Sold2024John "Crash" Matos Pop Art Watercolor on PaperJohn "Crash" Matos (American, b. 1961), Pop Art watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Measurements: Visual Image - 16"H x 12"W, Framed - 24"H x 20"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see alSee Sold Price
Sold2024John "Crash" Matos Pop Art Watercolor on PaperJohn "Crash" Matos (American, b. 1961), Pop Art watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Measurements: Visual Image - 16"H x 12"W, Frame - 24"H x 20"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see allSee Sold Price
Sold2024John "Crash" Matos Pop Art Watercolor on PaperJohn "Crash" Matos (American, b. 1961), Pop Art watercolor on paper signed lower right. Measurements: Visual Image - 16"H x 12"W, Frame - 24"H x 20"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see allSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alice Baber, painting, c. 1970sAlice Baber, painting, c. 1970s, Alice Baber, (American, 1928-1982), Untitled, watercolor on paper, signed "Baber" lower right, framed under glass, 30"h x 22"w (sheet), 32"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016GRACE HARTIGAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 1987GRACE HARTIGAN (AMERICAN, 1922-2008), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1987, PAPER & IMAGE: H 30", W 22", "JEANETTE'S SHOES":Pencil signed and dated lower left; framed. Purchased from Irving Feldman Galleries, WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Yrabedra Watercolor Painting, Jungle PlantsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Ron Yrabedra (1944-2022) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1982 Country of origin; materials: American; watercolor on paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 30"h, 22.5"w; 37.5"h, 29"w fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Lithograph on Wove Paper, 1974, "Untitled", H 22" W 30"Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Lithograph on Wove Paper, 1974, "Untitled", H 22" W 30" | Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 16/50, with full margins. Unframed. Richard Hunt is one of the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2015EARLY JOHN "CRASH" MATOS BATMAN WATERCOLOR & INKEARLY JOHN "CRASH" MATOS BATMAN WATERCOLOR & INK Early John "Crash" Matos (American, b.1961), "Batman", watercolor and ink on paper, pencil signed and dated 1989 lower right. Unframed. Size: 22 x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Bowen "Face" Ink & Watercolor on PaperPablo Bowen "Face," signed and dated lower right: "Pablo Bowen 1977," ink and watercolor on paper. 30" H x 22.5" W x .5" D; mounted to hang shrink-wrapped-unframed. From the Estate of Actor Miriam ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Sol LeWitt, Abstract GeometricManner of Sol LeWitt, Abstract Geometric, Manner of Sol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007), ink drawing on paper, unsigned, 30.25"h x 22"w (sight), 31.5"h x 23.75"w (frame) Provenance: Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024John 'Crash' Matos Watercolor Painting'Crash' John Matos, American (Born 1961). Watercolor on paper with deckled edges, signed and dated at bottom 'Crash '89'. Mounted in gilt frame. Measures 48.5"H x 36.75"W framed; 41.25"H x 29.25"W papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Tavarelli Mixed Media PaintingAndrew Tavarelli, American (Born 1942). Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, mounted in acrylic box frame. Label on verso. Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York. Measures 41"H x 30.75"W framed; 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem "Parrots" Watercolor on Paper, 1988Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951), "Parrots", Watercolor on Paper, 1988, signed in pencil and dated lower right, wood frame. Image: 22" H x 30" W; frame: 25.75" H x 33.25" W. Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak TARKAY: "Going Out" - Mixed Media on PaperItzchak Tarkay (Serbian/American, 1935-2012) watercolor and pen and ink on paper titled "Going Out", depicting two women and art, signed lower left. [Art: 11" H x 8" W; Frame: 25" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Elisse Pogofsky Harris (1941-* Ojai, CA)''Fabric and Cushion'', signed in pencil lower right: Pogofsky-Harris, titled by repute, watercolor on C.M. Fabriano paper under Plexiglas, paper size: 22'' H x 30'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, GronkGronk (American, b. 1954), Figures, 2001, ink on paper, signed and dated verso of sheet, sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 40.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN WISSEMANN (AMERICAN 1926 - )Three untitled. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right.Dimensions: H 22" x W 30"Condition: Some wear and small losses at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Bernard ChaetBernard Chaet (American, 1924-2012), "White Sun," 1988, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, gallery label (David Findlay, NY, NY) verso, sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 41"w. ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don NICE: Great Horned Owl - W/C PaintingDon Nice (American, 1932-2019) "Great Horned Owl" watercolor on paper painting, signed lower right, titled, framed under lucite. [Frame: 30" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
7 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsDECO OAK LIBRARY FILE CABINETS, LOADED WITH POSTCARDS C. 1920/30$400(3 bids)
246 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper$500