Sold2015CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond (1905-1981)CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond (1905-1981) Untitled Oil on masonite Signed and dated on the lower right: F. Constantineau 47 25.5x20cm - 10x8"See Sold Price
2015CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond (1905-1981)CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond (1905-1981) "Pommier en fleurs, Frankland" Oil on masonite Signed and dated on the lower right: F. Constantineau 1976 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: 41x51cm - 16x20See Sold Price
2015CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond (1905-1981)CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond (1905-1981) "Marché aux poissons, rue des Commissaires, Montréal" Oil on masonite Signed and dated on the lower right: F. Constantineau 1942 Titled and dated on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantineau, Fleurimond - La plage de Naple, Floride (sic) - 1962Constantineau, Fleurimond (1905-1981 ) La plage de Naple, Floride (sic) (1962) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right and on back F. Constantineau Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM)See Sold Price
Sold2020Constantineau, Fleurimond - Acapulco, Mexique - 1962Constantineau, Fleurimond (1905-1981) Acapulco, Mexique (1962) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite F Constantineau Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right F ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantineau, Fleurimond (1905-1981) Naple Floride (1962)Artist: Constantineau, Fleurimond (1905-1981) Canada Title: Naple Floride (1962) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signee en bas a droite F. Constantineau Description (ENG): Oil on hardboard, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLEURIMOND CONSTANTINEAU (1905-1981) CanadianMaisons, rue St-Paul, Montreal, 1962, oil on board, 12 x 15 3/4 inches, signed, verso signed and titled.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fleurimond CONSTANTINEAU (1905-1981) Canadian"Le traineau" (The Sleigh, Baffin Island), oil on board, 9 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches, signed and dated 1972 lower right, entitled and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantineau, Jean - Le traîneau - 1968Constantineau, Jean (1928-2009) Le traîneau (1968) Description: Oil on panel, signed and dated on lower right J. Constantineau, signed on the back Jean Constantineau 1968 Dimension (PO): 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan van Ravesteyn Portrait Oil PanelJan Anthonisz van Ravesteyn (Dutch, 1572-1657), portrait of a gentleman, oil on wood panel, dated 1612, 29 3/4" x 23 1/2", in the original period frame, 37 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL / PANEL , WILLEM ANTONIE VAN DEVENTER (1824 - 1893)OIL / PANEL , WILLEM ANTONIE VAN DEVENTER (1824 - 1893) "THE BEACH AT SUNSET" SOTHEBY'S PROVENANCE 1988 (17 1/2" X 25")See Sold Price
Sold2021Bohm, Pal "Peasant Farm Girl Sitting" Oil Panel ca.1860Signed lower left. Wood panel size approx. 8 3/4" X 6 3/8". Excellent condition, both painting and frame. (Hungarian, 1839-1905) He first studied drawing with his father, who was a maintenance engineeSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL / PANEL, SALVATORE COLACICCO, 20" X 30" "WHALES INOIL / PANEL, SALVATORE COLACICCO, 20" X 30" "WHALES IN ARTIC WATERS"See Sold Price
Sold2022ZEDEKIAH BELKNAP PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN OIL / PANEL (22 3/4" X 27" )ZEDEKIAH BELKNAP PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN OIL / PANEL (22 3/4" X 27" )See Sold Price
Sold2021David Burliuk, Oil Panel, " Reynolds Girl"David Burliuk (Russia 1882- Long Island 1967); Oil on Board or Panel, "Reynolds Girl" signed lower right corner recto, gold leaf frame. Height of art 6 inches (15.3 cm.) X width of art 5 inches (22.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Thanos Tsingos Oil PanelBeautiful Thanos Tsingos oil panel, impasto, oil painting, flowers. Frame: 16.5 x 12.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1914 - 1965. Thanos Tsingos was born in Elefsina in 1914. He studieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 18th C Italian Portrait Lady Oil / PanelGilt Framed Antique 18th C Italian School Portrait of a Lady Oil on Wooden Panel. Renaissance style. Painting measures 10 inches high x 8.5 inches wide, framed measures 15.5 inches high x 13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL / PANEL M. CONTI "MEDITERRANEAN FISHING BOATS" 6OIL / PANEL M. CONTI "MEDITERRANEAN FISHING BOATS" 6 1/4" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rollo Peters (1862 - 1928) Oil / Panel , Signed ,measures 16.5 x 11 inchesCharles Rollo Peters (1862 - 1928) Oil / Panel , Signed ,measures 16.5 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF 19TH C. MARINE SCENE PAINTINGS; OILON PANELPAIR OF OIL ON PANEL MARINE SCENE PAINTINGS PRESENTED IN MULTI-STEPPED GOLD GILT FRAMES, 19TH C.; 7"H X 14"W IMAGE, 17.5"H X 24.5"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL / PANEL INTERIOR SCENE, SIGNED INDISTINCTLYOIL / PANEL INTERIOR SCENE, SIGNED INDISTINCTLY HUNGARIAN (15" x 13 1/2" )See Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, man with cello in study, signed illegibly, oil on panel, panel marked Ebeseder, Wien,$110(5 bids)
193 Lots AwayLewis & Maese Antiques & Auction19TH CENTURY MARIA VOS STILL LIFE OIL ON PANEL$250(2 bids)
May 16Eldred'sCAROL DYER (Maryland/Massachusetts, 1933-), Chicago Yacht Club., Oil on panel, 24" x 36". Framed 30"$300
Jul 07A-1 Auction17th Century Oil on Panel Painting Signed N. Berchem "Serenade of the Animals"$70(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, stream in mountains, unsigned, oil on panel, "Ivany" written on reverse.$20(1 bid)