Sold2018Cuzco school, 18th Century, The Crowning of Madonna,Cuzco school, 18th Century The Crowning of Madonna Oil on canvas 67.5x55.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUZCO SCHOOL, (18th/19th century), Mother and Child,CUZCO SCHOOL18th/19th centuryMother and Childoil on canvas laid on board32 x 24 in., frame: 40 x 31 in. Provenance: A Rochester, New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold201718th/19th cen Cuzco school painting, Maria with sheep18th/19th century Cuzco school painting, Maria with sheep, 30" x 38".An outstanding museum quality painting from the famous Cuzco school and period of painting in 18th/19th century Peru.The iconographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Antique Spanish Colonial Painting Cuzco SchoolA lovely antique oil on linen painting from Spanish Colonial period, ca. 16th century. In the style of Classic Cuzco School. The foliate giltwood framed is original and of the same period. 25" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 18th c Cuzco School Religious Oil PaintingLarge antique Spanish Colonial era 18th century oil painting in the Cuzco School style. Possibly depicts the Virgin of Candelmas in religious splendor. Candles at sides of the central figures with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUZCO SCHOOL (EARLY 18TH CENTURY)CUZCO SCHOOL (EARLY 18TH CENTURY) St. Barbara oil on canvas 118 x 76 cm (46 1/2 x 29 7/8 in.) PROVENANCE Private South American Collection CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuzco School Spanish Colonial Portrait PaintingCuzco School antique oil painting on canvas. The portrait of young Spanish Colonial boy. Apparently unsigned. Housed in embellished polychrome frame. Good condition with craquelure to artwork consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, CUZCO SCHOOL, 18th c.La Virgen del Carmen holding the Christ Child o/c, 61 by 39 in.; carved frame 65 by 43.5 in. Both figures are holding images of the shield of the Carmelite Order, the Child also holding a cross and deSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUZCO SCHOOL STYLE PAINTING MADONNA & CHILDFramed Cuzco School style oil on canvas board painting, Madonna and Child Enthroned, label verso for Taller Mariaca Arte Colonial, sight: approx 18.5"h, 12.75"w, overall: 29.25"h, 21.75"w, 5.5lbs **PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUZCO SCHOOL STYLE OIL PAINTING ARCHANGELFramed oil on canvas painting, Archangel, signed lower right Maria A. (20th c.), sight: approx 39.25"h, 29.25"w, overall: 50.5"h, 40.5"w, 19lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023CUZCO SCHOOL, 17/18th c.Virgen Inmacculada various ecumenical attributes on both sides of figure, three cherubs below o/c (relined); 38 by 32 in.; modern hand-carved gilt frame 43.5 by 37 in.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approvSee Sold Price
Sold2020CUZCO SCHOOL (17TH/18TH CENTURY).Oil on Canvas. Saint. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 37.5" high x 29.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Cuzco School Ascension of Christ Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique oil on canvas by an artist from the Cuzco school depicting the ascension of Christ. Image is populated by the eleven apostles, two other disciples, and Mary, and an image of the TSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUZCO SCHOOL STYLE OIL PAINTING ARCHANGELFramed oil on canvas painting, Archangel, signed lower right Maria A. (20th c.), sight: approx 39.25"h, 29.25"w, overall: 50.5"h, 40.5"w, 19lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental 17th C. Cuzco SchoolMonumental 17th C. Cuzco School Painting of the Virgin Mary. Oil on canvas. Has been re-lined and re-stretched. Provenance: Important Sarasota Florida private collection. Overall Size: 65 x 42.5 in. USee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Cuzco School, Madonna and ChildEarly Antique Cuzco School, Madonna and Child. Oil on canvas laid on board. Appears to be unsigned. Provenance: Deceased estate of Dr. John Schaeffer (Orlando, Florida). Size: 23 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian Cuzco School: Virgin and ChildPeruvian Cuzco School: Virgin and Child oil on canvas laid to masonite; unsigned 31 x 22 3/4 in. (78.7 x 57.8 cm.), Frame: 32 3/4 x 24 1/4 in. (83.2 x 61.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cuzco School, circa 1800Portrait of Saint Isidore the Farmer oil on canvas 98 x 68.5cmThe painting is executed in oil on a canvas support which has been lined. The canvas tension is good and the picture is in plane. The painSee Sold Price
Sold2022CUZCO SCHOOL PAINTING OF A SAINT (18th C)Oil on canvas Possibly St. Antonio C. 18th C Size: 40 x 44.5 in. Note: canvas has been repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian 18th C. Cuzco School Oil on CanvasUnsigned. Depiction of St. Anne teaching Mary to read as angels descend with floral crown Frame: 39 3/4 x 30 3/4 inches Sight: 36 x 27 inches Condition: Repair spots. Provenance: From the estate of JoSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Cuzco School Santos Religious Oil PaintingAntique oil painting on canvas. A red robed bishop, holy man, or Saint in the Cuzco Latin American school style, with a mission church structure allegorically held in his left hand. Housed in an ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Cuzco school painting, Madonna and childCuzco school painting, oil on canvas 18th century Madonna and child Frame: 34 1/4" x 25.5",Relined and remounted Painting: 24 3/4" x 16 3/4". Bottom Border of the painting (left side)material is disinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Religious Paintings, Cuzco School, MadonnaFramed oil on canvas, a depiction of the Virgin and Child, Cuzco School, mid 18th c. Dimensions: 12.25" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cuzco School Angel Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique Cusco School oil on canvas religious painting depicting an angel holding a bouquet of flowers. Completed with gilt accents. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: South American DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions18th Century Cuzco School Painting Study: Veronica Wipes the Face of Jesus$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersOLD MASTER SCHOOL [ANONYMOUS] - Study with Three Grotesque Figures - Ink drawing on paper$800
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil Painting$650(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil Painting$225(9 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Framed 19th Century Fall Scene Oil Painting$400(9 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$180(8 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$160(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHead of a Young Apostle, red chalk on paper, school of Raphael 17th c.$475(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Panoramic 1860 Landscape Framed Sunset Original Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Mountain Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Impressionsit Thick Impasto Sunset River Scene Original Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Paris School Framed 19th Century Oil Painting$225(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHudson River School Troll Figure in Tree Study 19th Century Landscape Framed Oil Painting$300(3 bids)
224 Lots AwayDallas Auction GalleryThe Ascension Of The Virgin Mary, German School, Oil on Canvas$1,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Chicken Grazing Landscape Goodnow Frame Oil Painting$40(2 bids)