Sold2024James Cook - Antique map Australia titled 'Gezigt van het Eil. Suffren'. Antique map of SuffrenAntique map Australia titled 'Gezigt van het Eil. Suffren'. Antique map of Suffren Island. Originates from 'Reizen Rondom de Waereld door James Cook (..)'. Artists and Engravers: Translated by J.D. PaSee Sold Price
Sold20181629 Antique Illustrated Dutch Book 200 Albrecht DurerDer Zielen Lust-hof inhoudende I. Het leven en lijden onses Heeren Jesu Christi met Meditatien daer op, uyt Ludovico de Ponte. II. De Wercken der Apostelen. III. De Openbaringe van St. Jan. P.L. PaetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paulus Constantijn la Farge EngravingTitled "Oostelyk gezicht der Stad Rotterdam, en der Maaze/Vue orientale de la Ville de Rotterdam & de la Meuse", published by P.G. Van Balen, 1763 Not examined out of frame Overall: 26-3/8"h x 35-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold20241795-1803 JAMES COOK TRAVELS 13 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 200 ENGRAVINGS antiqueREIZEN RONDOM DE WAERELD, door JAMES COOK, vertaald door J.D.PASTEUR (Translated by J.D. Pasteur) Leyden, Amsterdam and The Hague, Honkoop Allart and Van Cleef, 1795-1803 First edition in Dutch LanguaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce, James Voyage en Nubie et en Abyssinie, entrepris pour decouvrir les sources du Nil. PendantAfrika Bruce, James Voyage en Nubie et en Abyssinie, entrepris pour decouvrir les sources du Nil. Pendant les annees 1768, 1769, 1770, 1771, 1772 & 1773. Traduit de l´Anglais, par M. Castera. 5 TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden Lande van Oost, ende West Voorne. Elaborate double-page etched and engraved allegorical title by RomeynSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTRE pour VAN CLEEF & ARPELSJAEGER LECOULTRE pour VAN CLEEF & ARPELS ANNEES 40 Montre de sac en or jaune tressé 18K orné de trois pierres rouges. Volet coulissant laissant apparaître la montre. BOITIER : carréSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de PheleasAndre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de Pheleas Lebergue en Juin" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek". Titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 10.625"H x 16"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016James Cook. England. 1835.Print of steel engraving titled „James Cook Ne en 1728“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque autour du monde. Resume general des Voyages de decouvertes“ by M. Dumont DSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF AND ARPELSVAN CLEEF AND ARPELS COLLIER PAPILLON CORAIL Le papillon est pavé de corail, un diamant navette au centre en sertissure. Monture et tour de cou en or jaune 18K. Signé VCA et numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELSVAN CLEEF & ARPELS CHARMS Montre bracelet de dame joaillerie et contemporaine en or rose 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec lunette doublement cerclée de brillants, motif Alhambra en or et brilSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1960VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1960 ÉTUI À CIGARETTES VANNERIE Il est de forme rectangulaire en vannerie d'or jaune 18K. Daté "26.10.61", signé, numéroté et pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CHAÎNE BÂTONNETS Elle se compose de bâtonnets doubles entrecoupés de maillons gourmette. Monture en or jaune 18K. Signée et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1940BRIQUET OR GUILLOCHÉ, Il est de forme rectangulaire à bords arrondis en or jaune 18K guilloché. Système à essence. Signé VCA et numéroté. Poinçon de maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902, H. 25.5 cm. Made by Reinhold Hanke, Höhr. Stoneware, dark blue high firing glaze. Marked: Artist's signet (embossed), Hanke (incised)., Föhl/Neumann, Henry vaSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Adriaen Pietersz van de Venne (Dutch, 16th/17th Century) Beggars Fighting$1,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCircle Of Esaias van de Velde the Elder (Dutch, 1587-1630) A Merry Company in a Garden$2,000
4 days LeftTaylor & HarrisGeorges Van De Voorde Art Deco Patinated & Silvered Sculpture of Maiden & Borzoi$900
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsCornelis Pronk. Dutch. 2 old master drawings of Amsterdam. 1) Colored landscape with famous$600(1 bid)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA COLLECTIBLE PAIR OF CORAL AND DIAMOND 'ROSE DE NOËL' EARCLIPS, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1€0(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels 18K Yellow Gold Rose De Noel Coral Diamond Flower Brooch$415(5 bids)
3 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
3 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10
2 days LeftBucklinKawakubo, Rei; Gan, Stephen; Kaliardos, James; Dean, Cecelia; Visionaire 20 Comme des Garcons [1997$180(2 bids)