Sold2022De Wael Cornelio, Scene di carità coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 67 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE WAEL FOR FONDICA FRENCH GILT IRON FLOOR LAMP IN THE MANNER OF GIACOMETTI.De Wael for Fondica French gilt iron floor lamp in the manner of Giacometti. Ht: 52" Wd: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de RomaDione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de Roma tradotto di greco in lingua vulgare per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. (Al colophon:) In Vinegia: per Nicolo d'Aristotile di Ferrara detto Zoppino, 1533. del mese diSee Sold Price
Sold20191646 Hollar Engraving Lucas Cornelius De WaelEngraving of “Lucas Et Cornelius De Wael….” by Wenceslaus Hollar after Anthony Van Dyck, 1646. Very Good with disturbed lower left corner. Measures 9.25 x 12”. Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
Sold20191646 Hollar Lucas Et Cornelius De WaelEngraving of “Lucas Et Cornelius De Wael….” by Wenceslaus Hollar after Anthony Van Dyck, 1646. Very Good with disturbed lower left corner. Measures 9.25 x 12”. Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER SNAYERS - Fanged Beast - Charcoal and color chalk drawingArtist: Pieter Snayers (Flemish, 1592 - 1667). Title: "Fanged Beast". Medium: Charcoal and color chalk drawing. Date: Composed c1650. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 1/4 x 6 7/8 in. (133 x 175 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI attribuito. Tavolino da salotto.CARLO attribuito. Tavolino da salotto. Marmo e ottone.. Cm 120,00 x 43,00 x 45,00. anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI, attribuitoCARLO DE CARLI, attribuito Round table Structure and top in wood From the 60 cm 77x128See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Tronie of Bearded Man" Jan van de Venne (17th c)"Tronie of a Bearded Man" attributed to Flemish artist Jan van de Venne (1592-1651). Oil on Panel. c. 1640-1650. Purchased Dec. 2015 from Dorotheum auctions. A tronie is a type of work common in DutchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. BARTOLI. Inghilterra, ParteBARTOLI, Daniello. Inghilterra, Parte dell'Europa [Dell'historia della Compagnia di Giesu] Roma, Varese, 1667 Folio, 350 x 230 mm; Legatura coeva in pergamena, cornice lineare in oro ai piatti, titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bartoli, Pietro Santi & Bellori, Giovanni PietroAdmiranda Romanorum antiquitatum ac veteris sculpturae vestigia anaglyphtico opere elaborata [...] Roma, G.G. De Rubeis, 1693. In 2° oblungo. Con 84 tavole numerate finemente incise in rame, inclusoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) , "Veduta dell'Arco di Settimio Severo", c. 1772, etching, from Vedute di Roma, fleur-de-lis in double oval watermark visible, "Davidson Galleries, SeatSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Paula Ferg Franz attribuito a, Scena di cacciaolio su rame, W. 35 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung /Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), Porträt 'Tuchhändler mit Hut' / A portrait 'Man with hat' Technik: Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert), gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, DatierungSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bres, Malta antica illustrata…Bres Onorato, Malta antica illustrata co' monumenti, e coll'istoria... Roma: Nella stamperia De Romanis, 1816. In-4° (mm 280x210). Pagine XIV, [2], 480. Con 1 grande Carta topografica delle iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Louis-Omer CHARLET (FRENCH, 1809-1882).Large oil on canvas. Enfance de Métastase. Signed and dated Roma 1845 lower left. Exhibition: Paris Salon of 1846 nø 1372. From a Madison ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 51 3/8" h x 71 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Un agnellino | A lambUn agnellino in terracotta policroma, gambe e orecchie in piombo, cm 13x14 Pubblicato in Il Presepe Napoletano e la Pittura. La Natura Morta. De Luca Editori D'Arte, Roma | A lamb in polychrome terracSee Sold Price
Sold2015ETTORE COLLA (1896-1968)GENESI, META' ANNI •50 - Tecnica mista su carta, cm 50X36 - Firmato in basso a sinistra - Provenienza: - Collezione privata, Roma - Bibliografia: - S. Pinto, 'Giorgio De Marchis, Catalogo GeneraSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Per nuovi desideri (Nove quadrati) 1979 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€5,000