Sold2024Vintage Colorful Haitian Abstract Of Villagers, SignedOil on canvas 38 x 32 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Colorful Haitian Naive Parrot Abstract Painting, SignedOil on canvas 24 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colorful Haitian Street Art Painting Abstract Market Scene, SignedOil on canvas 45.5 x 20.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Italian Art Glass 14" Fish Sculpture SIGNEDA Murano Italian studio art glass marine sea life figural statue. An colorful angel fish produced in a whimsical, abstract style. Artist signed to underside. Procured from a Palm Beach Island Estate.DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Carlton Mid Century Modern Glass Fish Wall PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Glass wall plaque depicting an abstract fish among various colorful shapes. Signed "Catlon" on verso. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 15" W: 0.25" L: 17.25" CONDITION: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colorful Haitian Painting Underwater Reef w/ FishSigned. Oil. on canvas 38 x 27 in,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sacha Tebo (Haitian, 20th Century b. 1934) Untitled,Sacha Tebo (Haitian, 20th Century b. 1934) Untitled, Oil and encaustic on canvas, Three jointed canvases depicting abstract shapes and fishes, in primary colors. Signed upper left, “Tebo” Each H.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUSIANE SAINT FLEURANT HAITIAN FOLK OIL PAINTINGLouisiane Saint Fleurant, Haitian, 1924 to 2005, an oil on canvas folk art painting depicting a female figure on an abstract colorful background, 1990. Signed by the artist lower left and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milien 20C Modern Haitian Folk Art Figure PaintingMilien (Haitian, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. A colorful abstract figural group depicting three lounging woman with tropical fruit and baskets. Signed and dated in lower left MILSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN BERSHAD 1986 "Hold Tight" Oil painting collage. Colorful abstract. Signed on back.HELEN BERSHAD 1986 "Hold Tight" Oil painting collage. Colorful abstract. Signed on back. Dimensions: H: 54 inches: W: 69 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed.Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Provenance: Acquired Directly from the Artist. size: 18 x 22, 21.5 x 25.5 outside frame. ASKart: Steven Jennis (BornSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Simmons, 20th C. Oil on Board Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedR Simmons, 20th C. Oil on Board Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. size: 36 x 24, 40.25 x 28.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist. size: 16 x 20, 17 x 21 outside frame. ASKart: SteveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting on Paper Busy Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting on Paper Busy Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist. size: 15.5 x 19.25 matte, 21.75 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 16 x 22 matte, 21.25 x 26.75 outside frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, American, Acrylic Painting Colorful Abstract SignedWayne Cunningham, American, Acrylic Painting Colorful Abstract Signed, framed. size: 26.75 x 20, 29.25 x 22.75 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was active/lived in United States.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting on Board Colorful ABSTRACT, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting on Board Colorful ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly From The Artist. size: 25 x 31.5 matte, 34 x 41 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, American, Acrylic on Paper Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedWayne Cunningham, American, Acrylic on Paper Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 26 x 20, 28.75 x 22.75 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was actSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Colorful ABSTRACT, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Colorful ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist. size: 22 x 28, 23 x 29 outside frame. ASKart: SteveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fish Abstract Signed Limited Edition Art SaleLeonardo | Title Of Art: Angel'S Fish | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: 8/250 | Unframed Size: 25X32 Inches | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown is fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Busy Colorful Abstract , Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Busy Colorful Abstract , Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 14.75 x 21.75, 16.75 x 23.75 outside frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist. size: 10 x 16 matte, 17.5 x 23.25 outsideSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWayne Cunningham, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed On Verso$60(4 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAnthony Louis Popcheff, American (1954-2003), 3 green fish / flowers and fish / abstract, print /$10
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMARK ECKSTRAND (B.1954) STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK AQUARIUM PAPERWEIGHT$150(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsTogrul Narimanbekov. Russian (1930-2013). Colorful modern abstract painting with a city on a hill.$4,000
May 29Jasper52March Hares Colorful Irish Contemporary Abstract Painting Pair Of Heart Hares 2022$1,000