Sold2023Vintage DSP Fairmont's Ice Cream Adv Curb SignVintage double sided porcelain Fairmont's Ice Cream advertising curb sign. Appears to be in good condition with some porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Metal curb bracket has been repainted. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 Metal Curb Stand BracketsIn good condition, show some wear, for shield curb signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cities Service KoolMotor Double Sided Metal Sidewalk Curb Sign20.25" x 32.25" DSM sign with good color and gloss. Side one has a deep scratch next to the logo. Side two has 2 scratches in the field. Metal bracket shows normal wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONESee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage DST Wolf's Head Motor Oil Curb SignVintage double sided metal Wolf's Head Motor Oil advertising curb sign with bracket. Sign has discoloration, paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Has bracket but is missing base and poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DST Red Crown Gasoline SignVintage double sided metal Red Crown Gasoline advertising sign with original curb sign bracket. Has paint loss, discoloration and wear from use and age. The back side has been painted over. Overall itSee Sold Price
Sold20244 pcs- Porcelain Street Signs and Metal Bracketsenamel has worn away at spots on both signs especially on the Druid St. sign, rust appears at those worn spots, brackets have rust and worn paint, heavy metal, they both are somewhat bent and curvedSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.J. Brand Watchmaker Wood & Metal Figural Trade Sign.Wooden pocket watch trade sign with metal bracket. Sign appears to be all original with great patina and some light wear in areas. A great looking piece.. Condition: (7.5). Dimensions: 48" T x 46" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rooster Trade SignVintage fiberglass or plastic rooster trade sign on metal bracket. Approx. 47" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Antiques SignSingle sided wood painted sign with metal brackets. Wood has a few cracks and splinters, and bracket has some surface rust. 98 €œ long x 23" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola School Crossing Sign, 1950-60'sCoca-Cola School Crossing Sign, 1950-60's, 48" x 16", Wood Sign With Metal Brackets. Woody Auction Cannot Ship This Item, It Must Be Picked Up In Person In Douglass, Ks Or Shipped Via A Professional SSee Sold Price
Sold2023“Rooms” Painted Wooden Flange Sign. [N.d.]. Small rooming-h...“Rooms” Painted Wooden Flange Sign. [N.d.]. Small rooming-house wooden painted sign with metal brackets. 5 ½ x 12 x ½”. Some wear, soiling. Very good. Charming.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reproduction Coca-Cola Policeman Slow School Zone Metal Curb Sign63"T., the two-piece metal sign has good color and shine, is a reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Metal Curb SignDST oval sign, has good color and shine, has wear and scratches, mounted on cast iron base, marked A-M, dated 1971, 19"x31", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf's Head Oil w/Logo Metal Curb SignRated 6, 20"x34", DST oval sign, has heavy wear and paint loss, in it's original ring & pole, this is actually in good condition for one of these signs. See Sold Price
Sold2023Exide Batteries Service Metal Curb Sign (TAC)rated 9.25 & 9 44"x30"x20" overall, sign 20"x26", the DST sign has excellent color and shine, display very light wear, reverse a bit more, marked A-M, dated 1955. TAC #019012. This lot exceeds size liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Metal Sign BracketsThe first bracket measures 12" x 30.5" and the distance between sign mount holes is 18". The second bracket measures 10 x 27.5" and the distance between mount holes is 14.75". The brackets are in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Duty Metal Sign BracketHeavy metal sign bracket is in good condition. The distance between sign mounting bolts is 15". 18" x 37". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Metal Sign BracketsLot of 2 metal sign brackets. The first bracket measures 15" x 35.5" and the spacing between sign mount holes is 20.5". The second bracket measures 12.75" x 32" and the spacing between mount holes isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Metal Sign BracketsThe first bracket measures 15.5" x 33" and the distance between sign mount holes is 20". The second bracket measures 13.25" x 29.5". The sign mounts are moveable via slider tabs. The brackets are in gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Duty Metal Sign BracketBracket is in excellent condition and has been painted green. The distance between the sign mount holes is approximately 20.25". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Metal Sign BracketsThis lot has been UPDATED! Please see photos and description. The first bracket measures 12" x 24" and the distance between sign mounting holes is 12.375". The second bracket measures 27" x 23" and thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil Metal Curb Sign24" Round. Doubled-Sided. It has good color and gloss with some light wear. The reverse has a scratch through the field.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Duty Metal Sign BracketHeavy metal sign bracket is in good condition. The distance between sign mounting bolts is 15". 18" x 37". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Fountain Service DS Porcelain Die Cut Sign w/ Bracket$1,200(7 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsHaskell's Stock Feed For Horses & Cattle Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Toledo Ohio$225(3 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsBen-Hur Full Line Agency Grocer Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket$450(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker wrought iron bracket with three worn gilt dented metal 12" balls ex$400
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHarley Davidson museum memorbelia: Classic Ride sign metal, key fobs, coins, and lighter$5