SoldColt Single Action Army Blued 5 Inch Barrel - 45 CaliberA colt Single Action Army 45 caliber barrel. Five inch long, blued. Good rifling. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARESee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Misc. Cap guns & pop gunsLot of misc. toys guns including Hubley Texan .38 cal. , Colt single action Army .45 cal., Daisy .177 cal. bb, Pony Boy, and more. Toys are in various working condition. Several other misc. items inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Men's Cuff Links & Tie Tacks, plus MedalsSterling includes nice green and silver cufflinks in box, Siam tie tack & cuff link set, Alpaca 925 sombrero tie tack & cuff link set, M.D. seal cuff links, Colt single action army 45 cuff links, SiamSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sets Antique Colt or Ruger Single Action Army Grips.2 Sets Antique Colt or Ruger Single Action Army Grips. Early. 4" high and a little over 3" high. Pick up on Tuesday, March 1 in Lancaster, Ohio from 10 am to 3 pm (THIS IS THE ONLY PICKUP WINDOW) or wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver; 1864 Civil War EraColt Model 1861 Navy Single Action Revolver .36 Caliber. Serial number 18778 corresponds to 1864 production year; with matching frame, barrel, butt, and trigger guard numbers; cyliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sealed Armies in Plastic British Army on Campaign Boer War 1899-1902 British Infantry 20 PlasticSealed Armies in Plastic British Army on Campaign Boer War 1899-1902 British Infantry 20 Plastic Action Figures 1/32 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sealed Armies in Plastic French Foreign Legion North Africa-1900 20 Plastic Action Figures 1/32Sealed Armies in Plastic French Foreign Legion North Africa-1900 20 Plastic Action Figures 1/32 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold202240141: E. Whitney Navy Single Action Percussion RevolveE. Whitney Navy Single Action Percussion Revolver. Serial no. 30426 [loading lever and inside grip panels], .36 caliber, 7 1/2-inch octagonal baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bogdan Steelhead Fly Reel3 1/4" diam, 1 5/32" spool, right hand wind, single action, constant check and screw-off end cap, "S.E. Bogdan Nashua, N.H." plaque, Ex condition. With the original Bogdan suede bag.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stan Bogdan Steelhead Fly Reel3 1/2" diam, 1 5/32" wide spool, silver frame and black finish, single action, set for left hand wind, crisp constant click, Ex-/Ex condition spooled with backing. Includes a suede reel bag.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO., RETRO, ROSE GOLD AND DIAMOND FEATHER SETTIFFANY & CO., RETRO, ROSE GOLD AND DIAMOND FEATHER SET Consisting of a brooch containing 32 single cut diamonds, together with a pair of earclips containing 20 single cut diamonds total. Brooch: 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of American Studio Craft Live Edge Chairs Height 27 x width 32 x depth 20 inches.Pair of American Studio Craft Live Edge Chairs 20TH CENTURY each carved from a single tree trunk. Height 27 x width 32 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Single Chest of Drawers, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1967George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Single Chest of Drawers, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1967 CherryInscribed with studio notation (H: 32, W: 36, D: 20 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Midcentury George Nakashima Dresser.Single dresser. Unmarked. Accompanied by Letter of Authentication and original receipt. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 36" w x 20" d x 32" h. Condition: Significant ink? stain to top. OtherwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Midcentury Set of Woodard Sculptura Furniture.Includes a loveseat - 51" w x 22" d x 28" h; a chaise on wheels - 50" w x 26" d x 36" h adjustable, a single arm chair - 33" w x 20" d x 27" h; a rocking chair - 33" w x 20" d x 32" h; a coffee tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Triple Chest of DrawersGeorge Nakashima Triple Chest of Drawers Nakashima StudioUSA, 1964laurel, American black walnut 32.25 h × 100 w × 20.75 d in (82 × 254 × 53 cm) Chest features a sSee Sold Price
2018Regina Mahogany Case Single Play Upright Music Box.Regina Mahogany Case Single Play Upright Music Box. Style #24. Serial #32404. Accompanied with forty-six 20-3/4" discs. 70-1/2"h. x 32-1/2"w. x 14-1/2"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear, excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese polychrome plaques, decorated with riverTwo Chinese polychrome plaques, decorated with river landscapes, Wang Xiao Ting; added a ditto plaque, decorated with cocks in a garden, Zou Fu Ho, 19 x 32 / 20,5 x 33,5 cm // 24 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Chum (Black)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Chum (Black) 2002cast resin 12.75 h × 8 w × 4 d in (32 × 20 × 10 cm) Signed and dated to underside of right foot 'Kaws 03'. Stamped title and dateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Single Action army revoluers and NY State Medals and groups retro style advertising sign$35
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008 Micro Machines Hasbro/Galoob Action Figs--MIP-NOS$50
4 days LeftBidhausRare Set of Two Post Modern Floor Lamps Midnight Chrome Robert Sonneman George Kovacs 1987$10
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersCartier 2.00ctw Diamond Limited Edition No. 14 of 20 Pasha 32 Tiger Dial 18k Gold Automatic Watch$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew modern history Chagall chandelier 32"h x 20" dia.$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sailboat Seascape Framed 19th Century Original Oil Painting$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsNew Hampshire Chippendale Figured Mahogany Serpentine Chest of Drawers$1,500
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil Painting$40(3 bids)