Sold2015Cunard Steamship Line Tin Sign.This self framed Cunard Line sign depicts the ocean liner Lusitania. A few minor scratches and scrapes here and there. Some minor discoloring. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 27-1/2'' x 39''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Self Framed Tin Cunard Line Advertising Sign.This is a very nice sign made by H.D. Beach Co. It has a faux rope design all around the frame. The sign shows a beautiful image of the Mauretania Steam Line ship. There is some soiling, rubs and scraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cunard Line Ship SignRMS Mauretania lithograph, 30" x 48" overall with the original frame early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Steamship Sign, Cunard Line, vignette of RMS Aurania & Pier 40 Agents Building, litho on paper bySteamship Sign, Cunard Line, vignette of RMS Aurania & Pier 40 Agents Building, litho on paper by Major & Knapp Litho, N.Y., Exc cond & likely NOS but w/some eroded storage wear, minor staining & closSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CUNARD LINE STEAM SHIP ADVERTISING SIGNFrame measures 49" by 30", sign shows the RMS Mauretania which was in service from 1906 to 1934. Wonderful graphics of the ship and small boat. Has some staining, age wear and loss, but still displaysSee Sold Price
Sold2024CUNARD LINE LUSITANIA TIN ADVERTISING SIGN27 1/2" X 38 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveAuctioneers.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cunard Line Lusitania Tin Advertising SignLithographed tin advertising sign. The Lusitania for Cunard Line New York-Liverpool; 27.5in. x 39in.Provenance: James D. Julia Fairfield, MESee Sold Price
Sold2021Odin Rosenvinge (1880-1957) Cunard Line Mauretania,Odin Rosenvinge (1880-1957) Cunard Line Mauretania, Berengaria, Aquitania, Fastest Ocean Service in the World, original poster printed by Turner & Dunnett c.1928 - 101 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Odin Rosenvinge (1880-1959) Cunard Line to CanadaOdin Rosenvinge (1880-1959) Cunard Line to Canada original poster printed by Turner & Danett c.1925 - 102 x 63 cm Issued for display on the Lancashire and Yorkshire RailwaySee Sold Price
Sold2022LACONIA CUNARD LINE SHIP MEDICAL BOX LAUDANUMHeavy metal box in black paint. Laudanum. Stenciled RMS LACONIA 1922 CUNARD LINE 16695 TONS 2ND CLASS (350) MEDICAL DEPT. The Laconia was built by Swan, Hunter and Wigham, Richardson, NewCastle, EnglaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUNARD LINE TIN LITHOGRAPH OF THE "BERENGARIA" AFTERCUNARD LINE TIN LITHOGRAPH OF THE "BERENGARIA" AFTER ALFRED F. BISHOPLithograph on tin with artist information and 1924 lower right. Showing the Berengaria in New York harbor, still in original ogee fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cunard Line steamship SS Carpathia ModelS.S. Carpathia ocean liner ship model set at it's waterline into a composition sea. Highly detailed miniature model with deck detail including lifeboats, winches, bollards etc... The Capathia rescuedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN SCANDINAVIAN-AMERICAN LINE SIGN.This is a self framed tin sign advertising the Scandinavian-American ocean liner, which traveled from New York to Norway, Sweden and Denmark. CONDITION: There are scratches and scuffs, primarily to thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cunard Line Canadian ServiceTo Great Britain and Europe ca. 1920s-1930s artist monogram printed in image; printed Canada 26 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Cunard Line".,AMERICAN SCHOOL 20th Century "Cunard Line". Signed lower left "F.H." with an anchor. Titled on frame plaque. Lithograph on canvas, 18" x 25.5". Framed 21.5" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2015Cunard Line Vistafjord Ship ModelPromotional collectors model of the Cunard Line cruise ship, Vistafjord in a lucite case with wood base. Case dimensions: 23 1/2 x 7 x 8. Model dimensions: 18 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Yellowstone National Park Boundary Line SignFeatured in this lot is this original vintage Yellowstone National Park metal painted sign with embossed lettering. The sign reads "Yellowstone National Park Boundary Line Hunting Prohibited". The conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Railroad "Stop, Look & Listen Before Crossing the Line" SignPole mounted cast iron sign measuring 32" x 15 1/2" Includes pole mounting hardware. Sign shows some mild paint wear and surface rust, but no notable condition issues to the sign itself.See Sold Price
Sold2020The Gray Line Sign Seeing Everywhere SignSSP. It has good color and gloss. It shows areas of discoloration, wear, chipping, and one touch up at the top. It displays well. Measures: $350-$700See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTING OF CUNARD LINE SHIPS Watercolor, 14” x 24”. Unframed.PAINTING OF CUNARD LINE SHIPSTitled “14 Ships of the Cunard". Unsigned. Titled verso.Watercolor on paperboard, 14” x 24”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARDBOARD ADVERTISING FOR THE CUNARD LINE CRUISE SHIPS.Large cardboard advertising for the Cunard Line Cruise Ships. It appears to be hand-painted on cardboard and marked on the back for the Galindo Manufacturing Company, 28 West Broadway, New York, manufSee Sold Price
Sold2021c. 1940 KEEP BACK OF FOUL LINE SignTitle: c. 1940 KEEP BACK OF FOUL LINE Sign Dimension: 29 1/2 in. x 5 in. Additional Information: Bold, graphic shadow drop lettering. Great color. (Framed). Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cunard Line – Largest Passenger Fleet on theCunard Line – Largest Passenger Fleet on the Atlantic. N.p., ca. 1950s. Color lithograph poster depicting 12 ocean liners, including the “Queen Elizabeth” and “Queen Mary”See Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCOURT COMMERCIAL PHOTO Group of early aerial views of Manhattan and beyond. 1920 and undated.$450
325 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAmazing Myers Pumps Hay Tools 10' Framed Canvas Advertising Banner Sign Ashland Ohio$275(5 bids)
384 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAvery Tru-Draft Tractors SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flashing Arrow$25(1 bid)