Sold2024Sangorski & Sutcliffe, binders.- Khayyám (Omar) Rubaiyat, number 2 of 10 copies specially bound inSangorski & Sutcliffe, binders.- Khayyám (Omar) Rubaiyat, translated by Edward Fitzgerald, with an introduction by A.C.Benson, printed on japanese vellum reproduced from an original manuscript writteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Etching, Nu Pour ClevelandHenri Matisse ( French 1869-1954 ) "Nu Pour Cleveland, " 1932, etching on chine colle, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 231/250, Print Club of Cleveland edition number 12 for 1934. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Bakhtiari Tribal Rust Hand Knotted Wool Oriental Nomadic Area Rug 10'9" x 12'10"Title: Persian Bakhtiari Tribal Rust Hand Knotted Wool Oriental Nomadic Area Rug 10'9" x 12'10" Description: • Rug Number: R191 • Country of Origin: Iran • Style, Design: Persian BakSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Paul Leroux (French, 1877-1957) Rive Plage,Georges Paul Leroux (French, 1877-1957) Rive Plage, 1906 oil on panel signed, dated, and inscribed (lower right) 10 ½ x 14 ¼ inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn DickinsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), UntitledMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitledcollage with oil, crayon and ink on paper, signed at lower right, with number "10" at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet size 12 x 8 7/8 in.; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ai Weiwei, Study of Perspective in Glass (Deep Amber)Ai Weiwei Study of Perspective in Glass (Deep Amber) 2018-2019cast Murano glass4.75 h × 3.5 w × 4 d in (12 × 9 × 10 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Weiwei 2See Sold Price
Sold2021George Hetzel (AM 1826-1899)George Hetzel (American 1826-1899) Wooded landscape oil on canvas signed lower left 10 x 12" 16 x 19" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George E. Ohr, PitcherGeorge E. Ohr Pitcher USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 4.5 h × 4.75 w × 3.75 d in (11 × 12 × 10 cm) Pitcher features a cut-out handle, manipulated rim, and rare matte pSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Companion Pair of Nesting Grass Seated Stoolscirca 1962walnut, cord...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Companion Pair of Nesting Grass Seated Stools circa 1962 walnut, cord, each stool with plaque engraved 'George Nakashima 10-10-62 62-XI-31' on underside height of shorterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper)Rene Magritte Gouache on Paper Painting, Dim. 10 x 12 5/8” Signed Lower right Magritte. Provenance: Betty Barman, Brussels Acquired in 1957. Certificate of authenticity provided by George Miller. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER COLE OIL ON BOARD ST. AUGUSTINE PAINTINGVintage 1960's St. Augustine Florida painting of a horse and carriage riding down St George Street. Measures 10" x 8" on board and framed 12.5" x 10.5". Dated 1963 on back of frame. Signed lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Kalbfus (19th Century) After Alfred Jacob Miller (American 1810 - 1874)George Kalbfus (19th Century) After Alfred Jacob Miller (American 1810 - 1874) "Crow Indian on the Lookout" 1866 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left G Kalbfus 1866 12" x 10" Provenance: M. KnoedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bessarabian Carpet 10'0'' X 12'6'', Item #Type: BESSARABIAN Origin: EASTERN EUROPE Circa: 1870 Size/Feet & Inches: 10'0'' x 12'6'' Size/Meters: 3.05 x 3.81 Item Number: 56330 Rare old item Reserve: $9,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Mourier, CoupeA. Mourier Coupe France, c. 1920glazed and gilt stoneware 12 h × 10.5 dia in (30 × 27 cm) Gilt signature and number to underside 'A. Mourier 3059'. This work wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTA. LES VOIX. Deluxe with 20 embossed etchings by MattaGeorges Visat and Le point Cardinal, Paris 1964. (The voices) Text by Michel Fardoulis-Lagrange, illustrated by Sebastian Matta with 10 embossed engravings. Copy n°16 on Rives vellum, with an extraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elwyn George Gowen, Am. 1895-1954, "Nubble Light" 1937,Elwyn George Gowen (Am. 1895-1954) "Nubble Light" 1937 Oil on board, framed Titled and dated verso 8" x 10" actual, 10 9/16" x 12 9/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection Sanford, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jazz (10) 10 IN 78's [Thelonious Monk]Ten (10) vintage 10 inch vinyl records. Includes: Thelonious Monk (Blue Note 543 / 560); George Shearing; Bobbie Stevenson; Dodo Marmarosa; Jose Iturki. Album measures 10.5 in. x 12 in. x 2 in. AppearSee Sold Price
Sold2023(224) Pieces of Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Dinner Service(224) Pieces of Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Dinner Service(224) pieces including: (23) dinner plates, model 1527 (10 3/4 in.); (12) rimmed soup plates, model number 1501 (9 1/2 in. diameter); (24See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles E. Burchfield lithographCharles E. Burchfield (American 1893-1967) ''Summer Benediction'' lithograph, 1951-1952, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, very good condition. 12 x 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burchfield Lithograph, Summer BenedictionCharles Burchfield (American 1893-1967) "Summer Benediction," 1951-1952, lithograph on paper, the Print Club of Cleveland publication number 31 for 1953, edition of 250 plus 10, signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Arthur Carlson, Rosetta WaitingGeorge Arthur Carlson Rosetta Waiting 1983bronze, marble 21.625 h x 17.25 w x 19.625 d in (55 x 44 x 50 cm) Incised signature, date and number to base 'Carlson 1983 ? 12-21'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Batman No. 8 (DC, 12/1941-1/1942) CGC 8 white pagesBatman No. 8 (DC, 12/41-1/42) CGC 8 white pages. Bill Finger story, Bob Kane, Jerry Robinson and George Roussos art Fred Ray and Jerry Robinson cover. Joker appearance. 1st appearance of Professor RadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Icons, The Nativity and Saints.Eastern Europe, 19th/20th Century. Two icons, tempera and gesso on wood panel: The Nativity; and five Saints, including Marina, Eugenia, George, and Demetrius 12 1/2" x 11"; and 12 1/8" x 10 5/8". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Giltwood Wall BracketsA Pair of George III Giltwood Wall Brackets Circa 1770 Height 12 1/4 x width 10 1/4 x depth 7 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection, Arlington, Virginia ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35016: George Gardner Symons (American, 1863-1930) Land$500(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter$550(2 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHoward Finster Water From Rocks. Houses of Gold. Secrets of God Yet to Be Told. And Rest for Souls.,$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon on$400
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Fossil JR-8254 Sun Ray Eye Leather Band Strap$1