Sold2024CRISTIANI-WALLACE BROS CIRCUS POSTERFEMALE WIRE WALKERS AND CLOWN. 1962, Globe Poster Corp, Chicago.Panel (approx. 14 x 42” plus additional date tag). Funny Clowns and Pretty Girls: that’s what make a circus work! The CristiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRISTIANI-WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTITLE WITH AERIALISTS, CLOWN. ONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER. UNMOUNTED, MINOR EDGE WEAR. APPROX. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024CRISTIANI-WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTITLE WITH AERIALISTS. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, EVIDENCE OF POSTING. APPROX. 36"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI-WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSONE SHEETS, 28"X40". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cristiani Bros. Circus poster framed23" x 15" , light fold marks, copy small stains in borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cristiani Bros. Circus Wild-Animal poster framed28" x 22", has tear on left side and browning along bottom edge from where location and date poster would have been gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRISTIANI-WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS CLOWN JALOPY AND PERFORMING ANIMAL POSTERSPanel Sheets (each approx. 14”x42” plus added date tag). Globe Poster Corp, 1963. Two different stock pictorials, one illustrating several clowns in an old jalopy, and another featuring trSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...Cristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1950s. Circus poster with an illustration of trapeze artists on a deep blue background. 20 ¾ x 28”. Linen backed. Original foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Bros. Framed Circus Advertisementplastic cover, marked Globe Poster Corp Chicago on bottom right hand corner, some scratches and rub marks on plastic, poster has tiny tear right hand bottom and is repaired with scotch tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Bros. Framed Circus Advertisementcreases where the poster would have been originally folded, marked Globe Poster Corp Chicago on bottom right hand corner, tiny tiny stain at bottom middle edge of poster, glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTION OF VINTAGE CIRCUS PROGRAMSBAILEY & CRISTIANI (1954), CRISTIANI-WALLACE (1962), KING BROS.-CRISTIANI (1952)See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Cristiani Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with colorful wild animals. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2019WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, EARLY 1940'S, FEATURING AERIAL ARTIST. PROFESSIONALLY LINEN-BACKED, IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. ONE SHEET, (29.5"X44 OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). Erie Litho Co, 1941. CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. This particular poster was originally imprinted with the CLYDE BEATTY AND HAMID MORTON titleSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET. DATE TAIL FOR LOS ANGELES, 1959. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY, 37"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Cristiani Bros Circus Poster, Philadelphia, 1950sCristiani Bros Circus poster, with panel attached to lower margin announcing dates/time. Ca. 1950s. 31" x 14". Paper redaction to a portion of the address, with vertical and horizontal creases, upperSee Sold Price