Sold2016Italian Collectors cabinet on standAn 18th century Italian Collector's cabinet on stand. The upper section with a lift top and fitted interior over six small and one large drawer with specimen marble inserts applied columns and pedimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAITLAND SMITH COLLECTOR'S CABINET ON STANDMaitland-Smith, contemporary. Flame mahogany collector's cabinet on attached stand in the Hepplewhite regency taste, having a shaped cornice above double paneled doors, the interior fitted with ten drSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mahogany Collectors Cabinet on StandMahogany Collectors Cabinet on Stand, early 20thc. the rectangular case with five shallow frieze drawers lined with flannel, on Chinese Chippendale style stand. Dimensions: 35 in.h. x 21 in.w. x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Indo-Portuguese Inlaid Rosewood Collector's CabineFine Indo-Portuguese Inlaid Rosewood Collector's Cabinet on Stand 46"x25.5"x19". Intricately inlaid with stylized blossoming floral motifs on its twenty interior drawers and doors. Rosewood table cabiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinoserie Collectors Cabinet on Regency StandChinoserie Collectors Cabinet on Regency Stand, 2 door cabinet with fitted drawers, front depicting landscape scene with figures and pagoda, cranes and florals on either side. Size: 56" H x 28.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th Century Japanned Cabinet on StandHampton & Sons (English, 1830-1960, circa early 19th century. A fine brass mounted black, polychrome and gilt japanned cabinet on stand, also known as a ‘collector’s cabinet’ having a rectangulaSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Hepplewhite Style Collectors CabinetHepplewhite-style collectors cabinet, 19th century, with three drawers and stand, 33" h x 21" w x 13 1/4" d. Provenance: From the estate of Arthur R. Errion, M.D., of Salem, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Chinoiserie Cabinet on StandEnglish Chinoiserie Cabinet on Stand, George III style, carved brackets,10 interior drawers, painted details throughout. Collector's Cabinet. Size: 62"T x 39"W x 21"D Circa: 1850. List Price: $14500See Sold Price
Sold2017Natasha Hand Painted Collector's CabinetNatasha Beshenkovsky hand painted rococo collector's cabinet, two blind doors covering eight drawers on stand, five figural groups in ovals, circa 1983 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Style Collector's Cabinet18th Style Collector's Cabinet 20th C. With faux leather panel doors enclosing a storage area, on a baroque stand 65.5"H x 36"W x 19.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Victorian Japanned Collector CabinetsMid 19th Century, English, Each With Black Paint With Gilt Floral Sprays, Rectangular Cases With Fourteen Graduated Drawers On Stands, Height 41, Width 43 Depth 13 Inches, Various Nicks, Scratches AndSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM & MARY-STYLE MARQUETRY CABINET ON STANDh. 63-1/4 w. 34-1/2 d. 17-1/2 in. Provenance: By descent through the family of an important South Salem, NY collector [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleroom during our previewSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Chippendale Style Black-Painted VitrineA Chinese Chippendale Style Black-Painted Vitrine Cabinet on Stand 19th Century Height 63 1/4 x width 26 x depth 18 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHERRY STICKLEY BEDROOM SUITE 2002 COLLECTORS ED.A cherry Stickley bedroom suite consisting of a king size bed, a media cabinet, a blanket chest and two night stands. Media cabinet: 57.5" x 51" x 25.5" Night stands: 29" x 17.5" x 15" Blanket chest:See Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Deco Painted and Parcel Gilt Cabinet on IronAn Art Deco Painted and Parcel Gilt Cabinet on Iron Stand First Half 20th Century Height 60 x width 22 x depth 13 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018William & Mary Japanned Collector's CabinetEnglish, early 18th century. Very fine William and Mary japanned and brass strap work mounted collector's cabinet, decorated all over with raised chinoiserie motif and in two parts, the upper part witSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Anglo-Indian Inlaid Stationery Box & Cabinet StandDESCRIPTION: 19th Cent. Anglo-Indian inlaid stationery box and cabinet stand, featuring a roll top with intricately inlaid foliate and clover designs, open to reveal three graduating dividers with invSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE MING DYNASTY COLLECTOR CABINET WITH MOTHER OF PEARL INLAYVERY RARE MING DYNASTY CHINESE CABINET. MOP INALY THROUGHOUT! SUPERB QUALITY! FROM A FINE NYC ESTATEAGE EXPECTED WARE AND LOSSES WITH AGESee Sold Price
Sold2019Indo-Portuguese Collector's CabinetIndo-Portuguese Inlaid Rosewood and Tortoiseshell Collector's Cabinet, late 18th c., one long drawer over two short drawers, mahogany secondary wood,, scalloped bracketed base, h. 13 3/4 in., w. 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MINIATURE COLLECTOR'S CABINET - A diminutiveCHINESE MINIATURE COLLECTOR'S CABINET - A diminutive Chinese Export two-toned gilt black lacquer collector's cabinet, circa 1890, the molded top with vine decoration, the two doors with raised oval paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viennese Enamel Table Top Collector's CabinetAustrian Viennese enamel table top collector's or curiosity cabinet with hinged box over two doors enclosing nine drawers above a single drawer, early 20th century Ebonized wood, enameled and gilt metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regina music box and similar cabinet stand including approximately 48 disks. Model 56332 Height 46Regina music box and similar cabinet stand including approximately 48 disks. Model 56332 Height 46 in 15.5in disksSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c Oak Collectors CabinetLate 19th c. quartersawn oak entomological specimen case or 'collector's cabinet' with locking door revealing 10 interior drawers. Originally used at Yale University to store natural history collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Rosewood Curio or Collector's CabinetFine Chinese Rosewood Curio or Collector's Cabinet 49''x29.5''x12''. Step shelf unit with two bottom doors. Intricately carved with central shou symbols and Ming style phoenix birds. Some slight crackSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.KIPP STEWART American Modern Walnut Night Stand. Cabinet floats between Stylish sculptural upright a$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftDesign WarehouseOld Syrian, middle easter, Islamic Book stand, Cabinet, Shelf, Secretary Desk.$400