Sold2022Craig Kauffman, UntitledCraig Kauffman Untitled 1976watercolor, ink and collage on paper 22.25 h × 28.75 w in (57 × 73 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'CK76'. Provenance: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932-2010) Untitled, 1958CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932-2010) Untitled, 1958 signed with the artist's initials and dated 'CK 58' (lower right) ink on paper 19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in. 50.8 x 39.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Ferus GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Craig Kauffman (1032-2010) Californian (two)UNTITLED, 1988, color etching and a color lithograph, each signed and dated in pencil and numbered 35/75, sheets 22 x 30” & 30 x 22”, published by Poligrafia with original glassine jacket. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020CRAIG KAUFFMAN: "PINK CHAIR #2"circa 1983 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 6/50 Provenance: The Estate of Judith Sterling Morse Plunkett, purchased from Pasadena Art Alliance silent auction 31 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Craig Kauffman, American (1932-2010), Untitled, 1980, lithograph, ed. 20/15Craig KauffmanAmerican, (1932-2010)Untitled, 1980lithograph, ed. 20/15initialed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.42 x 29 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Craig Kauffman Abstract Cube EtchingCraig Kauffman (American, 1932-2010). Color etching on wove paper titled "CK-1" depicting two abstract cubes, 1988. From the "In Barcelona Suite (California Portfolio)," 1988-89. Pencil signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print Portfolio, "In Barcelona Suite (California Portfolio)"(lot of 13) "In Barcelona Suite (California Portfolio)," 1988-89, thirteen (13) etchings and lithographs by Billy Al Bengston, Peter Alexander, Larry Bell, Laddie John Dill, Craig Kauffman, Ed Moses,See Sold Price
Sold2020"Abstract" is a framed original painting, Original Pai"Abstract" is a framed original painting, Original Painting on , by Wyland. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 31" x 38" (framed), 23" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold20201907 $20 Saint-Gaudens Gold No Motto MS-63 PCGS (Rough1908 $20 Saint-Gaudens Gold No Motto MS-63 PCGS (Rough Rider)See Sold Price
Sold2020(10) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED DINING CHAIRS(lot of 10) French Louis XV style dining side chairs, 20th c., painted frames, shaped back with openwork center splat, upholstered seat cushion, rising on front cabriole legs, approx 37"h, 18.5"w, 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Kaufman Signed "Shakespeare" Hand Painted Limited"Shakespeare" is a hand painted limited edition silkscreen on canvas by Andy Warhol protege Steve Kaufman (1960-2010). An edition of this piece is part of the permanent collection in the Shakespeare MSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PARISIAN MARBLE-TOP CAST IRON BISTRO TABLENFrench Parisian bistro table, 20th c., having rectangular marble top above cast iron trestle base, joined by center stretchers, ending in slipper feet, approx 28.5\"h, 39.5\"w, 24\"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nastya Rovenskaya- Mixed Media "The Ballon"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Mixed Media. Title: The Ballon. Size (Unframed): 30" x 24". Certificate of Authenticity:See Sold Price
Sold2020Joe DiMaggio Signed 16x19 Custom Framed Original 1950'sJoe DiMaggio Signed 16x19 Custom Framed Original 1950's Wheaties AdvertisementSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIBETAN THANGKA RELIGIOUS GOUACHE PAINTINGFramed Tibetan thangka gouache painting on paper mounted on silk, depicting religious deities in various poses, small tears and areas of paint loss, approx 42"h, 31"w, 5.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020FIGURAL CARVED BAWDY MEERSCHAUM PIPEFigural carved meerschaum pipe depicting two men and two women around the pipe bowl in bawdy suggestive poses, 3"h, 6.5"w, 2.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magic Johnson Signed NBA Game Ball Series Basketball wiSpalding NBA Game Ball Series basketball. Hand-signed in silver paint pen by Magic Johnson (Los Angeles Lakers, HOF). Basketball comes with a display case with career stat highlight plaque and backgroSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Victorian reticule pursesVictorian micro beaded reticules/ evening purses, including: (1) the entirety of the bag with finely beaded floral motif, crochet trim, beaded loop fringe, silk interior lining, cord drawstring closurSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLIVER WOLCOTT JR. (1760-1833) AUTOGRAPHED LETTERFramed autographed letter by Oliver Wolcott Jr. (United States, 1760-1833), framed together with a likeness of Wolcott after Rembrandt Peale (United States, 1778-1860), and a later plaque with biograpSee Sold Price
Sold2020TANNED BROWN, BLACK & WHITE COWHIDE, 77" X 74.5"Tanned cowhide, brown and black on white, approx 77"l, 74.5"w, 6.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boaters Paradise Colorful Ltd EdDESCRIPTIONElla Fort | Title Of Art: Boaters Paradise | Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: 303/390 Art Size: 22X30See Sold Price
Sold20201992 Infinity War Issue #1 Marvel Comic Book (CGC 9.8)Comic Book has been graded CGC 9.8 (White Pages). Please see the photos for more details on the condition of the comic book.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark Gilman$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H.O. ROBINSON BOOT AND SHOE STORE" wood, iron and paint 24" x 43" not including swinging$900(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided "JN. MATTHEWS." gilt wood board boot & shoe maker, ex Sotheby's, 22 1/2" x$600(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN EMPIRE STYLE SLEIGH BED BY M. CRAIG & COMPANY, AMERICAN, LATE 20TH CENTURY$150
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SHOE FACTORY" yellow painted wood with black lettering 13 1/2"x 103"$400
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCounter top display shoe, 19th century, carved & painted hight top shoe, black paint over original$500(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryThomas Bigelow Craig (American, 1849-1924), "The Village Toll Gate"$600
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVictorian Jeweled Horse Shoe Picture Frame, Easel Back$70(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CRAIG LESSER (American/Texas/Houston School 1955-1989) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1988$325(2 bids)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCCraig Biggio Houston Astros Autographed Bat Louisville Slugger Genuine H176 Model - 34 Inch Bat plus$25(1 bid)