Sold2022Cornelis Dusart Mezzotint, Biecht Monks and NonnenCornelis Dusart (1660 –1704) Biecht Monks and Nonnen (Monk and Nun Confession) Mezzotint Unsigned 5.5 in / 14 cm diameter Framed: 9.25 in / 23,5 cm diameter Provenance: Private Collection, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelius Dusart (Dutch, 1660-1704), Violin PlayerCornelius Dusart (Dutch, 1660-1704), Violin Playeretching, dated 1685, possibly printed slightly later, framed without glass. Platemark 11 x 9 7/8 in.; Frame dimensions 17 x 15 3/4 in. Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016CORNELIS VAN HAARLEM (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1562 - 1638?) Venere, Marte e amorini Olio su tela, cm 73X105 Provenienza: Oslo, collezione Mrs. Lily Larsson Il dipinto registrato presso l'RKD (Iconclass-code 92B423) come attribuito a CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Gole, after Cornelis DusartJacob Gole, after Cornelis Dusart Jacob Gole, after Cornelis Dusart The Five Senses: Visus; Auditus; Tactus; Odoratus; Gustus a set of five mezzotints plate 23 x 18cm, unframed (5)See Sold Price
Sold2016HENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf derHENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf der Weide l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 50 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'H. Savry f'. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) 1620 Haarlem -CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam WHILE MILKING THE SHEEP Oil on oak panel. 47 cm x 63 cm (F. 88 cm x 72 cm). In the lower center signature remains 'berch ...'. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 AmsterdamJACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 Amsterdam VERKÜNDIGUNGSSZENE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Part. min. rest, min. besch. Aufwendig handgeschnitzter Rokokorahmen aus der Zeit.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cornelis Saftleven Attr Oil on Panel Dutch 17th C.Dutch School 17th century oil on panel attributed to Cornelis Saftleven (Netherlands, 1607-1681), depicting river landscape with figures, bearing exhibition, gallery or other label on frame reverse. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTRAIT of CORNELIS NUYTS attr. JURIARN JURGEN OVENSOil on canvas. Unsigned. Gilt carved frame. 50"h. x 39 1/2"w. Frame 51 1/2"h. x 61 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Cornelis de Bruin Impressionist PaintingAttr. Cornelis de Bruin Netherlands,1870-1940 Depicts a bridge covered canal with docked sailboats lined by trees and a monumental bell tower possibly Wersterkerk. Oil on canvas,Canvas 16" x 11 3/4".FSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Ludwig AgricolaChristoph Ludwig Agricola (1665 Regensburg - 1724 ebenda) attr.; Blumenstillleben mit Insekten Botanisch getreue naturnahe Darstellung eines mit einer blauen Schleife zusammengebundenen kleinen Strau&See Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUEROPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUERO Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege. H. 115 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIENPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIEN Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege.See Sold Price
Sold2015BAUERN BEIM ENTLADEN DES PFERDEWAGENSPHILIPS WOUWERMAN 1619 Haarlem - 1668 ebenda (Nachfolger) Bauern beim Entladen des Pferdewagens Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 48 cm x 39 cm. Rechts unten von fremder Hand später bezeichnet: 'A.Qern 1See Sold Price
Sold2015HIPPOTAMUS CROCODILUM DUM DENTE IMPETIT HOSTEM (...)PIETER CLAESZ SOUTMAN Ca. 1580 Haarlem - 1657 ebenda Hippotamus crocodilum dum dente impetit hostem (...) (nach Rubens) Kupferstich auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten, mit Mittelfalz. SM 47 cm x 64 cm. UntenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB MATHAM DIE VISION DES HEILIGEN PETRUSJACOB MATHAM 1571 Haarlem - 1631 ebenda DIE VISION DES HEILIGEN PETRUS Radierung auf chamoisfarbenem Buetten, auf leichten Karton montiert. BM 45,5 x 33,5 cm, PM 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Leicht fleckig, gebraeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664)ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE 1610 Haarlem - 1685 ebenda DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664) Radierung auf Papier. DM 10 x 9 cm (R. 16 x 12,5 cm). Oben Mitte in der Platte bez. 'AVOstade'. Gebraeunt. HinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR MAURTIS CORNELIS ESCHER Signed LithographATTR MAURTIS CORNELIS ESCHER Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘MC Escher’, edition to lower left reads ‘31/120’, subject a groups of circling black and white fish, frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. to Cornelis Lens. Prometheus Bound, oilAttributed to Andries Cornelis Lens. (Antwerp, 1739-1822). Oil on canvas, 25 1/2 x 32 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem BROTHEL SCENE WITH CARVING AND VIOLIN-PLAYING FARMERS Oil on oak panel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (F. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.Provenance:Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.JOSEPH PARROCEL (ATTR.) 1646 Brignoles - 1704 Paris REITERGEFECHT FIGHTING RIDER Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 51,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017NACH DER SCHLACHTMICHELANGELO CERQUOZZI (ATTR.) Rome 1602 - 1660 ibid. AFTER THE BATTLE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 cm by 150 cm. Part. old rest., min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Rhineland.See Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Cornelis Beelt (Rotterdam 1640-circa 1702 Haarlem) Elegant figures before a military e...£1,500
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueEgbert van Heemskerk (1634 - ca. 1704) - attributed to Peasant's head in a window€1,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Wood Panel, Cornelis Jonson Van Ceulen I (1593 - 1661)$425(4 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Hippolyte Boulenger (1837 - 1874) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTR Henry Laurent Desrousseaux (France,1862-1906) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)