Sold2022Giovanni Corradini and Giancarlo Simonetti Perforated Enameled Metal Disc ChandelierGiovanni Corradini and Giancarlo Simonetti Perforated Enameled Metal Disc Chandelier Italian, 1950s Diameter 36 inches. A light of this model was illustrated in Domus #292, February 1954. C Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi)Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi) Centerpiece in cast aluminum. Italy, 1960s. Signed at the verso. (50x8x35.5 cm.) IT Centrotavola in fusione di alluminio. Italia, anni '60. Firmato aSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Simonetti, Paris Street Scene, O/CE. Simonetti, Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame 30" x 54" Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipper prior tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Johann Wilhelm Baur, , Two VenetianAttributed to Johann Wilhelm BaurTwo Venetian Views: The Piazza San Giovanni e Paolo and San Giorgio MaggiorePair gouaches on vellum.Diameter, each: 4 in. (10.2cm)(2)PROVENANCE:Property from a DistingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bronze Group of Bartolomeo Colleoni on HorsebackA Bronze Group of Bartolomeo Colleoni on Horseback after Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488) 20th Century modeled after the Equestrian Statue of Barolomeo Colleoni in Campo Santi Giovanni e PaoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Patinated Bronze of Bartolomeo ColleoniItalian Patinated Bronze of Bartolomeo Colleonifirst half 20th century, variant after the ca. 1488-1495 sculpture by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488) now in the Campo Santi Giovanni e Paolo,See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SCULPTURE OF FLYING MERCURYBRONZE SCULPTURE OF FLYING MERCURY, HUGE ON MARBLE BASE AND COLUMN WITH BRONZE LOWER SLEEVE. 40 IN HIGH. GIOVANNIE BOLOGNESee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Tone Costume Jewelry15 items featuring 5 necklaces (one is Napier, one is Giovannie, one is Monet). 5 bracelets (one Buddha pendant with matching clip earrings). One ring with pronged purple glass accents (one table is cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MARZIO. De homine libri duo.MARZIO, Galeotto. De homine libri duo. Torino, Giovanni Angelo e Bernardino da Silva, 1517In-8vo, 210x150 mm. Legatura in pergamena rigida, tassello in pelle con titolo in oro al dorso, tagli coloratiSee Sold Price
Sold20231596 WAR MACHINES ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE Poliorceticon Siue de Machinis PLANTINIusti Lipsi Poliorceticon Siue de Machinis. Tormentis. Telis. Libri Quinque. Ad Historiarum lucem. Leipzig: Officina Plantiniana, presso Vidia e Giovanni Moreto, 1596. by Justus Lipsius, Petrus van deSee Sold Price
2018SiciliaRegni Siciliae Capitula [...] nunquam antea impressa, & eiusdem Regni Pandectae. Cum Indice copiosissimo ... Venezia, Domenico e Giovanni Battista Guerra, 1573. In 2°. 3 parti in un volume, legatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics. GHERLI. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure.GHERLI, Odoardo. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure del padre Odoardo Gherli Domenicano... resi pubblici da Domenico Pellera. Tomo I (-VII). Modena, Giovanni Montanari (e poi: Societ&See Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIELE, Giacomo. DialogoGABRIELE, Giacomo. Dialogo… nel quale de la sphera, et de gli orti et occasi de le stelle, minutamente si ragiona. Venezia, Giovanni Griffio, Giovanni Farri e fratelli, 1545 4to, mm. 191x135; BindinSee Sold Price
Sold2017[MEDICINE] De cura Morbi Gallici per Lignum Guaycanum.POL, Nicolaus. De cura Morbi Gallici per Lignum Guaycanum. Venezia, Giovanni Padovano e Venturino Ruffinelli, 1535Small 8°; contemporary full vellum binding; 8 unnumbered leaves, last leave with blanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Munari STRUTTURE. GIOCHI VISIVI scatola giocoBruno MunariSTRUTTURE. GIOCHI VISIVI scatola gioco realizzato da Giovanni Belgrano e Bruno Munari per Danese, Milanoscatola, cm 30x30 contenente un gioco costituito da carte stampate su materiale trasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOBozzetto con San Giovanni Nepomuceno e angeli Olio su tela, cm 32X22 La tela giocata sui toni freddi e fortemente dinamica grazie alla spinta propulsiva verso l'alto del protagonista, il Santo è ricoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth BEROSUS'S 1583 LE ANTICHITA, A CHALDEAN ANTIQUE BOOK WITH VELLUM BINDING FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$100
1 day LeftJasper521757 DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 110 plates$1,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMilestone of Roman Carthography. NOLLI. Nuova pianta di Roma data in luce da Giambattista Nolli€12,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCONESTABILE. Dei monumenti di Perugia etrusca e romana. Volume delle Tavole.€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSFALDA – BERNINI. Veduta del Castello, e Ponte Sant'Angelo… Disegno del Cav. Gio. Lorenzo€600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIRANESI. Vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise da Giambattista Piranesi Architetto Veneziano.€800
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIRANESI. Veduta del Palazzo fabbricato sul Quirinale per le Segreterie de Brevi et della Sacra€1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSSAGRESTANI. Two studies of heroines from classical mythology. Drawing.€2,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSVolcanology. BORELLI. Historia, et meteorologia incendii Aetnaei anni 1669.€2,000