Sold2020Mens Rolex Cellini White Gold WatchRolex Cellini White Gold Gents Watch. Style R53309053STO70 Dial - White Roman. Leather Strap. Box And Papers. See Photos. Date of purchase 6/30/06.The gallery does not warranty the running condition oSee Sold Price
SoldPuccini (Giacomo)Puccini (Giacomo) Autograph music quotation signed ('Giacomo Puccini') from his opera Boheme, also dated in his hand "London, 30.5.06", light age-related yellowing, one smudge to music bar, 9 x 11.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emerald Pendant with Brilliants, 18K White Gold, 1960s18 carat white gold Germany, around 1960 Green Columbian emerald of c. 11.30 carat, facetted pear-cut, in prong setting 47 brilliants of c. 1.3 carat in total, Top Wesselton, VSI Marked with the puritSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Karat Yellow Gold 3-Strand Pearl Necklace with Multi-Gem Set Clasp necklaceTriple uniform strand-style necklace consisting of 268 semi-spherical drilled Freshwater Cultured Pearls, 5.06 mm. to 5.30 mm. each in diameter, connected with a gold clasp prong set with three oval cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Repräsentative Brillant-ArmspangeGelbgold, gest. 750. Breite Bandform aus stilisierten geflochtenen Gliedern, schauseitig besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,30 ct. in Pavéfassung. Gew. ca. 86,06 g. Bracelet set with diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carousel Horse, C. W. Parker jeweled stretched jumper, carved & polychrome wood, 15 glass jewels, liCarousel Horse, C. W. Parker jeweled stretched jumper, carved & polychrome wood, 15 glass jewels, likely repainted in the 30's, from an 1893 Chicago Columbian Exposition carousel, then at Riverview AmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aksel Bender Madsen and Ejner Larsen Pair ofAksel Bender Madsen and Ejner Larsen (Danish, 1916-2000 | Danish, 1917-1987) Pair of Metropolitan Chairs Fritz Hansen, Denmark teak, plywood, beech stamped FH to underside of each H 30 1/2 x W 28 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Bender Madsen; Ejner LarsenDenmark, latter half of the 20th century; Rosewood and saddle leather armchair; Foil label; 30 3/4" x 29 1/2" x 19 1/2"; Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021SVEND MADSEN DANISH CURVED TEAK DESKSvend Madsen for Sigurd Hansen Mobelfabrik. 1960s. Danish Furniture Control stamp to side of one drawer. Dimensions: H 29" x W 59" x D 30.5" Condition: Some surface scratches and finish wear. Very sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF teddy, produced around 1905 / 06, small shiny button, shoe button eyes, 30 cm, with woodSTEIFF teddy, produced around 1905 / 06, small shiny button, shoe button eyes, 30 cm, with wood wool, kapok and shearings stuffed, grey / brown mohair, long snaped off arms, small hump, smaller mohairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Svend Madsen curved Desk. Danish Modern Teak Curved DesSvend Madsen curved Desk. Danish Modern Teak Curved Desk. Raised lip sculptural legs and pulls. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 59 inches: D: 29 inches ---https://vimeo.com/431529259See Sold Price
Sold2020Svend Aage Madsen deskSvend Aage Madsen teak desk, having a slanted top, above two drawers, and rising on tapered legs, 30"h x 39.5"w x 27.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1900s Art Nouveau Poster MAUSERVaccari, Alfredo 1877 - 1933 Cigarillos Mauser Lithograph ca. 1905 43.3 x 30.3 in. (110 x 77 cm) Printer: Lit. C. G. de Fosforos Condition Details: (B) was folded, on linen, 10 in./25 cm tear with tapSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Regina 'Rookwood' Paint Decorated 20 Inch Drum Music BoxA Regina 'Rookwood' Paint Decorated 20 Inch Drum Music Box Circa 1905-06 serial no. 85285. Height 31 3/4 x diameter 30 inches. together with twenty 20 ¾ inch Metal Music Box Discs, including âSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Gold, Padparadscha Sapphire and Diamond Ring18 kt., one oval Padparadscha sapphire weighing 3.06 cts., 20 round diamonds weighing 1.30 cts., weights inscribed, ap. 3.6 dwts. Size 6. With copy of GIA report no. 2466795856 stating Orange-Pink colSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair Vintage Chinese Hetian Jade Teapots & CupsA Pair Vintage Chinese Hetian Jade Teapots & Cups Dimension: 150*105*65(mm) 5.91*4.13*2.56(in) Cups Dimension: 30*30*27(mm) 1.18*1.18*1.06(in)Weight 2.51 lbs/1139 gTips about Chinese Hetian Nephrite JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Bell, Untitled #1Larry Bell Untitled #1 2006mixed media on paper 30 h x 22.5 w in (76 x 57 cm) Signed and dated to lower center 'Larry Bell '06'. Provenance: Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loud / Terrifying Aztec Pottery Death WhistlePre-Columbian, Mexico, Aztec Empire, ca. 1400 to 1521 CE. In my career spanning 30+ years this is the first and only authentic example of an Aztec death whistle I have ever held in my hands. Rarer thaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Lee, UntitledPaul Lee Untitled 2006enameled aluminum can, glass light bulb, printed paper, towel12 h × 13 w × 2.5 d in (30 × 33 × 6 cm) Signed and dated to towel 'Paul Lee 06'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Muehl: UntitledOtto Muehl Untitled 1985 mixed media on paper; framed signed and dated on the lower right: Muehl 21.8.85 30 x 43.5 cm Auktionshaus im Kinsky, Vienna, 06 December 2017, lot 493; private property, AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa Style Italian Dining TableElegant Italian green glass dining table with black ebonized legs, brass accents burl wood base.Dimensions: Height: 30.25 in (76.84 cm)Width: 78 in (198.12 cm)Depth: 39 in (99.06 cm)Condition: GoodWeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Nazca Textile, circa 300 ADPre-Columbian Nazca Textile, circa 300 AD. Textile Size: 45'' x 30.5'' (114 x 77 cm). Backing Size: 63'' x 48'' (160 x 122 cm). Ex. Seattle WA. collection, acquired in the 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Terracotta Figure of a Seated Manc. 300-900, Jalisco, Mexico 20 1/2 x 12 x 11 in. (52.1 x 30.5 x 27.9 cm.) Illustrated: Jose Alcina Franch, "Pre-Columbian Art", New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1978 [no.197]; Provenance: Property from an ESee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (Né en 1957), d’Après . Affiche pour l’exposition Fein Arts€10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsRonnie Lott 2016 Panini TOTT Game Used Dual Jersey Helmet Autographed Card 06/30$10
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo Canyons by Charles Sheeler, seen at New Orleans Museum of Art.$250
BonhamsPeter Brown N.E.A.C. (British, born 1967) September afternoon from 5th floor of the Savoy 16 x 1...$200(1 bid)
583 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation2.06 Ctw SI2/I1 Diamond 18K White Gold Mouse Pendant Necklace$500
457 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation2.06 Ctw SI2/I1 Diamond 18K Yellow Gold Mouse Pendant Necklace$500