Sold2022Corrado Cagli (Ancona, 1910 - Roma, 1976) - Figura, 1972Pennarello su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e dedica in basso a destra, data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Totemic figuresCORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Totemic figures Crayon and charcoal on paper applied on board, 65,5 x 48,5 cm Signed lower left: Cagli Excellent conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Oggetti Vienna, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Oggetti Vienna, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 71 x 100 cm Signed and dated lower left: Cagli, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Lo scacciapensieri, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 60 x 90 cm On the back title and date: Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Maschera per non sentire, 1961CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Maschera per non sentire, 1961 Bronze, 55 x 37 x 28 cm Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Procession of figuresCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Procession of figurespastel on paper laid to canvassigned lower left Cagli28 x 69in (71 x 175cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949 huile sur toile oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm. 19 11/16 x 27 9/16 in. Réalisé en 1949. Footnotes: Cette &See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Abstract flora, 1971Corrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Abstract flora, 1971oil on canvassigned Cagliand dated lower left44 x 59in (112 x 150cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976), screen printsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)A group of four Cagli screen printsScreen prints on wove paper,Four bold primitivist screen prints executed between 1973 and 1974 with limitations, dated, and signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Three worksCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Three works by Corrado Cagli; Narcissus, a zigurrat, and a primitivist pasteltwo screen prints in colors on paper, and one waxed pastel on laminate board.Two screen pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, eleven lithographsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)In Praise of Folly. To Erasmo, series, 1964. (Moriae Encomium) A group of eleven lithographslithographs in colors on wove paperAll in series bear the penciled limitatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, four zigurrat screen printsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)A group of four zigurrat screen printsscreen prints on paper, one paper laid to canvasFour zigurrat screen prints; three from the early 1970's; one laid on canvas, daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937, Corrado Cagli (Italian/American, 1910-1976), graphite on paper, inscribed "Per un amico italian il poeta e il guerriero vanno insieme" (For an Italian fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze tambourine player: Il Santorello, SansonAn French patinated bronze figure of a tambourine player: Il Santorelloafter the model by Justin Chrysotome Sanson (1833-1910)20th centuryBase inscribed J Sanson / ROMA.height 16in (40.5cm); width 7inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Buon Raccolto'Lot 79 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Buon Raccolto' ceramic design by Corrado Cagli, decorated with a scene of Umbrian objects and symbols, signed to base 12 x 7 1/2 inches AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Charterhouse Sand Bag Encampmentin wonderful Charterhouse labeled box, circa 1910, figures lying legs together. 28 Pieces, plus numerous sand bags. Condition Very Good, one gunner missing end of ramrod and one gunner missing, box PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Putnam - "Bear Walking," 1910Arthur Putnam (American, 1873-1930). "Bear Walking," Patinated Bronze Figure, 1910. In dark brown patina, signed "APUTNAM" on top of the base, inscribed "ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N.Y." across one short end,See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) Masked Figure, 1941-42Karl Priebe (American, 1914-1976) Masked Figure, 1941-42 casein on paperboard signed Karl Priebe and dated (lower left); signed, dated and inscribed (verso) 16 x 13 inches. Provenance: The Philip andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Fremiet(France, 1824 - 1910) Bronze figure of seated hounds with rope joined between each dog. Exceptionally sculpted figure with a nice patina. Signed near the base. Very good condition throughout. H10" SolSee Sold Price
Sold2016avant-garde setting up game pieces, Rue deavant-garde setting up game pieces, Rue de Constantinopel No. 7, colored wood, 4 cm - 11 cm, original box, Constantinople around 1910, turned figures, Munich/Vienna German Description avantgardische ASee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVATOR ROSA (CIRCLE) 1615 Neapel-Arenella - 1673 RomSALVATOR ROSA (CIRCLE) 1615 Neapel-Arenella - 1673 Rom RESTING FIGURES AND ANGLER AT THE RIVER BANK Oil on canvas (relined). 68,5 x 91 cm (F. 87 x 109 cm). Verso: Diverse old Collection or Inventory nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976Marshall Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976 Bronze on stone plinths 37.5 x 6 x 6 (in) Signed Marshall.M.Fredericks [artist's symbol], back of leftmost figure In 1976 MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$1,900(4 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRParian Figure Group 'Finding of Moses', After a Model by William Beattie, Possibly Wedgwood$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$2,000