Sold202219c FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK RECLINING FEMALE A stunning massive 19th century French bronze19c FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK RECLINING FEMALE A stunning massive 19th century French bronze figural mantle clock of a beautiful young girl reclining absorbed in the pages of a book, the clock signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEELA RECLINING FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURE WITH GLASSLEELA RECLINING FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURE BASE WITH GLASS TOP. SIGNED LEELA. FROM THE ROY HOFHEINZ ESTATE. Height: 29.75 in. by Width: 66 in. by Depth: 21 in.See Sold Price
2018CYCLADIC MARBLE RECLINING FEMALE CIRCA 2500 BCEarly bronze age (early Spedos Variety). Excavated from Greek Islands. Measures 5-3/8” H x 1-1/4” W (including base). Weighs 6 OZ. U.S. SHIPPING $25 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2015ITZCHAK TARKAY "RECLINING FEMALE" MIXED MEDIAITZCHAK TARKAY "RECLINING FEMALE" MIXED MEDIA. Height: 24 & 7 1/2 in. by Width: 20 & 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN MARBLE RECLINING FEMALE MOUNTED AS LAMPITALIAN MARBLE RECLINING FEMALE FIGURE, MOUNTED AS LAMP, CIRCA 1900, H 13'', L 18''.:Woman reclining on a onyx stone electrified base.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Reclining Female Figure Height 9 1/2 inches.A Jalisco Reclining Female Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann: Reclining FemaleTom Wesselmann (American 1931-2004) Manner of Manner of/: Acrylic on paper signed lower right and reverse unframed. Also on reverse is a stamp from Contemporary Masters Exhibition. Unframed.Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Soyer, Mixed Media, Reclining Female(American, 1899-1987) signed l.r. "Raphael Soyer". Together with a Raphael Soyer lithograph, "Bedtime" signed in plate, titled and signed on bottom margin. 2 pieces Sight of Drawing: 9-1/2"h x 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Reclining Female Figure, bronzeArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Seated Female Figure bronze inscribed A.P. and P. 11 1/2"h x 6 3/4"w x 7 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom War American Reclining Female Bronze SculptureTom War (American 20/21st century) Signed and numbered limited edition cast bronze sculpture. Statue depicts a reclining female in the modernist style. Well developed patina. Signed on base, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. GORMAN "CACTUS" RECLINING FEMALE A/P LITHORudolph Carl Gorman (American / New Mexico / Arizona 1932-2005), "Cactus" 1984, lithograph on paper, depicting a reclining woman with cactus pieces in a basket, signed and dated to lower left, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED STONE CINERARY LID WITH RECLINING FEMALE FIGURE, POSSIBLY ETRUSCAN ART, CIRCA IV CENTURY B.C.CARVED STONE CINERARY LID WITH RECLINING FEMALE FIGURE, POSSIBLY ETRUSCAN ART, CIRCA IV CENTURY B.C. dimensions: 14 x 49 x 25 cm (5 1/2 x 19 1/4 x 9 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MANISCALCO (AMERICAN1926-2007) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, H 32" W 36" RECLINING FEMALEJOSEPH MANISCALCO (AMERICAN1926-2007) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, H 32" W 36" RECLINING FEMALE Signed lower right and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE RECLINING FEMALE SCULPTUREFrench bronze sculpture of a reclining woman with bird & urn. Bronze not attached to base. 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Polished Bronze Reclining Female Figureunmarked 9 x 36 x 17 in. (22.9 x 91.4 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Reclining Female Sculpture, 12-1/2 x 32 inches, Provenance Nancy Kaye Inc. Boca Raton ca.Wood Reclining Female Sculpture, 12-1/2 x 32 inches, Provenance Nancy Kaye Inc. Boca Raton ca. 1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Oil Painting Reclining FemaleLarge oil on canvas on masonite board depicting a reclining female housed in gilt Art Nouveau frame painting measures height 30.5 width 40.5 overal;l with frame height 37" width 47" Note repaired andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Reclining Female with DogItem measures approx. 9"h x 21" in length. It depicts a young woman reclining with her whippet on a two piece marble base. The top layer of marble is black and gold and the lower layer is gold and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Reclining Female FigureOil on canvas reclining female figure, no apparent inscriptions or markings, subject a woman in a white robe reclining on a couch, gold painted wood frame, chips and breaks to frame, measure 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Reclining Female FigureReclining female figure on wood base. B. Levy, 25/100, bronze signed on back of pillow. [13 1/2" W x 5 1/2" H x 6 1/2" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Print Female Nudes Figural by Fritz Janschka 1972, Vienna Fantastic Realism$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Untitled Print Cosmic Women Figural, 1952 by Fritz Janschka$50