Sold2021Singapore $5 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 5ACSingapore $5, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 2nd Print with prefix 5, serial nos. 5AC 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 666See Sold Price
Sold201950mm SOM Berthoit f1,550mm SOM Berthoit f1,5 Nr. 950023, in original Leica screw mount with rear cap. Very rare. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20181788 DANIEL BOONE + REBECCA BOONE Signed DeedAutographs "Daniel Boone" & "Rabaca Boone" Signed Land Sale Deed for "Flemings Creek... part of a tract of Four Thousand Acres Entered in the name of Thomas Lagwood and Assigned to Daniel Boone." at BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica LotLeica DBP Ernst Leitz GMBH Wetzler Germany M3-854612 camera body with lens "Summarit f-5cm 1;15 Nr. 1430446" Additional Lens: 1) Leica lens Summaron f=3.5cm 1;2;5 Nr. 15636998 Ernst Leitz GmbH WetzlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Meyer Görlitz 5cm Kino-Plasmat f1,5Hugo Meyer Görlitz 5cm Kino-Plasmat f1,5 Nr. 504341. A fascinating lens, circa 1934. Included is a 32mm thread lens mount. The front rim is dented, but this uncoated lens is otherwise clean and cleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica 72 18x24 Half-Frame with 50mm Elmar f3,5Leica 72 18x24 Half-Frame Nr. 357166 with 50mm Elmar f3,5 Nr. 434729.Made in Wetzlar, Germany in 1958, in a batch of four cameras. Based on the tried-and-true Leica IIIa, the Leica 72 was designed forSee Sold Price
Sold202085mm Summarex f1,5 From the Collection of Dr. C.F.85mm Summarex f1,5 Nr. 593268 in black finish with lens shade, caps and original leather case. Condition: Excellent overall From the Collection of Dr. C.F. TatumSee Sold Price
Sold2016MY, 6th series, RM 5, consecutive nos 10pcsMalaysia, 6th series, 1989, RM 5, NR 0000001 to NR 0000010, consecutive nos 10pcs, w/silver thread & cross on flag post, Printer: TDLR, last prefix, KNB33c. PMG 64 EPQ x3; 65 EPQ x7 马来&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Solomon Joseph Solomon (1860-1927) British, A conteSolomon Joseph Solomon (1860-1927) British, A conte study for the 'Birth of Love', 18" x 10" (46 x 26 cm).Provenance: Christies sale 5 November 1993.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zeiss Contarex Special and Zeiss 500mm Mirotar f4,5Zeiss Contarex Special Nr. U24546 and Zeiss 500mm Mirotar f4,5 Nr. 3513269. Also included is the original instruction booklet, spare viewfinder prism and spare focusing screen, in cases. Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2020Showa NRIII with Leica 50mm Elmar f3,5Showa NRIII Nr. 1009 with Leica 50mm Elmar f3,5 Nr. 598398, with original leather ever-ready case. Shutter is stuck and deteriorating. Condition: Excellent +See Sold Price
Sold202335mm SOM Berthiot FLOR f3,535mm SOM Berthiot FLOR f3,5 Nr. 964972, in original Leica screw mount, with its original caps. Condition: Excellent ++See Sold Price
Sold2019Nippon Kogaku 85mm Nikkor-S.C f1,5Nippon Kogaku 85mm Nikkor-S.C f1,5 Nr. 264368 complete with lens shade and caps. Lens shade has a very slight bend but fits fine. Extremely hard to find in Leica screw mount. Condition: Excellent +See Sold Price
Sold2022San Francisco Tide Lands for sale at auctionHeading: -1871 Author: Allardt, Geo. F., Surveyor Title: Map No. 6 of Salt Marsh and Tide Lands situated in the City and County of San Francisco, to be sold at public auction by order of the Board ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese russet and white jade snuff bottleChinese russet and white jade snuff bottle, Circa 1820, red-brown mottled surface, pink tourmaline stopper, with original bill of sale, 2.5"h x 1.75"w Provenance: Hartman Trading Corp., NY, 1967See Sold Price
Sold2019Leica 50mm Summarit f1,5 MidlandLeica 50mm Summarit f1,5 Midland, Nr. 1526987. This lens is engraved both "Midland" and "1234567" in addition to its 7-digit serial number, allocated to 1957 production. The focus mount is engraved "GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tekke mafrashTekke Mafrasch Turkmenistan, Mitte 19. Jhdt. 71 x 31 cm Publiziert: Hans Elmby, Antikke Turkmenske Taepper 1, 1990, Nr. 5 Zustand: gebraucht, unteres Ende teilweise unvollstaendig, Seitenraender unvolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M3 Canada *Eine in Midland produzierte Kamera mit typisch großer "M3" Gravur in neuwertigem Zustand. Mit sehr seltenem Midland Summarit 1:1.5/5 cm Nr. 1419697. Leitz Canada "C" Montagesiegel. Provenienz: SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shelf Lot Railroadiana BooksLot Includes: 1. Set of five (5) Colorado's Mountain Railroads softcover books. 1963-1966. The Smoking Stack Press. Golden, Colorado. Illustrated. Note volume I pages are loosened from spine. Set measSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boone and Crockett Club (5) Facsimile SEALEDHunting in Many Lands. Five (5) Boone and Crockett Club facsimile reprint books. PUBLISHER SEALED. Theodore Roosevelt and George Bird Grinnell Editors. 1986. Lot measures 8.25 in. x 6 in.ac x 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kovsh, Silver And Russian EnamelKovsh, Silver And Russian Enamel, 3" x 6.75", Imperial Russia Mark, 84 Purity, Cyrillic Maker's Mark, Very Nice Quality, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, Colorado. UPDATED 8-5-24: See Additional Photos Of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) AppreciationFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Appreciation signed and dated 'FMBennett 1933' (lower right) oil on canvas 38.4 x 50.8cm (15 1/8 x 20in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. saleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export PlatesPair of porcelain plates / chargers, Provenance: Christie's April 5, 2017 sale, lot 106. [11 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Peiser (b. 1938, American)Evening Still, 1990 Glass With engraved signature, date, and number to underside: Peiser / I3542 / 90 © 8.5" H x 15.25" W x 2.5" D Provenance: Kurland/Summers Gallery, Los Angeles, CA Notes:See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftBRIDGES ESTATE SALEDelores O'Neill Meldrum, Large 30" x 40", Oil on Canvas "Land of Snows"$100
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRARE ORIGINAL 1955 MODERNIST SKI COLORADO SKIING POSTER BY RED GATES$200(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 29 Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Employee TT’s$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsColorado and Southern RY/Fort Worth and Denver RY-28 Employee Timetables$20
Sep 28GWS Auctions Inc.10 Acres in Terlingua, Texas, Terlingua Ranch Tract #s NC 0810 and NC 0811 Trustee Sale$5,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions38 CB&Q/Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Public Timetables 1930-1949$50(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions17 CB&Q/Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Public Timetables 1906-1929$25(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 44 Denver Region Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(5 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc***SALE HIGHLIGHT*** OUTSTANDING TRIPLE PAPERED 5 15/16" HARDIN-Meadows/Rogers/Motley-Found by Cleo$540(5 bids)