Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) "Front Runners"LeRoy Neiman (NY 1921-2012) "Front Runners" Dated 94 Signed Lower Right Art Depicting The Kentucky Derby Jockey Horses Racing Litho 29.5" L 34.5" H Art 20" L 24.5" H Artwork is in Overall Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacco Tin, Pastime Plug Tobacco, mfgd by John FinzerTobacco Tin, Pastime Plug Tobacco, mfgd by John Finzer & Bros.-Louisville, KY., hunting scene litho on lid & lithos on all sides w/great jockey on horse litho inside lid, partial orig tobacco stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Jockey on Horse Tin Litho Wind Up ToyDESCRIPTION: Antique jockey on horse tin litho wind up toy. Made in Germany. Circa early 20th century. MEASUREMENTS: 5". CONDITION: Wear and losses to litho. Missing key.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SMALL CARD OF LITHO UNDER CELLULOID SHIELD BUTTONS3 S/M B&W and colored lithos under a celluloid shield. This lot includes a Black and white photo in oval shape of a racing horse and jockey, a beautiful colorful litho boating scene and a rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Original Art WorkCollection of Original Art Work, includes: two sketch books by V. Flannery, one watercolor and sketch book by F. Wurster, one jockey / horse race sketch book, Kay Bradner litho and other watercolors aSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOULANGER Horse Races Signed LithoColorful depiction of jockeys on horses. Signed 79/250.See Sold Price
Sold20204 GERMAN HORSE & RIDERSlitho tin, windup working, British Soldier, 5 in, 2 Jockeys, 4 3/4 in, White Horse Jockey, 5 1/4 in, head repainted, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF VINTAGE TOYSTIN LITHO AIRPLANE (JAPAN) 8" L., THUNDERBIRD (JAPAN) 10 1/2" L. (AS-FOUND), WIND-UP HORSE/JOCKEY AND TONKA ORANGE VAN 4 3/4" L. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Equestrian Lithographs by Theodore Gericault (French, 1792-1824)Horse and Jockey, Cheval Espagnol no. 5 lithograph on paper signed l.l. lith de G. Engelmann 6 x 5.5 inches (litho) 13.5 x 10.5 (paper) Overall good condition. Provenance: Formerly the property of DanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3- Gibbs toysIncludes Rob Roy paper litho on wood hobby horse with original tin jockey. Jockey shows some wear but horse is in excellent condition!! 9 in Long 6 1/2 in tall. Also includes paper litho on wood horseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Circus Rider Offset LithoMarked on lower left corner with artists initial stamp. Depicts a jockey in a green shirt riding reverse on the butt end of the horse. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with green mat board, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH: "JARDIN DE MR.CORNIAU Aoil on canvas signed lower right signed and titled on stretcher Provenance: The Louis & Annette Kaufman Trust 25 1/2 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still lifeConstantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still life; oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm; signed lower right: 'C. Terechkovitch'; on the reverse paper auction labels; PROVENANCE: - auction house Sotheby's,See Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH: "NU"circa 1928 oil on canvas signed upper left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman, pictured in Florent Fel's catalogue "Terechkovitch" page 41 32 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kirstie Alley Estate Maurice Guiraud-Riviere Bronze Alabaster Jockey Horse Trophy 1926 COADescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 1626 8219 Title: Kirstie Alley Estate Maurice Guiraud-Riviere Bronze Alabaster Jockey Horse Trophy 1926 COA Description:Provenance: The Estate of the late Kirstie Alley, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE 9CT GOLD AND ENAMEL EQUESTRIAN JOCKEY HORSE BROOCH. 14.6 grams. 4.5 cm x 3 cm.A FINE 9CT GOLD AND ENAMEL EQUESTRIAN JOCKEY HORSE BROOCH. 14.6 grams. 4.5 cm x 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron black jockey horse hitching postCast iron black jockey horse hitching post, made by McKittrick Foundry, 46"H -Fair with rust holesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING BY CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCHMixed media painting by Constantin Terechkovich, 1902 to 1978, a Russian-French artist and illustrator. Watercolor, gouache, pastel and charcoal on paper. The artwork depicts three women. Titled GossiSee Sold Price
Sold2024J Willis Goode (1845-1879) Signed Jockey & Horse BronzeThis beautiful bronze is from British scultor and artist J. Willis Goode (1845-1879). Sculpture is a jockey atop the race horse with the groom standing beside. Mounted on a base that appears marble wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Isadore Jules Bonheur Bronze La Grand Jockey Horse Equestrian SculptureDescribed By:Michelle NFEDD DBJQ Title: After Isadore Jules Bonheur Bronze La Grand Jockey Horse Equestrian Sculpture Description:After Isadore Jules Bonheur Bronze La Grand Jockey Horse Equestrian ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman ''Jockey'' (Horse Racing) 1972 SerigraphLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012 American) ''Jockey'' (Horse Racing) 1972 Serigraph 20.5''x16.25'' Image. Pencil signed and notated ''AP'' artist proof (aside from the edition of 300). Framed 30''x25''. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Terechkovitch. Russia/France/United States. Bright European landscape with village andConstantin Terechkovitch. Russia/France/United States. Bright European landscape with village and travelers on road. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 23.5 x 32in. Overall: 33 x 42in.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRARE 19th C. Horse & Jockey "Horse Racing" Ornate Mantle Clock Dore Bronze & Cast Metal and Onyx$15(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster for Menton Festival de Musique by Constantin Terechkovitch c1966$500
2 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Scarf Muffler Carre 90 PHOTO FINISH Jockey Horse 100% Silk Green x Red$5
3 days LeftJasper52LOT OF (6) ANTIQUE HAT PINS COLLECTOR CLASSIC HORSESHOE JICKEY IRISH CLOVER+$1,000
112 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersPiaget 1993 18k Gold Bezel Diamond Jockey Cap Horse Shoe Swivel Back Cuff Links$1(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletJockey and Horse Jump a Fence Bronze Statue - Size: 60"L x 30"W x 51"H.$3,350
Oct 15House of TreasureHorse Jockey Racing Equine Art Tribute Thoroughbred Bronze Marble Statue Gift$250
8 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletJockey With Horse Jumping Over Hurdle Bronze Statue Medium 23"L x 10"W x 16"H.$375
8 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletJockey on Horse Silver Finished - Bronze Statue - Size: 13"L x 5"W x 12"H.$540
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresRacing Rhapsody Original Bronze Jockey on Horse Sculpture on Marble Base - 9" x 11.5"$350