Sold2017Cranmer (Thomas) Catechismus, that is to say, a shorteCranmer (Thomas) Catechismus, that is to say, a shorte instruction into Christian religion for the synguler commoditie and profyte of childre[n] and yong people. Set forth by the mooste reuerende fathSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armenia.- Lohmann (Ernst) Skizzen & Bilder aus demArmenia.- Lohmann (Ernst) Skizzen & Bilder aus dem Orient, 4 tinted lithographed plates, photographic illustrations, some full-page, original cloth-backed pictorial boards, rubbed at extremities, a feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto Bilder, Feuergouachen und Graphik 1957-67. 'Sky Art' Portfolio 1969. BilddokumentationZERO Piene, Otto Bilder, Feuergouachen und Graphik 1957-67. 'Sky Art' Portfolio 1969. Bilddokumentation 1967-71. 20 Bl. Mit Portraittafel, 3 ausklappbaren Siebdrucktafeln, Orig.-Feuergouache als KlappSee Sold Price
Sold201510 Bilder + Spiegel fuer Puppenstube10 Pictures + Mirror for Doll's House, Germany pw, tin, part. paint d., C 1/2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Annie Bilder Abstract PaintingBilder, Annie (Pgh/American, Contemporary) untitled abstract oil on canvas, measuring 32 by 32 inches, in a Larson Juhl frame measuring 33.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wie die Bilder laufen lernten, film projector, height:Wie die Bilder laufen lernten, film projector, height: 20 cm, without filmstrips, sheet metal and wooden parts, tin pieces are a bit steamed up, around 1900, collection Katz German Description ?Wie diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Bilder..." - Signed Litho. PosterSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) signed lithographic linen backed movie poster "Bilder-Zeichnungen-Schmuck," 1971. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [23 1/4" H x 33" W]. In good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Die Bilder der Sammlung, OLYMPIA 1936Die Bilder der Sammlung, OLYMPIA 1936 OLYMPIA 1936. Group of vintage German Olympia 1936 Bilder-Gruppe tobacco card sets with original envelopes. Comprised of Bilder-Gruppe 53, Band I; Bilder-Gruppe 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter - Abstrakte Bilder (No Text) - 2004 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 35.25"Artist: Gerhard Richter Title: Abstrakte Bilder (No Text) Description: "Abstrakte Bilder (No Text)" by Gerhard Richter, 2004 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 35.25 inches, with an imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter - Abstrakte Bilder (No Text) - 2004 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 35.25""Abstrakte Bilder (No Text)" by Gerhard Richter, 2004 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 35.25 inches, with an image size of 19.25 x 29.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konvolut Zigarettenbilderalben + lose Bilder imBundle of Cigarette Picture Albums + loose pictures in original box, Germany pw, traces of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christoph Schultz. Catechismus oder AufanglicherChristoph Schultz. Catechismus oder Aufanglicher Unterricht Christlicher Glaubens-Lehre. Phila: Heinrich Miller, 1763. 8vo. (4), 146 p. Collated complete. Folding chart at back tattered & stained at eSee Sold Price
Sold2022"BILDER DEUTSCHER GESCHICHTE" CIGARETTE CARD BOOKBilder Deutscher Geschichte (Pictures of German History. The book is divided into chronological groups of picture motifs Group 1: The German Middle Ages, Group 2: The Reformation and the 30 Years War;See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bilder Pyramide Hermann Eichhorn Spielzeug ToysVintage Bilder Pyramide Hermann Eichhorn Spielzeug Toys Complete Stacking Blocks Germany This lot features one Bilder Pyramide with original box. This is a complete wooden stacking block set with allSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elisabeth: Bilder einer Kaiserin/ Portrait of anElisabeth: Bilder einer Kaiserin/ Portrait of an Empress/ Amalthea 1986. Shipping cost: 15.00See Sold Price
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausYim Young Ju, Untitled, 2008, Oil on canvas, Painting with deer€900
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Classical Beethoven Mozart Schumann Moussorgsky Sheet Music$30