Sold2024Gladys Morante "Tu Miranda y La Mia" Oil on CanvasImage: 30" x 30" Frame: 42 1/4" x 42 1/4" Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022L…ON GISCHIA, Come la lunaL…ON GISCHIA (1903 - 1991) Come la luna 1970 Litograph, ed. 2/90 55,5 x 75,5 cm Signed lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse) PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keats (John) Lamia, Isabella, The Eve of St. Agnes, and other Poems, first edition, Printed forKeats (John) Lamia, Isabella, The Eve of St. Agnes, and other Poems, first edition, half-title, 4 advertisement leaves at end, beautiful copy in red morocco, gilt, by Riviere, inner gilt dentelles, t.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOOK: John Keats "Lamia & Other Poems" 1st EdJohn Keats (British, 1795-1821) "Lama Isabella, The Eve of St. Agnes, and Other Poems", fully bound in green leather with gilt letters, with French curl marbled end pages, First Edition, 1820, 12mo (dSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Da RaffaelloMadonna Bridgewater olio su tela, cm 55,8 x 41,6, senza cornice Il dipinto ripete nel piccolo formato da collezione il celebre capolavoro raffaellesco, noto come la Madonna Bridgewater a Edimburgo, NaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RIMA DI DESIO (Editore), anni '70. UnRIMA DI DESIO (Editore), anni '70. Un tavolino illuminato 'Ipomea'. Acciaio cromato, plexiglass, cristallo colorato. Altezza cm 34, diametro cm 89. Letteratura: La mia casa n°43 (maggio 1972), p. 6See Sold Price
Sold2024DAM, BUSNELLI EXPORT, 1970. QuattroDAM, BUSNELLI EXPORT, 1970. Quattro sedie. Acciaio cromato, cuoio. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 49, profondità 52. Letteratura: La mia casa agosto 1970 p.59See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corsoLama incisa all'acquaforte con la scritta "Che la mia ferita ti sia mortale", impugnatura in corno e metallo bianco, fodero in cuoio a tre guarniture, sulla cappetta testa di moro. Eccellenti condizioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Necchi advertisment lithograph.A Necchi advertisement. Off set lithograph with text "La mia macchina per cucire e una NECCHI!" Frame: 23" x 17 1/2".The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lazzaro DONATI: Portrait of Woman - Oil on CanvasFramed work "La Mia Amica Carla" 1962. [Art: 27 x 19 inches; Frame: 39 x 31 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artisti Vari, Cow ParadeLotto composto da cinque esemplari, due di Giuseppe Salvatori, "La mia destra" e "La mia sinistra", 2006; una di Antonia Di Giulio, 2009; una di Luigi Francini "Celebrità ", 2006 ed una di Mariano RSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VINTAGE ITALIAN MOVIE POSTERTitled "Come Svaliciammo La Banca D'Italia." Size: 76 x 54" As shown condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LELIILampada da terra mod. Luminator. Marmo, ottone e metallo verniciati. Produzione Arredoluce anni '50 Altezza cm 200 A FLOOR LAMP BY A. LELII 'La luce come elemento decorativo, in Rivista dell'ArredamenSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR HELMBREKER (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1633 o 1624 - Roma, 1696) Fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 43X33 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Sacchetti, n. 144 (?) Roma, Fabio Massimo Megna (come Domenico Gargiulo) La tela presenta una coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Broche a guisa di albero, in argento con chiusura inBroche a guisa di albero, in argento con chiusura in oro giallo, rifinita con smeraldi di varia forma a formare la chioma, come i quarzi a formare il tronco, g. 34,10, lungh. cm 8,50 Silver, variouslySee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Razzia Poster Auction & (2) Additional PostersOther posters: MIA Liechtenstein & Come To Britain For Motoring. Posters measure: 32"x21.5" 40.5"x29" 68"x47.25" Razzia & Britain Poster laid on linen. MIA poster is laminated.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE BRONZE "RUE DE LA PRAIX"Erte bronze figure titled "Rue de la Praix" comes with COA numbered 380/500. Dated 1987. Measures approx 14 1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Osborne & Little and Maharam Blue Fabrics1) 4 yards of Osborne & Little's intricately woven jacquard of stylized Turkish roundels, and small diamonds. The title of "Claribel La Moulade" comes from Matisse's coastal landscape paintings. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Female Art Deco-Style SculptureSolid bronze female art deco-style gilt sculpture, from an edition of 6, signed "F.B., S.L. Maur EA / La Source". Comes with bill of sale from Galerie Carde Matignon, France, 1971. From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed 2-in-1 Pierre-Auguste Renoir LithographsAuthentic Pierre-Auguste Renoir 2-in-1 Framed Signed Authentic Lithographs "Young Woman at the Water Edge" and "La Loge" Comes with COASee Sold Price
Sold20238 Georg Jensen Alphonse LaPaglia Sterling CordialsSet of eight (8) Georg Jensen sterling silver cordials. Designed by Alphonse La Paglia. Comes with original fitted box. Dimensions: 3-1/8” H x 1-1/4” Diameter (each). Total Collective Weight: 11.2See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Wag-on-the-Wall Grandfather Clock19th Century Wag-on-the-Wall grandfather clock dial signed Aug. Saint a Sourdeval-la-Barre. Comes with weights and key. Measures approx. 17 inches by 12 inches wide with a 41 inch pendulum. Please reaSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAX ERNST 1891-1976 Invito della personale all'Orangerie des Tuileries, Parigi 1971 - MAX ERNST€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Schiavon Gallery Vaso con decorazioni policrome gialle e verdi Vetro di Murano Italia, 2005€1,000
Psychedelic Art Exchange1972 Carole King Barbara Streisand James Taylor George McGovern Concert LA Forum Poster Excellent 73$110(6 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Okta - Pos de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone$240
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190
May 16Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Rhombus - C et Rhombus de la série Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed$240
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Citra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Torke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
May 12Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "VAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "YMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Mimas et Canopus de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Zeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych)" Framed$350
May 12Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tilla, Calcis, et Afa de la serie Lineaires (Triptych)" Framed 1973$350