Sold2023Leonard Baskin, "The American Indian"Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000), 1974, color lithograph on paper depicting an old Native American man in a yellow headdress, signed l.r., 41" x 29" sight size, 41 3/4" x 30" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER CALDER COLOR LITHOGRAPHALEXANDER CALDER AMERICAN, 1898-1976), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, PAPER: H 30", W 43", PYRAMIDS & CIRCLES:Pencil signed; EA; floated in the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz, Unfamiliar, 2001Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 76 x 112 cm; Tiratura 100 + 13 AP; Firmata in basso a sinistra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 46/100; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizes cm; Signed lower right in pencil by the Artist; CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Pan nuestro degli afuerini, 1969-71Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 46 x 67 cm; P.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 46 x 67 cm; P.A.; COA provided.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog I, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 51,5 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 51,5 x 65 cm ; Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille, Un reve, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 66,5 x 50,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 103/120; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 66,5 x 50,5 cm; SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille, La maison du régard, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 66 cm; Firmata, datata e titolata in alto a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 55/99; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Ink and Brush Over Color LithographAtrributed to Joan Miro, Ink and brush over color lithograph / Paper. It does not have a COA. Paper measurement in inches: 19.5 x 14 All authorship of items in this catalog are described according toSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHIL PARADISE, (California, 1905-1997), Color Lithograph/Paper, THREE MUSICIANS, 19 inches x 25PHIL PARADISE, (California, 1905-1997), Color Lithograph/Paper, THREE MUSICIANS, 19 inches x 25 inches full sheet with original margins; pencil signed “Phil Paradise”, titled indistinctly and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino De Dominicis, Il figlio, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 70 x 70 cm; Tiratura 100; Firmata in basso a sinistra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 70/100; Certificato di autenticità . Colors lithograph; Paper sizes 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Magnelli, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autentcità . Colors lithograph; Paper sizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kumi Sugai, S (Rose), 1990Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 75,5 x 56 cm; Tiratura 99 + 20 H.C.; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata H.C. 9/20; Certificato di autenticità . Colors lithograph PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Color Lithograph on paper, 1970"Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 26/200. Dimensions:The sheet size is 35 1/2" x 25 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAN DAM VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERVU CAN DAM VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Vu Cao Dam ( 1908-2000). ""Maternity"" Colour Lithography on paper. Signed and dated on the bottom. Executed 1969. Number 12 /150. Paper size 65.5cm bySee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERLE PHO VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Le Pho " Mother and Son". Colour Lithography on paper. Executed 1955-1059. Size paper 55cm by 32.5cm.Frame size 76.5cm by 51cm. Private collection in LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOKO SHINODA (JAPANESE 1913-2021) "DIMENSION" COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, PENCIL SIGNEDToko Shinoda (Japanese 1913-2021) "Dimension" color lithograph on paper, pencil signed Toko Shinoda, edition 22/35 circa 1990s Frame Dimensions: 18.25" X 15.5" Image Dimensions: 12.25" X 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) color lithograph on paper depicting figures. Plate 1019Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) color lithograph on paper depicting figures. Plate 1019 from the "L'Enfance d'Ubu" portfolio, Hand pencil signed to lower right. Mounted in a silver and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPER ELTO LIGHTWEIGHT ADVERTISING POSTER America, Circa 1929 Color lithograph on paper, 37.5" x"SUPER ELTO LIGHTWEIGHT" ADVERTISING POSTERAmerica, Circa 1929For a small outboard engine that "Folds Like a Jackknife".Color lithograph on paper, 37.5" x 21.5" sight. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karel Appel Abstract Mask Signed Modern Color Lithograph on Paper E.A. Framed 1975A whimsical and bright color lithograph titled "Abstract Mask" by Karel Appel. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of E.A. on the bottom right. Published 1975. Karel Appel isSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque (1882-1963, French), "Athene (Athena)," 1932, color lithograph on paper, ed. 12/75 inGeorge Braque (1882-1963, French), "Athene (Athena)," 1932, color lithograph on paper, ed. 12/75 in pencil lower right margin, signed "G.Braque" in pencil lower right margin, with an artist CV attacheSee Sold Price
BonhamsDavid Hockney (British, born 1937); Red Square and the Forbidden City, from the Book China Diary...$1,200(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncDavid Siqueiros Lithograph Prison Fantasy Series II: Moving Figure$90(2 bids)
May 30Cottone AuctionsAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Untitled [Amorphous Shapes]"$250(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 McGovern 1968 - ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 McGovern 1968€400