Sold2016Collection of Tibetan Agate dZi and Other Agate Beads.Collection of Tibetan Agate dZi and Other Agate Beads. Including one very large striped bicone dzi bead together with a Phum dZi bead and antoher agate bead.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads1cm-4cm Weight: 170 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-styleSee Sold Price
2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads5cm-50cm Weight: 232 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-stylSee Sold Price
2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads1cm-4cm Weight: 186 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads4cm Weight: 189 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-style aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads5cm-6cm Weight: 140 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads1cm-1.5cm Weight: 50 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads3.5-4.5cm Weight: 160 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads7.5x5.5cm Weight: 138 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads4-4.5cm Weight: 141 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN DZI AGATE BEADS NECKLACESIZE: 16 INCHES, STRING TOTAL LENGHT 32 INCHES APPROX.See Sold Price
2024TIBETAN DZI AGATE BEADS NECKLACESIZE: 16 INCHES, STRING TOTAL LENGHT 32 INCHES APPROX.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADS STRIPESTHE AGATE DZI BEADS FEATURING A STRIKING STRIKE PATTERN. BEARING WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE.THEY ARE 30MM LONG EACH.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A SUPERB PAIR OF SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 20 MM EACH LONGTHE PAIR OF AGATE DZI BEADS IS FEATURING A DIAMOND PATTERN. THEY MEASURE APPROXIMATELY 20MM EACH LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES AND STRIPESTHE LARGE BEAD 50MM LONG WITH EXCELLENT LINES AND AN EVEN SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR AND AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 55MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRIC PATTERN. THE BEAD IS 55 MM LONG AND IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE AND USE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WHEEL OF LIFE 42MMTHE FINE BEAD BEARING OXIDATION AND WEAR FROM AGING. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024MASSIVE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 18 EYES 70MMTHE MASSIVE AGATE DZI BEAD IS SHOWING MUCH WEAR AND FEATURING 18 EYES AND 4 STRIPES. IT IS 70MM LONG AND 17MM WIDE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING AND COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
2024Thousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACSee Sold Price
976 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century AC$5
900 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century AC$5
2024Thousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACSee Sold Price
2024Thousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACSee Sold Price
2024Thousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACSee Sold Price
1068 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Etched Carnelian Dzi Bead with Six Stripes, Qing Dynasty$25
2024Thousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, c. 1800–1912See Sold Price
2024Thousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty c. 1644–1912See Sold Price
1098 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Carnelian Dzi Bead, c. 19th-20th Century$30
952 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Carnelian Dzi Bead, c. 19th-20th Century$30