Sold2022Piccola brocca Persia (Iran), XIII secoloCeramica invetriata color turchese. Altezza cm 11,2. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta con piccole integrazioni, , La brocca monoansata è dipinta in nero con tralci fogliati e sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), X-XI secoloTerracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 7,7; diametro cm 19,5. Conservazione: rotta in alcuni frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , La ciotola è dipinta all’interno con motivo ornitomorfo in rossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloPasta artificiale (“fritta”). Dimensioni: altezza cm 8,5; diametro cm 18,3. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta con piccole integrazioni, , Decori in nero sotto invetriatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloTerracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 8,5; diametro cm 18,7. Conservazione: rotta in alcuni frammenti e ricomposta con minime integrazioni, , Questa ciotola è dipinta in nero e con qualche tocco di veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloPasta artificiale (“fritta”). Dimensioni: altezza cm 9,3; diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rotta in alcuni frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , Decorazione, sulla superficie interna a rilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), X secolo (?)Terracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 7,3; diametro cm 18,8. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , Corpo in terracotta con motivi geometrici dipinti in manganese, ocra e roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo vaso porta inchiostro Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloCeramica “Garrus”. Altezza cm 4,7. Conservazione: ottima; piccola sbeccatura al bordo superiore, , Dal corpo in terracotta con disegni ad intaglio ha l’ingobbio bianco dipinto in coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola Persia (Iran), IX-XI secolo (?)Terracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 6,5; diametro cm 15,8. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , Decorata all’interno a riserve su fondo manganese che racchiudonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola ciotola Persia (Iran), probabilmente X secoloCeramica invetriata. Dimensioni: altezza cm 4,5; diametro cm 10,2. Conservazione: ottima, minime sbeccature al bordo, , La faccia interna della ciotola è decorata con una griglia incisa (sgraffiataSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sultanabad Persian Runner Rug 3x12Title: Antique Sultanabad Persian Runner Rug 3x12 Description: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) Sultanabad rug is Hand Knotted by skillful weavers in Iran ( Persia ) with 100% Wool Material. This rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gruppo di quattro gouaches da William Hamilton, Vesuvio e Campi Flegrei. XVIII-XIX secoloTavv. XII, XIII, XIV, XV, W. 39 - H. 21 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VIICOPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VII secolo d.C.; diam. cm 15,5; L’interno della vasca presenta un delicato motivo floreale inciso. PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Londra; precedentemSee Sold Price
Sold2017APOLLO XII, XIII, XIV, AND XVII SILVER MEDALSGroup of nineteen Apollo mission .999 and 1.000 silver medals. Includes 11 medals stamped on edge "Medallic Art Co. NY" and ".999 + pure silver," one stamped .999, and seven stamped "1000." ComprisesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Gilt Composition Louis XIII/XIV Transitional StyleA Gilt Composition Louis XIII/XIV Transitional Style Frame, 20th century, with linen mounted slip, leaf slight, frieze, the cross-hatched ogee with scrolling foliate and flower head strapwork and shelSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021193 cm x 127 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Ascending193 cm x 127 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Ascending pattern in the style of a prayer rug. The silk warps in various colors. Probably central Persia, Iran. Fine knotting. Among other things thin andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Near-Miniature Persian Bronze Horse Rider, ex-SothebysAncient Near East, Persia (Iran), ca. 9th to 8th century BCE. A near miniature bronze horse and rider, finely cast via the lost wax (cire perdue) process. The horse presents with an elongated stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2020coin pendant, yellow gold 750/000, 2 1/2 Pahlavi Persiacoin pendant, yellow gold 750/000, 2 1/2 Pahlavi Persia Iran, diameter = 37.1 mm, foxtail chain, yellow gold 750/000, lenght = 65.5 cm, total 51.8 g German Description Münz-Anhänger, GG 750/000, 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tashkent Suzani, Mid 19th C.Tashkent Suzani, Mid 19th c., silk on cotton. Ex. collection Roman Mikhailovich Ghirshman (1895-1979), archeologist and head of the Mission du Louvre in Persia/Iran for about 30 years; and Eva Campos;See Sold Price
Sold2022Bakhtiari. Room size carpet./Bachtiar. Salon - Teppich.504 cm x 380 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Probably natural colors. Persia. Iran. Object can be shipped. 504 cm x 380 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Wohl Naturfarben. Diamantrauten. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stunning 12th C. Nishapur Pottery Pitcher w/ TL TestNear East, Persia (Iran and Turkey), Kashan or Nishapur, Medieval Period, ca. 1200 CE. A gorgeous pottery pitcher resting on a ring foot and covered in bright, turquoise blue glaze. The pitcher is molSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seljuk Leaded Bronze / Brass Mortar & Pestle w/ SilverMedieval Middle East / Central Asia, Persia (Iran and Turkey), Seljuk (Seljuq) Empire, ca. 12th to 13th century CE. A fine leaded-bronze mortar and brass pestle of hefty forms cast via the lost wax teSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Persian Qajar Table w/ Painted Panel InlayNear East, Persia / Iran, Qajar Dynasty, ca. first quarter of 19th century CE. A splendid wooden table boasting two gorgeous oil paint inlays on its top and supported by four sturdy legs with curved fSee Sold Price
Sold202113th C. Nishapur Glazed Pottery BowlNear East, Persia (Iran), Nishapur area, ca. late 10th century to early 13th century CE. A stunning ceramic bowl presenting with a discoid base and impressively thin walls that dramatically flare outwSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Shabby Chic Sultanabad Rug 17 ft x 11 ft (5.18 m x 3.35 m)$14,000
2 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Shabby Chic Sultanabad Area Rug 13 ft x 10 ft (3.96 m x 3.05 m)$6,000
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Sultanabad (Mahal Area of Northwestern Iran) Hazara Loom Rug - Fine Wool on Cotton$120(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Sultanabad Rug 11 ft 3 in x 9 ft 3 in (3.43 m x 2.82 m)$5,000
2 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Sultanabad Rug 13 ft 8 in x 10 ft 4 in (4.16 m x 3.14 m)$3,000
2 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Sultanabad Rug 11 ft 7 in x 8 ft 4 in (3.53 m x 2.54 m)$4,000
2 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge antique Persian Sultanabad Rug 17 ft 2 in x 13 ft 5 in (5.23 m x 4.08 m)$5,000
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Sarough Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50
2 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsExtremly Fine Antique Persian Mohtashem Kashan Rug 10 ft 6 in x 7 ft 2 in (3.2 m x 2.18 m)$5,000(1 bid)