel kovsh. The traditional shaped kovsh with a raised handle. A gilt wash interior. The exterior of the kovsh is enameled with blue, pink, light green, cobaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large French Art Nouveau Empire Gilt Bronze & GlassMeasurements: 50 in H x 37 diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large collection Art Nouveau vanity & other items23 items, comprising: 13 cut glass dresser jars with sterling lids, largest-4 1/2 in. Diam., two small hinged boxes, hand mirror, tray, 7 1/2 in. L., shoe horn, sterling mounted inkwell and wood ink bSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Nouveau three-piece silver gilt and enamel tea service Marius Hammer (Norwegian, 1847-1927),An Art Nouveau three-piece silver gilt and enamel tea service Marius Hammer (Norwegian, 1847-1927), Bergen, Norway, circa 1900 Comprising a teapot, a sugar dish, and a creamer, each decorated with greSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER SPOONS SET IN CASEAn antique Russian Art Nouveau style set of twelve gilt silver and enamel demitasse spoons by Feodor Ruckert, retailed by Kkhlebnikov, Moscow. Circa: 1908 to 1918. The reverse surface is embellished wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pair of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Large Tongs.Fine Pair of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Large Tongs. No makers mark, stamped sterling on each arm. Pierced and engraved bowl with hand chased seated whippets on plinths. 6.9 ozt 13"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM "MARTELE" STERLING ART NOUVEAU HANDLED TRAYGorham Manufacturing Co., large.9584 sterling silver Art Nouveau "Martele" (active 1896-1930s) double handled waiter, having a foliate chased lip, and engraved well, appropriately marked, additionallySee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER DESSERT CUTLERY SET IN CASEA lot of Russian gilt-silver dessert serveware. A total of 24 items including 12 fruit forks and 12 knives. The handles have Art Nouveau ornamental design. Hallmarks 84 silver standard with female proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Sterling Silver Large TrayArt Nouveau Style Sterling Silver Large Tray Depicting a Maiden Rising from the Water. Truly Exceptional Quality. Probably Made in Spain. Fully Hallmarked and Markers Mark on the Bottom. Also with InsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Christies Label 4 CandlesticksTitle:Tiffany Sterling Silver Christies Label 4 Candlesticks 67.96ozt Description: Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Christies Label Berkowitz Collection 4 Candlestick Holders 67.96ozt. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Loetz Iridescent Glass and Bronze VaseA Large Art Nouveau Loetz Glass vase features a dripping green glass with a lavender irididencse, mounted into a gilt bronze frame decorated with symmetrical tree branch motifs along the sides and basSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Art Nouveau Bronze Vase by Antonin LarrouxA 19th century Art Nouveau gilt bronze vase by Antonin Larroux. This large ovoid vase features a high-relief decoration of the harvest allegory. It is signed on one side. Dimensions: 20.5"H x 15"W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian silver gilt & enamel case.A Russian silver gilt & enamel case by Sergey Agafonov. c.1898-1908. Art Nouveau design of silver overlay on red enamel background with silver gilt interior. On interior of lid and case, maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Swiss silver gilt andplique-a-jour enamel desk clockA rare Swiss silver gilt and plique-a-jour enamel desk clock, maker's mark HA.St , Geneva, Switzerland, circa 1900-1920. The clock decorated with art nouveau style translucent multi-color enamel floraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Face-to-hand mirrorSilver-gilt about a cat, enamel, openwork handle, guarantee 900, silversmith punch "lyre". Art Nouveau period circa 1900, work probably from Belgium. Weight 26 g, height 9 cm. High quality. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Carved Silver Gilt Art Deco Style Door.Carved with Peacocks and in fruit trees with mirrored back. Apparently unsigned. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 83.5" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU STYLE STERLING SILVER MAPPIN AND WEBB 'TROPHY' VASEART NOUVEAU STYLE STERLING SILVER MAPPIN AND WEBB 'TROPHY' VASEArt Nouveau style large sterling silver 'trophy' vase, the front decorated with a daffodil, marked with Mappin and Webb, London, sterlingSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAlexandre Auguste Caron (1857-1932) French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wax Seal Stamp$25
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPeriod Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Repousse Mirror Young Woman High Relief Floral Dresser Vanity$200
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJ And P Coats Spool Cotton 4 Drawer Chest With Large Gilt Relief Rear Panel And Impressed Art$200
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Amphora Figural Porcelain Group Serving Bowl 15in x 15in x 10in Children Cherubs Art Nouveau$200
1 day LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Beautiful And Striking Large Gilt-Silver Cup/ Container$8,000
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Eclectic Estate Jewelry Discovery 8pc Lot Amber Beads Cinnabar Lacquer Turquoise Native$100
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Maison Jansen, A large ormolu and onyx rectangular coffee table, the top with old£90
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE CHINESE NECKLACE CARVED JADEITE BEADS 14MM 30" LONG$1,800(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF LARGE ANTIQUE GARNET RING SIZE 7 AND A PENDANT BOTH 900 SILVER$90(1 bid)