Sold2022Cortez, Colorado Letterheads incl. Indian Trader [148283]Lot of 7 different. 1) Letterhead for Navajo Springs Trading Post, OE Noland, Licensed Indian Trader, Dealer in Navajo Blankets and Indian Curios. 1911. 2) Others: Bozman & Blatchford, Real Estate, leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Nellie Joe, Two Grey Hills Textile, ca.Nellie Joe(Dine [Navajo], b. ca. 1922)Two Grey Hills Textile, ca. 1965handspun wool, natural colors41 x 29 in. (104.14 x 73.66 cm.) Watson's Trading Post, Cortez, Colorado, 1969Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pueblo III Anasazi Handled Dipper9 5/8” x 5 ¾” Pueblo III Anasazi Handled Dipper found by Rev. Root West of Cortez Colorado – Solid, 7015See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Corners Dineh, Navajo Pottery Vase, "The Feather"Navajo pottery vase, marked Four Corners 'Touch of Dineh' (Cortez, Colorado), titled "The Feather", with geometric classical painted accents, inscribed on base, signed but signature is illegible 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Saddle Blanket, Grace Todachinny, Teec Nos PosNavajo saddle blanket, wool with different patterns on the two faces, woven by Grace Todachinny in Teec Nos Pos, Arizona. Purchased new in Cortez, Colorado, in 1983. Size: 46'' x 29.25'' (117 x 74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Anasazi Ladle9” x 4 5/8” Anasazi Ladle, some restoration to handle – Cortez, Colorado from the Van Slooten Collection from MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 36 Real Picture Postcards: Western Scenes,This group of 36 real postcards are from the 1930's/40's and include Battleships, Cortez Colorado, views of a grotto in Mexico, Mexican pyramids and more!See Sold Price
Sold2022Anasazi Corrugated Cooking Jar PotExcavated in Cortez Colorado. Comes with COA attesting to the fact.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trout Brook (Feb,1965), probably ColoradoTrout Brook (Feb,1965). FR:21 x17. Title: Trout Brook (Feb,1965). Medium: Photgraph. Size: 11 x 10.75 in. Signature: Unsigned. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund Joseph Menkes 1886-1986 Original oil on panelSigmund Joseph Menkes 1886-1986 Original oil on panel Sigmund Joseph Menkes 1886-1986 Original oil on panel Hand signed Polish panter of Jewish original born 1896See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER (SANDY) CALDER (Connecticut/New York/France, 1898-1976), "Boomerang Tel Aviv", 1973., LithALEXANDER (SANDY) CALDERConnecticut/New York/France, 1898-1976"Boomerang Tel Aviv", 1973. Signed "Calder" in plate lower right.Lithograph, 44" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016A RED LAQUERED HANGING SCREENA red laquered handing screen carved with auspicious patthens and the Chinese characters read as Affluent Luck. Length 25cm Height 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMADEO MODIGLIANI (1884 -1920) Style of / Oil Painting on Canvas / Chagall Matisse PicassoPortrait of Jeanne Hébuterne 8-3/8 x 13 Inches (46.5 x 33.2 cm) in good shape.Private collection purchase.If you would like to receive more information about certification that this piece or any otSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CARVED MALACHITE QUAN YIN, 24"Overall height- 24" Width- 13" Provenance- Pismo Beach Estate Collection MUST USE 3RD PARTY SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Temple CarvingDouble-sided red lacquer and gold gilt carving; Back side is just as ornately carved but different; Possibly late 19th century; Large carved marks on one side; Measures approximately H 58 1/2 x W 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Su Xinping, Oil on CanvasLarge oil on canvas, signed by artist on the bottom edge in Chinese characters and dated 1996; This piece is titled "Sea of Desire"; Canvas measures approximately H 54 1/4 x W 47 1/4 inches; Light scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez, Large Bronze Sculpture "Phillipe III Jr."Decorative bronze sculpture of a camel; Signed Nano / 08 on right side of tail and numbered 226/260; From Nano Lopez Nanimal Collection; Large sized bronze sculpture with gold patina; Embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres, Fourteen Luncheon PlatesSevres; Set of Fourteen Luncheon Plates; Measuring approximately H 1 inch x 10 inches in diameter. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Chinese Altar BoxCarved wood chest, possible chenab / offering box ;Measures approximately H 13 x W 14 x D 9 inches; Top corner piece is broken and missing; Damage to wood; See photos. Pick up in DenverSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, Fr$700
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsColorado & Southern RR-1899 Some Fishing Pools and Pictures Along the Platte$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGerard Curtis Delano, Colorado, Illinois, Massachusetts. (1890-1972), "Daylight" Cover of Western$9,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 vintage license plates: 1934 Oregon & Colorado, 1937 DC, & 1942 Florida & Oklahoma$10(2 bids)