Sold2024Continental Neoclassical Style Upholstered Painted Wood Stool* (21" h x 26" w x 16" d) Chips, losses to paint, worn upholsterySee Sold Price
2021Pair of Continental Painted Wood Blackamoor TorchieresPair of Continental Painted Wood Blackamoor Torchieres, probably Italian Late 19th-early 20th century Measure 72 1/2 x 23 inches (184.2 x 58.4 cm) (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Continental Painted Wood Blackamoor TorchieresPair of Continental Painted Wood Blackamoor Torchieres Late 19th-early 20th century Measure 72-1/2 x 23 inches (184.2 x 58.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Continental Painted Wood LampsPair of antique Continental painted wood candlestick lamps. [28" H (wood section only); 32" H to socket x 8: Diam. (base)]. Paint and other losses throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PAINTED WOOD CABINETS WITHA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PAINTED WOOD CABINETS WITH MARBLE TOPS, 20th century32-1/2 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental painted wood Santos cage dollContinental painted wood Santos cage doll, late 18th C., detail carved face and hands, jointed arms, glass eyes, later cloth skirt added, 24" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Painted Wood and Canvas Two-Fold ScreenContinental Painted Wood and Canvas Two-Fold Screen Height 6 feet 4 1/2 inches, width 41 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Continental Painted Wood Trade SignApprox. 63" W. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Painted Wood Architectural PanelContinental Carved and Painted Wood Architectural Panel fourth quarter 19th century, in the Renaissance Revival taste, the center with a putto in an oval panel, framed by acanthus leaves and scrollwoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental Painted Wood Bouquet Fire ScreenAntique Continental Painted Wood Bouquet Fire Screen19th century, cut-out pine board with polychrome paint attached to a molded base. 43 x 30 x 9 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Painted Wood SecretarySecond half, 19th century; top case with broken arch pediment and a pair of inset panel doors, bottom case with fall front and fitted interior, three graduated drawers with carved floral handles, entiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PAINTED WOOD BALUSTRADESwith faux marble finish; Condition: paint loss and chips throughout; 51 1/2 inches wide; 7 1/4 inches deep; 25 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mackenzie-Childs Painted Wood StoolBranded underside, with rattan top. 29-1/2"h x 13"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Painted Wood PedestalA Continental Painted Wood Pedestal 20th Century Height 34 1/3 x width 14 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Painted Wood Cabinetwith lattice-inset doors 80 x 41 1/4 x 21 in. (203.2 x 104.8 x 53.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL PAINTED WOOD PANELdepicting figures and landscapes; probably salvaged from a piece of furniture; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 33 inches squareSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Painted Wood and Metal BirdcageA Continental Painted Wood and Metal Birdcage 19th Century Height 35 x diameter 23 1/2 inches. Property from an Estate, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL PAINTED WOOD ALTAR TRIPTYCHdepicting Madonna and Child; Condition: one door missing lower hinge; 38 x 18 inches closedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th Century Continental Painted Wood Hatchels.Two 19th Century Continental Painted Wood Hatchels. One is dated 1837. 22" and 25"l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental painted wood strong boxContinental painted wood strong box, 18th/19th c., riveted copper sheet decoration, wrought iron handles, 10"h x 24"l x 13"w Provenance: From a Single Owner Collection of Spanish Colonial ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Painted Wood Hexagonal Hall VaseA Continental Painted Wood Hexagonal Hall Vase 20th Century Height 34 inches x width 14 1/2 x depth 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Painted Wood PedestalA Continental Painted Wood Pedestal 19th/20th Century having a square top and fluted standard. Height 46 1/4 inches. Property from Christa's Ltd., Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Painted Wood Stool. Lattice design. Tribal foRed Painted Wood Stool. Lattice design. Tribal form. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price