Sold2020Works on paper, Federico Garcia Lorca(lot of 3) Federico Garcia Lorca (Spanish, 1899-1936), Untitleds (Cards), ink on papers, each signed or initialed lower left/right, overalls (each/unframed): 6.5"h x 5.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Works on paper, Federico Garcia Lorca(lot of 4) Federico Garcia Lorca (Spanish, 1899-1936), New Years Drawings, 1929-1930, ink and colored pencil on papers, each signed or initialed lower right, overalls (each unframed): 3.75"h x 8"w/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Work on paper, Federico Garcia LorcaFederico Garcia Lorca (Spanish, 1899-1936), "lheuro fats aquest aplaudomento a Margarite Xerque," colored pencil and pen on paper, signed upper right, sheet (unframed): 10.75"h x 6.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing, Federico Garcia LorcaFederico Garcia Lorca (Spanish, 1899-1936), Untitled (Woman with Flowers), ink and colored pencil on paper, signed lower right, sight: 10.75"h x 8.25"w, overall (with frame/no glass): 11.5"h x 9.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FEDERICO GARCIA LORCA (1898-1936). "YOUNG SAILOR".Ink and coloured pencil on paper. Signed and dated in Buenos Aires, 1933. 18 x 11.5 cm; 49.5 x 35.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020An Acoustic Guitar, Federico Garcia, 1967A six string guitar with decorated sound hole and labeled as pictured. Includes hard case. Dimensions: The case measures 40" x 16" x 5". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Garcia 65 Classical Spanish Acoustic GuitarHand built 1965 in Madrid Spain. Includes case. Fine condition as shown. We did not test any of the amps, guitars or audio equipment. Listing and selling as is-as found.See Sold Price
Sold20178 Volumes by Federico Garcia LorcaEight volumes by Federico Garcia Lorca including one ltd ed signed by the artist + a biographySee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING,FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING, "La Muerte Federico," 1927, graphite on paper, signed in image in pencil L/L, titled and dated L/L. 19 3/4" x 15 3/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "ANSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drawing, Fererico Garcia LorcaFederico Garcia Lorca (Spanish, 1898-1936), Untitled (Fancy Faces), 1929, ink and red conte crayon on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "Buenos Aires" lower right, sight: 10.5"h x 8.5"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Picasso Litho Chant Funebre 19 x 15"Fantastic and Hard to Find lithograph on heavy paper. Printed in France, 1992, Illustration Pour Chant Funebre de Federico Garcia Lorca. Some mild discoloration on the paper otherwise Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Short Lament for Death of Matador LorcaShort, John Fulton (illust), Federico Garcia Lorca (text), Lament for the Death of a Matador, 1964, First edition, one of 900 copies, published and designed by Short, printed in Spain. Hardcover, foliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 3 San Antonio BooksSet of 3 San Antonio books, with sleeves, includes Frasconi/Federico Garcia Lorca Woodcut, 1962, San Antonio travel books 16" tall x 12" wide/ LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2019(17) FRENCH LIBRARY SHELF BOOKS(lot of 17) French library shelf books, some with gilt accented spines, including volumes 1-15 of the series Alpha and a two piece boxed set of the works of Federico Garcia Lorca, largest: approx 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Miller (American, B. 1928) Lorca, Woodcut, ArtDescription: A signed woodcut on rice paper depicting Federico Garcia Lorca. Title: LorcaType: Woodcut Materials: Rice paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Dan Miller (ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Texas Quarterly, Autumn 1962The Autumn 1962 edition of "Texas Quarterly", featuring an Antonio Frasconi signed woodblock print, titled "The Victor", and "Romance de la Guardia Civil Espanola", a poem by Federico Garcia Lorca. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schleime, Cornelia Rituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 xSchleime, CorneliaRituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt in wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two works from Claire Van Vliet / Janus PressHeading: (Janus Press) Author: Garcia Lorca, Federico; Galway Kinnell Title: Romance de la Guardia Civil Espanola / The Ballad of the Spanish Civil Guard [with] Fergus Falling Place Published: Newark,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jerry Garcia Autograph/ Signature with PhotoCapture the essence of musical genius with this extraordinary Jerry Garcia Signed 3" x 5" Index Card accompanied by an 8" x 10" Photograph. This rare and highly collectible set pays homage to Jerry GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerry Garcia Autograph/ Signature with PhotoCapture the essence of musical genius with this extraordinary Jerry Garcia Signed 3" x 5" Index Card accompanied by an 8" x 10" Photograph. This rare and highly collectible set pays homage to Jerry GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerry Garcia Autograph/ Signature with PhotoCapture the essence of musical genius with this extraordinary Jerry Garcia Signed 3" x 5" Index Card accompanied by an 8" x 10" Photograph. This rare and highly collectible set pays homage to Jerry GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerry Garcia Autograph/ Signature with PhotoCapture the essence of musical genius with this extraordinary Jerry Garcia Signed 3" x 5" Index Card accompanied by an 8" x 10" Photograph. This rare and highly collectible set pays homage to Jerry GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Galicano (b. 1945) Poor Man's Meal (Homage to the Potato Eater by Vincent Van Gogh)Poor Man's Meal (Homage to the Potato Eater by Vincent Van Gogh) signed and dated 2020 (lower right) oil on canvas 60" x 85" (152 cm x 216 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirmiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, Screenprint$200(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJerry Garcia Hand Drawn Signed Hand Sketch Photo Frame 22 x 24 x 4$120(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCGirls Reading Letter in Courtyard, oil on canvas, Federico Andreotti (1847-1930)$180(2 bids)
2 days LeftAbell AuctionFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000): Homage to Schroder-Sonnenstern$300(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsAGUILAR, Demetrio Garcia (Mexican, b. 1968). Death Laughing...$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJerry Garcia Grateful Dead Signed 8x10 B&W Photo Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$770(5 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b.1969) Glass Sculpture$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFederico Aguilar Alcuaz , (b.1932 - d.2011) ,was a Filipino painter who exhibited extensively$350
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLullabye For Dumbo Lousie Nevelson Process Proof From Facade: An Homage to Edith Stillwell$200(1 bid)