Sold2017Large Russian Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass JardiniereLarge Russian Arts & Crafts hammered brass jardiniere. Signed with Russian mark. Excellent new patina. 17"d x 10.25"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY HAMMERED BRASS COFFEE TABLECondition: with staining, residue and discoloration to top from use 36 inches diameter; 23 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Russian Hammered Brass JardiniereLarge Russian hammered brass jardiniere. Signed with Russian mark. Excellent new patina. 17"d x 10.25"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polished Hammered Brass Jardiniere with Lion Head Handles & Paw FeetPolished Hammered Brass Jardiniere with Lion Head Handles & Paw Feet. 12" Dia. 12 1/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Hammered Brass Jardiniere19th Century Hammered Brass Jardiniere. 6 1/4" H 9 1/2" Dia. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSISee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass JardiniereAsian Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Jardiniere. Mid 20th century. Unsigned. Original patina. 14.5"h x 14"d base: 18"w x 18"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4Pc) Italian Hammered Brass Jardinieres GroupingDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Italian hammered brass and copper jardiniere/planter grouping with lion mask details. Single planter stamped: "Made In Italy" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: Largest (H:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Embossed Jardiniere with Animal Motif & Hammered Brass JardiniereAntique Brass Embossed Jardiniere with Animal Motif & Hammered Brass Jardiniere . Up to 11 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS ASee Sold Price
Sold20232 Hammered Brass Jardinieres2 Hammered Brass Jardinieres. 9" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSISee Sold Price
Sold2020FLOOR STANDING BRASS JARDINIERELarge Russian Hammered Brass Jardiniere, early 20th c., with three lion head mask drop ring handles, dovetailed construction, on a rounded shaped column form brass base, impressed Russian double headeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Asian Storage Vessels20th century, including two Chinese glazed stoneware jars (the larger 19.5 in., the smaller 8.5 in.); a pair of hammered brass jardinieres with ring handles; and one larger matching jardiniere (the laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hammered Brass Jardinière With Lions Head HandlesAntique Hammered Brass Jardinière With Lions Head Handles. 14 1/2" Dia 11" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Soutter Hammered Copper & Brass JardiniereWilliam Soutter & Sons Hammered Copper & Brass Jardiniere c1905. Signed. Excellent new patina. 7.25"h x 9"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benedict Studios Hammered Copper & Brass Jardiniere Stand c1910Benedict Studios Hammered Copper & Brass Jardiniere Stand c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7.5"d x 3"h. Interior diameter 5.75". Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hammered Brass Footed JardiniereHammered brass footed jardiniere. [16" H x 13 1/2" Dia.]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Three-Footed Jardiniere c1910German Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Three-Footed Jardiniere c1910. Signed. Excellent new patina. 11"d x 4.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hammered Brass Punched Jardiniere PlanterAntique Hammered Brass Punched Jardiniere PlanterSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Art Nouveau Hammered Copper & Brass Covered Jardiniere c1905German Art Nouveau Hammered Copper & Brass Covered Jardiniere c1905. Exquisite craftsmanship. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 18"h x 14"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2023Winhart & Co German Hammered Copper, Brass & Enamel Jardiniere c1904Winhart & Co German Hammered Copper, Brass & Enamel Jardiniere c1904. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 13.75"h x 16"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass 3-Leg JardiniereArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass 3-Leg Jardiniere c1905-1910. Unsigned. Original patina. 17.5"h x 14"d. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Brass Hammered Jardiniere with HandlesLarge Brass Hammered Jardiniere with Handles . 26 1/2" W 17 1/2" D 10 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Hammered Brass Contemporary ChargersSet of Six Hammered Brass Contemporary Chargers / Plates. Each measures 11.75 x 11.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022British Brass JardiniereAn early 20th century British Brass jardiniere. Hammered oval form with embossed cherry design and lion's mask handles, on ball and claw feet. Some surface wear and light pitting, missing rings. 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Imperial Russian Brass Cache Pots JardinieresPair Imperial Russian Hammered Brass Cache Pots Jardinieres. Marked on base. Lion pulls and footed bases. 9.5 inches H x 7.25 W.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGerman Secessionist Hammered Copper & Brass Jardiniere c1905$400
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGerman Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Square Jardiniere c1905$500
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWMF- German Hammered Copper & Brass Two-Handled Jardiniere c1905$300
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignContemporary Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Candlesticks c2000$100
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignStickley Brothers Hammered Copper & Brass Heart Cutout Jardiniere c1910$1,200
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass & Mica Elephant-Foot Lamp c1911$15,000
Sep 28PUBLIC SALELot of 5 Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Light Fixtures, Contemporary, Brass Light Gallery$100
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignApollo Studios Cutout Hammered Brass & Slag Glass Stamp Box c1910$200
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGlenwood Mission Inn Hammered Brass Three-Handled Vase c1910s$350
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAnna Thwait - Yubie Shop, Grand Rapids, MI Hammered Brass & Garnet Clam Shell Box c1919$700
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEnglish Arts & Crafts Repousse Butterflies Hammered Brass Mirror c1900$300
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920-1928 "Indian Scout Motorcycle" Parts List Catalog Book & Hammered brass Indian Belt Buckle$5